Knockout stage

Final (May 18, 2011)

Final
1–0
Porto won match in normal time.

Semi-finals (April 28, 2011 to May 5, 2011)

2–2
Apr 28
Benfica
2–1
Braga
May 5
Braga
1–0
Benfica
Braga won on away goals, after aggregate score was tied and advance to Final.
Apr 28
Porto
5–1
Villarreal
May 5
Villarreal
3–2
Porto
Porto won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Final.

Quarter-finals (April 7, 2011 to April 14, 2011)

Apr 7
Porto
5–1
Spartak Moscow
Apr 14
Spartak Moscow
2–5
Porto
Porto won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Semi-finals.
Apr 7
Benfica
4–1
PSV Eindhoven
Apr 14
PSV Eindhoven
2–2
Benfica
Benfica won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Semi-finals.
Apr 7
Villarreal
5–1
Twente
Apr 14
Twente
1–3
Villarreal
Villarreal won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Semi-finals.
Apr 7
Dynamo Kyiv
1–1
Braga
Apr 14
Braga
0–0
Dynamo Kyiv
Braga won on away goals, after aggregate score was tied and advance to Semi-finals.

Round of 16 (March 10, 2011 to March 17, 2011)

Mar 10
Benfica
2–1
Paris S-G
Mar 17
Paris S-G
1–1
Benfica
Benfica won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Quarter-finals.
Mar 10
Dynamo Kyiv
2–0
Manchester City
Mar 17
Manchester City
1–0
Dynamo Kyiv
Dynamo Kyiv won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Quarter-finals.
3–2
Mar 10
Twente
3–0
Zenit
Mar 17
Zenit
2–0
Twente
Twente won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Quarter-finals.
Mar 10
CSKA Moscow
0–1
Porto
Mar 17
Porto
2–1
CSKA Moscow
Porto won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Quarter-finals.
Mar 10
PSV Eindhoven
0–0
Rangers
Mar 17
Rangers
0–1
PSV Eindhoven
PSV Eindhoven won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Quarter-finals.
Mar 10
Leverkusen
2–3
Villarreal
Mar 17
Villarreal
2–1
Leverkusen
Villarreal won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Quarter-finals.
Mar 10
Ajax
0–1
Spartak Moscow
Mar 17
Spartak Moscow
3–0
Ajax
Spartak Moscow won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Quarter-finals.
Mar 10
Braga
1–0
Liverpool
Mar 17
Liverpool
0–0
Braga
Braga won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Quarter-finals.

Round of 32 (February 15, 2011 to February 24, 2011)

Feb 17
Napoli
0–0
Villarreal
Feb 24
Villarreal
2–1
Napoli
Villarreal won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Feb 17
Rangers
1–1
Sporting CP
Feb 24
Sporting CP
2–2
Rangers
Rangers won on away goals, after aggregate score was tied and advance to Round of 16.
Feb 17
Sparta Prague
0–0
Liverpool
Feb 24
Liverpool
1–0
Sparta Prague
Liverpool won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Feb 17
Anderlecht
0–3
Ajax
Feb 24
Ajax
2–0
Anderlecht
Ajax won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Feb 17
Lech Poznań
1–0
Braga
Feb 24
Braga
2–0
Lech Poznań
Braga won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Feb 17
Beşiktaş
1–4
Dynamo Kyiv
Feb 24
Dynamo Kyiv
4–0
Beşiktaş
Dynamo Kyiv won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Feb 17
Basel
2–3
Spartak Moscow
Feb 24
Spartak Moscow
1–1
Basel
Spartak Moscow won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Feb 17
Young Boys
2–1
Zenit
Feb 24
Zenit
3–1
Young Boys
Zenit won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Feb 15
Aris
0–0
Manchester City
Feb 24
Manchester City
3–0
Aris
Manchester City won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Feb 17
PAOK
0–1
CSKA Moscow
Feb 22
CSKA Moscow
1–1
PAOK
CSKA Moscow won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
2–2
Feb 17
Sevilla
1–2
Porto
Feb 23
Porto
0–1
Sevilla
Porto won on away goals, after aggregate score was tied and advance to Round of 16.
Feb 17
Rubin Kazan
0–2
Twente
Feb 24
Twente
2–2
Rubin Kazan
Twente won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Feb 17
Lille
2–2
PSV Eindhoven
Feb 24
PSV Eindhoven
3–1
Lille
PSV Eindhoven won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Feb 17
Benfica
2–1
Stuttgart
Feb 24
Stuttgart
0–2
Benfica
Benfica won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Feb 17
BATE Borisov
2–2
Paris S-G
Feb 24
Paris S-G
0–0
BATE Borisov
Paris S-G won on away goals, after aggregate score was tied and advance to Round of 16.
Feb 17
Metalist Kharkiv
0–4
Leverkusen
Feb 24
Leverkusen
2–0
Metalist Kharkiv
Leverkusen won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.

