Knockout stage

Final

Final
2–1
Atlético Madrid won match following extra time.

Semi-finals

Fulham won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Final.
Atlético Madrid and advance to Final.

Quarter-finals

Fulham won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Semi-finals.
Hamburger SV won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Semi-finals.
Atlético Madrid won on away goals, after aggregate score was tied and advance to Semi-finals.
Liverpool won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Semi-finals.

Round of 16

Hamburger SV won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Quarter-finals.
Wolfsburg won on aggregate score over two legs, after extra time and advance to Quarter-finals.
Atlético Madrid won on away goals, after aggregate score was tied and advance to Quarter-finals.
Benfica won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Quarter-finals.
Standard Liège won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Quarter-finals.
Liverpool won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Quarter-finals.
Fulham won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Quarter-finals.
Valencia won on away goals, after aggregate score was tied and advance to Quarter-finals.

Round of 32

Rubin Kazan won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Anderlecht won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Marseille won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Panathinaikos won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Atlético Madrid won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
2–1
Juventus won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Valencia won on aggregate score over two legs, after extra time and advance to Round of 16.
Fulham won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Liverpool won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Hamburger SV won on away goals, after aggregate score was tied and advance to Round of 16.
Wolfsburg won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Standard Liège won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Werder Bremen won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Lille won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Sporting CP won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Benfica won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.

Group stage

Group A

Group A Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GDiff Pts Notes
1be Club Crest Anderlecht632194+511→ Round of 32
2nl Club Crest Ajax632186+211→ Round of 32
3hr Club Crest Dinamo Zagreb620468-26
4ro Club Crest Politehnica Timișoara612349-55

Group B

Group B Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GDiff Pts Notes
1es Club Crest Valencia6330128+412→ Round of 32
2fr Club Crest Lille6312159+610→ Round of 32
3it Club Crest Genoa6213810-27
4cz Club Crest Slavia Prague6033513-83

Group C

Group C Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GDiff Pts Notes
1il Club Crest Hapoel Tel Aviv6402138+512→ Round of 32
2de Club Crest Hamburger SV631276+110→ Round of 32
3sco Club Crest Celtic61327706
4at Club Crest Rapid Wien6123814-65

Group D

Group D Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GDiff Pts Notes
1pt Club Crest Sporting CP632186+211→ Round of 32
2de Club Crest Hertha BSC631265+110→ Round of 32
3nl Club Crest Heerenveen6222117+48
4lv Club Crest FK Ventspils6033310-73

Group E

Group E Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GDiff Pts Notes
1it Club Crest Roma6411105+513→ Round of 32
2eng Club Crest Fulham632186+211→ Round of 32
3ch Club Crest Basel6303107+39
4bg Club Crest CSKA Sofia6015212-101

Group F

Group F Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GDiff Pts Notes
1tr Club Crest Galatasaray6411124+813→ Round of 32
2gr Club Crest Panathinaikos640274+312→ Round of 32
3ro Club Crest Dinamo6204412-86
4at Club Crest Sturm Graz611436-34

Group G

Group G Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GDiff Pts Notes
1at Club Crest RB Salzburg660092+718→ Round of 32
2es Club Crest Villarreal630386+29→ Round of 32
3it Club Crest Lazio6204910-16
4bg Club Crest Levski Sofia610519-83

Group H

Group H Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GDiff Pts Notes
1tr Club Crest Fenerbahçe650183+515→ Round of 32
2nl Club Crest Twente622256-18→ Round of 32
3md Club Crest Sheriff Tiraspol612345-15
4ro Club Crest Steaua604236-34

Group I

Group I Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GDiff Pts Notes
1pt Club Crest Benfica6501133+1015→ Round of 32
2eng Club Crest Everton630379-29→ Round of 32
3by Club Crest BATE Borisov621379-27
4gr Club Crest AEK Athens6114511-64

Group J

Group J Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GDiff Pts Notes
1ua Club Crest Shakhtar6411143+1113→ Round of 32
2be Club Crest Club Brugge6321108+211→ Round of 32
3fr Club Crest Toulouse6213611-57
4rs Club Crest Partizan6105614-83