Group stage (September 16, 2010 to December 16, 2010)

Group A

Group A Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GDiff Pts Notes
1eng Club Crest Manchester City6321116+511→ Round of 32
2pl Club Crest Lech Poznań6321118+311→ Round of 32
3it Club Crest Juventus60607706
4at Club Crest RB Salzburg602419-82

Group B

Group B Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GDiff Pts Notes
1de Club Crest Leverkusen633082+612→ Round of 32
2gr Club Crest Aris631275+210→ Round of 32
3es Club Crest Atlético Madrid622297+28
4no Club Crest Rosenborg6105313-103

Group C

Group C Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GDiff Pts Notes
1pt Club Crest Sporting CP6402146+812→ Round of 32
2fr Club Crest Lille622286+28→ Round of 32
3be Club Crest Gent6213813-57
4bg Club Crest Levski Sofia6213611-57

Group D

Group D Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GDiff Pts Notes
1es Club Crest Villarreal640285+312→ Round of 32
2gr Club Crest PAOK632153+211→ Round of 32
3hr Club Crest Dinamo Zagreb621345-17
4be Club Crest Club Brugge603348-43

Group E

Group E Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GDiff Pts Notes
1ua Club Crest Dynamo Kyiv6321106+411→ Round of 32
2by Club Crest BATE Borisov63121111010→ Round of 32
3nl Club Crest AZ Alkmaar6213810-27
4md Club Crest Sheriff Tiraspol612357-25

Group F

Group F Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GDiff Pts Notes
1ru Club Crest CSKA Moscow6510183+1516→ Round of 32
2cz Club Crest Sparta Prague6231121209→ Round of 32
3it Club Crest Palermo6213711-47
4ch Club Crest Lausanne-Sport6015516-111

Group G

Group G Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GDiff Pts Notes
1ru Club Crest Zenit6600186+1218→ Round of 32
2be Club Crest Anderlecht62138807→ Round of 32
3gr Club Crest AEK Athens6213913-47
4hr Club Crest Hajduk Split6105513-83

Group H

Group H Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GDiff Pts Notes
1de Club Crest Stuttgart6501166+1015→ Round of 32
2ch Club Crest Young Boys6303101009→ Round of 32
3es Club Crest Getafe621348-47
4dk Club Crest Odense6114814-64

Group I

Group I Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GDiff Pts Notes
1nl Club Crest PSV Eindhoven6420103+714→ Round of 32
2ua Club Crest Metalist Kharkiv632194+511→ Round of 32
3it Club Crest Sampdoria612347-35
4hu Club Crest Debrecen6105413-93

Group J

Group J Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GDiff Pts Notes
1fr Club Crest Paris S-G633094+512→ Round of 32
2es Club Crest Sevilla6312107+310→ Round of 32
3de Club Crest Dortmund6231107+39
4ua Club Crest Karpaty Lviv6015415-111

Group K

Group K Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GDiff Pts Notes
1eng Club Crest Liverpool624083+510→ Round of 32
2it Club Crest Napoli614189-17→ Round of 32
3ro Club Crest Steaua6132911-26
4nl Club Crest Utrecht605157-25

Group L

Group L Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GDiff Pts Notes
1pt Club Crest Porto6510144+1016→ Round of 32
2tr Club Crest Beşiktaş641196+313→ Round of 32
3at Club Crest Rapid Wien6105512-73
4bg Club Crest CSKA Sofia6105410-63

League Table

League Table Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GDiff Pts Attendance Top Team Scorer Goalkeeper Notes
Wpt Club Crest Porto1712414416+284032,659Radamel Falcao - 17Helton Arruda
Fpt Club Crest Braga915365+1822,098Alan - 2Artur Moraes
SFes Club Crest Villarreal169433419+153119,442Giuseppe Rossi - 11Diego López
SFpt Club Crest Benfica8521158+71749,415Óscar Cardozo - 4Roberto
QFnl Club Crest PSV Eindhoven145722413+112222,592Balázs Dzsudzsák - 5Andreas Isaksson
QFua Club Crest Dynamo Kyiv12552219+122014,550Artem Milevskiy - 5Oleksandr Shovkovskiy
QFru Club Crest Spartak Moscow62311113-2924,667Dmitri Kombarov, Alex... - 2Andriy Dykan
QFnl Club Crest Twente6222912-3822,417Luuk de Jong - 3Nikolay Mihaylov
R16ru Club Crest CSKA Moscow12822278+192610,333Tomáš Necid - 6Igor Akinfeev
R16eng Club Crest Liverpool14581165+112335,666Steven Gerrard - 3Pepe Reina
R16de Club Crest Leverkusen12642238+152217,099Patrick Helmes - 4René Adler
R16ru Club Crest Zenit106222412+122018,900Aleksandr Kerzhakov - 4Vyacheslav Malafeev
R16eng Club Crest Manchester City12462188+101834,032Emmanuel Adebayor - 4Joe Hart
R16fr Club Crest Paris S-G124621813+51820,519Nenê, Péguy Luyindula - 3Zoumana Camara
R16nl Club Crest Ajax411254+1437,716Miralem Sulejmani - 2Maarten Stekelenburg
R16sco Club Crest Rangers404034-1434,734Steven Whittaker, Maurice Edu... - 1Neil Alexander, Allan McGregor
R32tr Club Crest Beşiktaş148332715+122725,420Ricardo Quaresma, Bobô... - 2Hakan Arıkan
R32de Club Crest Stuttgart127322516+92417,400Ciprian Marica, Martin Harnik - 3Sven Ulreich
R32pt Club Crest Sporting CP126332312+112116,779Hélder Postiga - 3Rui Patrício
R32gr Club Crest Aris125431312+11922,600Koke - 2Michalis Sifakis
R32by Club Crest BATE Borisov105321814+4186,000Vitali Rodionov, Renan Bardini Bressan - 3Syarhey Vyeramko
R32pl Club Crest Lech Poznań105321310+31836,658Artjoms Rudņevs - 5Krzysztof Kotorowski
R32gr Club Crest PAOK1044286+21626,675Vieirinha - 2Dario Krešić
R32ua Club Crest Metalist Kharkiv10433121201534,774Edmar Halovskyi de Lacerda, Cleiton Xavier - 2Vladimir Dišljenković
R32it Club Crest Napoli103521211+11450,060Edinson Cavani - 5Morgan De Sanctis
R32es Club Crest Sevilla8413129+31335,000Frédéric Kanouté - 5Andrés Palop
R32ch Club Crest Young Boys84041314-11214,749David Degen - 4Marco Wölfli
R32fr Club Crest Lille102531311+21115,233Pierre-Alain Frau - 4Mickaël Landreau
R32cz Club Crest Sparta Prague82421213-11014,118Wilfried Bony - 5Jaromír Blažek
R32be Club Crest Anderlecht8215813-5722,750Roland Juhász - 2Silvio Proto
R32ch Club Crest Basel201134-1113,060Marco Streller, Scott Chipperfield... - 1Franco Costanzo
R32ru Club Crest Rubin Kazan201124-2119,500Cristian Ansaldi, Christian Noboa - 1Giedrius Arlauskis, Sergey Ryzhikov
GRbg Club Crest Levski Sofia124532215+7179,343Garra Dembélé - 2Bozhidar Mitrev
GRnl Club Crest Utrecht123721811+71623,693Ricky van Wolfswinkel - 2Michel Vorm
GRde Club Crest Dortmund8431157+81545,433Shinji Kagawa, Nuri Şahin... - 2Roman Weidenfeller
GRit Club Crest Juventus10280138+5149,943Vincenzo Iaquinta, Giorgio Chiellini - 2Alex Manninger
GRdk Club Crest Odense104241618-2147,698Hans Henrik Andreasen - 4Roy Carroll
GRat Club Crest Rapid Wien123451918+11318,500Veli Kavlak, Christopher Trimmel... - 1Raimund Hedl
GRbg Club Crest CSKA Sofia104151413+11312,333Spas Delev, Cillian Sheridan... - 1Raïs M'Bolhi
GRnl Club Crest AZ Alkmaar10415131301312,273Kolbeinn Sigþórsson - 3Sergio Romero
GRua Club Crest Karpaty Lviv123451520-51327,684Artem Fedetskyi, Denys Kozhanov... - 1Andriy Tlumak
GRhr Club Crest Dinamo Zagreb832386+21124,333Sammir - 2Ivan Kelava
GRes Club Crest Getafe832369-3111,900Pedro Ríos - 2Óscar Ustari
GRgr Club Crest AEK Athens83231114-31124,000Ignacio Scocco, Ismael Blanco... - 2Sebastián Saja
GRch Club Crest Lausanne-Sport122551322-9118,883Sébastien Meoli, Abdul Carrupt... - 1Bigambo Rochat
GRit Club Crest Palermo83141214-21010,333Massimo Maccarone - 2Francesco Benussi
GRro Club Crest Steaua82331012-2916,107Bogdan Stancu, Cristian Tănase - 2Ciprian Tătărușanu
GRbe Club Crest Club Brugge8233911-2918,917Dorge Kouemaha - 2Carl Hoefkens
GRhu Club Crest Debrecen8305814-697,950Péter Kabát - 2Zsolt Laczkó, Mindaugas Malinauskas
GRes Club Crest Atlético Madrid622297+2826,667Sergio Agüero - 3David de Gea
GRbe Club Crest Gent82241014-488,806Ibrahima Conté, Wallace Fernando Pereira... - 1Bojan Jorgačević
GRhr Club Crest Hajduk Split102261418-4825,333Ante Vukušić - 2Danijel Subašić
GRmd Club Crest Sheriff Tiraspol612357-258,500Aleksandr Erokhin - 2Vladislav Stoyanov
GRit Club Crest Sampdoria612347-3514,720Giampaolo Pazzini - 2Gianluca Curci
GRno Club Crest Rosenborg6105313-10312,752Markus Henriksen, Morten Moldskred... - 1Daniel Örlund
GRat Club Crest RB Salzburg602419-8216,533Dušan Švento - 1Gerhard Tremmel