Group K

Group K Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GDiff Pts Notes
1nl Club Crest PSV Eindhoven642083+514→ Round of 32
2dk Club Crest FC Copenhagen631274+310→ Round of 32
3cz Club Crest Sparta Prague621379-27
4ro Club Crest CFR Cluj6105410-63

Group L

Group L Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GDiff Pts Notes
1de Club Crest Werder Bremen6510176+1116→ Round of 32
2es Club Crest Athletic Club6312108+210→ Round of 32
3pt Club Crest Nacional61231112-15
4at Club Crest Austria Wien6024416-122

League Table

League Table Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GDiff Pts Attendance Top Team Scorer Goalkeeper Notes
Wes Club Crest Atlético Madrid9351119+21445,426Diego Forlán - 6David de Gea
Feng Club Crest Fulham198743118+133122,366Bobby Zamora, Zoltán Gera - 6Mark Schwarzer
SFde Club Crest Hamburger SV189453421+133141,279Mladen Petrić - 6Frank Rost
SFeng Club Crest Liverpool8233147+7940,752Fernando Torres - 4Pepe Reina
QFpt Club Crest Benfica148332913+162739,025Óscar Cardozo - 9Quim
QFes Club Crest Valencia144912917+122131,833David Villa - 6César Sánchez
QFbe Club Crest Standard Liège623198+1926,733Axel Witsel, Igor de Camargo - 3Sinan Bolat
QFde Club Crest Wolfsburg6051108+2518,956Grafite - 3Marwin Hitz
R16de Club Crest Werder Bremen127413416+182523,875Claudio Pizarro - 9Tim Wiese
R16fr Club Crest Lille147432917+122516,563Gervinho - 5Mickaël Landreau
R16gr Club Crest Panathinaikos106041412+21841,136Djibril Cissé - 5Alexandros Tzorvas
R16be Club Crest Anderlecht103521911+81421,700Jonathan Legear - 6Silvio Proto
R16pt Club Crest Sporting CP103521410+41422,382Liédson - 4Rui Patrício
R16it Club Crest Juventus4211660713,924Amauri, David Trezeguet - 2Alex Manninger
R16fr Club Crest Marseille413085+3633,598Hatem Ben Arfa - 3Steve Mandanda
R16ru Club Crest Rubin Kazan412153+259,500Aleksandr Bukharov - 2Sergey Ryzhikov
R32tr Club Crest Galatasaray146713310+232518,350Shabani Nonda - 3Leo Franco
R32nl Club Crest PSV Eindhoven12741156+92522,875Jonathan Reis - 4Andreas Isaksson
R32tr Club Crest Fenerbahçe127322010+102431,750Alex - 2Volkan Demirel
R32it Club Crest Roma126423417+172229,250Stefano Okaka, Mirko Vučinić... - 2Júlio Sérgio
R32il Club Crest Hapoel Tel Aviv126332015+52113,000Itay Shechter, Gil Vermouth... - 2Vincent Enyeama
R32at Club Crest RB Salzburg8611115+61922,415Marc Janko - 4Eddie Gustafsson
R32be Club Crest Club Brugge125431615+11920,500Ivan Perišić - 4Stijn Stijnen
R32ua Club Crest Shakhtar10532216+151847,877Luiz Adriano - 5Andriy Pyatov
R32nl Club Crest Ajax10532169+71835,930Luis Suárez, Marko Pantelić... - 2Maarten Stekelenburg
R32es Club Crest Athletic Club125341718-11836,750Fernando Llorente - 6Gorka Iraizoz
R32eng Club Crest Everton10514141401625,978Sylvain Distin, Steven Pienaar - 2Tim Howard
R32nl Club Crest Twente104331011-11521,850Miroslav Stoch, Blaise Nkufo - 2Sander Boschker
R32es Club Crest Villarreal104242014+6148,750Marcos Senna, Robert Pirès... - 2Ángel López
R32de Club Crest Hertha BSC103341113-21213,672Valeri Domovchiyski - 2Jaroslav Drobný
R32dk Club Crest FC Copenhagen8314910-11018,554Dame N'Doye - 4Johan Wiland
R32ro Club Crest Unirea Urziceni201114-3125,000Bruno Fernandes - 1Giedrius Arlauskis
GRro Club Crest Steaua12642189+9225,833Pantelis Kapetanos - 2Róbinson Zapata
GRch Club Crest Basel126333013+172121,105Alexander Frei - 5Massimo Colomba
GRat Club Crest Rapid Wien125342219+31848,283Nikica Jelavić - 4Helge Payer
GRat Club Crest Sturm Graz124441510+51614,367Daniel Beichler - 2Christian Gratzei
GRcz Club Crest Sparta Prague8323109+11114,662Jan Holenda, Roman Hubník - 2Jaromír Blažek
GRit Club Crest Genoa8323121201127,000Hernán Crespo, Giuseppe Sculli - 2Alessio Scarpi, Marco Amelia
GRfr Club Crest Toulouse8323913-41111,795Pantxi Sirieix - 2Yohann Pelé
GRnl Club Crest Heerenveen8242128+41018,000Gerald Sibon - 3Brian Vandenbussche
GRby Club Crest BATE Borisov83141110+11017,667Alyaksandr Yurevich, Alyaksandr Pawlaw... - 1Syarhey Vyeramko
GRit Club Crest Lazio83051211+1913,333Mauro Zárate - 3Albano Bizzarri
GRpt Club Crest Nacional82331616092,833Rúben Micael - 5Rafael Bracalli
GRhr Club Crest Dinamo Zagreb83051010096,666Miroslav Slepička, Pedro Morales... - 1Tomislav Butina
GRro Club Crest Dinamo8305715-89999Marius Niculae - 2Emilian Dolha
GRbg Club Crest CSKA Sofia10235614-8929,000Michel Platini Mesquita, Todor Yanchev - 1Ivan Karadzhov, Zdravko Chavdarov
GRrs Club Crest Partizan8215915-677,764Adem Ljajić - 2Mladen Božović, Aleksandar Radosavljević
GRsco Club Crest Celtic6132770637,611Georgios Samaras, Marc-Antoine Fortuné - 2Artur Boruc
GRcz Club Crest Slavia Prague8134915-668,689Stanislav Vlček, Riste Naumov... - 1Martin Vaniak
GRat Club Crest Austria Wien100641423-9611,000Schumacher - 3Szabolcs Sáfár
GRmd Club Crest Sheriff Tiraspol612345-1511,833Wilfried Balima, Jymmy França... - 1Stanislav Namașco
GRgr Club Crest AEK Athens8125913-4510,112Ismael Blanco - 3Sebastián Saja
GRro Club Crest Politehnica Timișoara612349-558,028Dorin Goga - 2Costel Pantilimon
GRro Club Crest CFR Cluj8125712-557,138Lacina Traoré - 2Nuno Claro
GRlv Club Crest FK Ventspils6033310-734,567Juris Laizāns, Alessandro Zamperini... - 1Ronny Hodel
GRbg Club Crest Levski Sofia610519-838,833Hristo Yovov - 1Georgi Petkov

Squad Standard Stats

Squad Goalkeeping

Squad Shooting

Squad Playing Time

Squad Miscellaneous Stats

Leaders

Nationalities

  • Does not include qualifying rounds

League Notes

Rank Key

About FBref.com

FBref.com launched (June 13, 2018) with domestic league coverage for England, France, Germany, Italy, Spain, and United States. Since then we have been steadily expanding our coverage to include domestic leagues from over 40 countries as well as domestic cup, super cup and youth leagues from top European countries. We have also added coverage for major international cups such as the UEFA Champions League and Copa Libertadores.

FBref includes what we believe is one of the most complete sources for women's soccer data on the internet. This includes the entire history of the FIFA Women's World Cup as well as recent domestic league seasons from nine countries.

In collaboration with StatsBomb, we are including advanced analytical data such as xG and xA for select competitions. For more information on the expected goals model and which competitions are covered, see our xG explainer.

Note that player records are likely not complete for their careers. Players may come from or move to leagues we don't currently cover. This issue will go down over time, as we add new leagues and seasons. We will never in the future have less data than we do today. FBref is currently ad-free. The only payment we will ask for is that you let us know if you find an issue, so we can get better and better.

You can sign up to receive an e-mail when new countries and features launch.

For more information, see our Launch Blog Post, the overall leagues/competition page with details on leagues and seasons we include, or our About Page. Let us know if you find an issue or have a suggestion.

FBref is one of seven Sports-Reference.com sites.