Squad Standard Stats

Squad Goalkeeping

Squad Shooting

Squad Playing Time

Squad Miscellaneous Stats

Leaders

Nationalities

  • Does not include qualifying rounds

League Notes

Rank Key

About FBref.com

FBref.com launched (June 13, 2018) with domestic league coverage for England, France, Germany, Italy, Spain, and United States. Since then we have been steadily expanding our coverage to include domestic leagues from over 40 countries as well as domestic cup, super cup and youth leagues from top European countries. We have also added coverage for major international cups such as the UEFA Champions League and Copa Libertadores.

FBref includes what we believe is one of the most complete sources for women's soccer data on the internet. This includes the entire history of the FIFA Women's World Cup as well as recent domestic league seasons from nine countries.

In collaboration with StatsBomb, we are including advanced analytical data such as xG and xA for select competitions. For more information on the expected goals model and which competitions are covered, see our xG explainer.

Note that player records are likely not complete for their careers. Players may come from or move to leagues we don't currently cover. This issue will go down over time, as we add new leagues and seasons. We will never in the future have less data than we do today. FBref is currently ad-free. The only payment we will ask for is that you let us know if you find an issue, so we can get better and better.

You can sign up to receive an e-mail when new countries and features launch.

For more information, see our Launch Blog Post, the overall leagues/competition page with details on leagues and seasons we include, or our About Page. Let us know if you find an issue or have a suggestion.

FBref is one of seven Sports-Reference.com sites.