Knockout stage

Final (May 29, 2019)

Chelsea won match in normal time.

Semi-finals (May 2, 2019 to May 9, 2019)

May 2
Arsenal
Valencia
May 9
Valencia
Arsenal
Arsenal won on aggregate score over two legs.
May 2
Eint Frankfurt
Chelsea
May 9
Chelsea
Eint Frankfurt
Chelsea won on penalty kicks following extra time.

Quarter-finals (April 11, 2019 to April 18, 2019)

Apr 11
Villarreal
Valencia
Apr 18
Valencia
Villarreal
Valencia won on aggregate score over two legs.
Apr 11
Benfica
Eint Frankfurt
Apr 18
Eint Frankfurt
Benfica
Eint Frankfurt won on away goals, after aggregate score was tied.
Apr 11
Slavia Prague
Chelsea
Apr 18
Chelsea
Slavia Prague
Chelsea won on aggregate score over two legs.
3–0
Apr 11
Arsenal
Napoli
Apr 18
Napoli
Arsenal
Arsenal won on aggregate score over two legs.

Round of 16 (March 7, 2019 to March 14, 2019)

Mar 7
Zenit
Villarreal
Mar 14
Villarreal
Zenit
Villarreal won on aggregate score over two legs.
Mar 7
Napoli
RB Salzburg
Mar 14
RB Salzburg
Napoli
Napoli won on aggregate score over two legs.
Mar 7
Dinamo Zagreb
Benfica
Mar 14
Benfica
Dinamo Zagreb
Benfica won on aggregate score over two legs, after extra time.
Mar 7
Chelsea
Dynamo Kyiv
Mar 14
Dynamo Kyiv
Chelsea
Chelsea won on aggregate score over two legs.
Mar 7
Eint Frankfurt
Inter
Mar 14
Inter
Eint Frankfurt
Eint Frankfurt won on aggregate score over two legs.
Mar 7
Sevilla
Slavia Prague
Mar 14
Slavia Prague
Sevilla
Slavia Prague won on aggregate score over two legs, after extra time.
Mar 7
Valencia
Krasnodar
Mar 14
Krasnodar
Valencia
Valencia won on aggregate score over two legs.
4–3
Mar 7
Rennes
Arsenal
Mar 14
Arsenal
Rennes
Arsenal won on aggregate score over two legs.

Round of 32 (February 12, 2019 to February 21, 2019)

Feb 14
Rapid Wien
Inter
Feb 21
Inter
Rapid Wien
Inter won on aggregate score over two legs.
Feb 14
Celtic
Valencia
Feb 21
Valencia
Celtic
Valencia won on aggregate score over two legs.
Feb 14
Club Brugge
RB Salzburg
Feb 21
RB Salzburg
Club Brugge
RB Salzburg won on aggregate score over two legs.
Feb 14
Viktoria Plzeň
Dinamo Zagreb
Feb 21
Dinamo Zagreb
Viktoria Plzeň
Dinamo Zagreb won on aggregate score over two legs.
Feb 14
Krasnodar
Leverkusen
Feb 21
Leverkusen
Krasnodar
Krasnodar won on away goals, after aggregate score was tied.
3–0
Feb 14
Lazio
Sevilla
Feb 20
Sevilla
Lazio
Sevilla won on aggregate score over two legs.
Feb 14
Slavia Prague
Genk
Feb 21
Genk
Slavia Prague
Slavia Prague won on aggregate score over two legs.
5–1
Feb 14
Malmö
Chelsea
Feb 21
Chelsea
Malmö
Chelsea won on aggregate score over two legs.
Feb 14
Sporting CP
Villarreal
Feb 21
Villarreal
Sporting CP
Villarreal won on aggregate score over two legs.
Feb 14
Shakhtar
Eint Frankfurt
Feb 21
Eint Frankfurt
Shakhtar
Eint Frankfurt won on aggregate score over two legs.
Feb 12
Fenerbahçe
Zenit
Feb 21
Zenit
Fenerbahçe
Zenit won on aggregate score over two legs.
Feb 14
BATE Borisov
Arsenal
Feb 21
Arsenal
BATE Borisov
Arsenal won on aggregate score over two legs.
Feb 14
Galatasaray
Benfica
Feb 21
Benfica
Galatasaray
Benfica won on aggregate score over two legs.
5–1
Feb 14
Zürich
Napoli
Feb 21
Napoli
Zürich
Napoli won on aggregate score over two legs.
6–4
Feb 14
Rennes
Betis
Feb 21
Betis
Rennes
Rennes won on aggregate score over two legs.
Feb 14
Olympiacos
Dynamo Kyiv
Feb 21
Dynamo Kyiv
Olympiacos
Dynamo Kyiv won on aggregate score over two legs.

Group stage (September 20, 2018 to December 13, 2018)

Group A

Group A Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GDiff Pts xG xGA xGDiff xGDiff/90 Notes
1de Club Crest Leverkusen6411169+7138.16.5+1.6+0.27→ Round of 32
2ch Club Crest Zürich631276+1106.54.5+2.0+0.33→ Round of 32
3cy Club Crest AÉK Lárnaka6123612-654.88.5-3.7-0.62
4bg Club Crest Ludogorets604257-245.85.7+0.1+0.01

Group B

Group B Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GDiff Pts xG xGA xGDiff xGDiff/90 Notes
1at Club Crest RB Salzburg6600176+111814.65.0+9.6+1.59→ Round of 32
2sco Club Crest Celtic630368-297.19.0-1.8-0.31→ Round of 32
3de Club Crest RB Leipzig621398+179.05.9+3.1+0.52
4no Club Crest Rosenborg6015414-1012.713.5-10.8-1.80

Group C

Group C Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GDiff Pts xG xGA xGDiff xGDiff/90 Notes
1ru Club Crest Zenit632165+1114.67.9-3.3-0.55→ Round of 32
2cz Club Crest Slavia Prague631243+1105.33.2+2.1+0.35→ Round of 32
3fr Club Crest Bordeaux621366077.66.0+1.6+0.27
4dk Club Crest FC Copenhagen612335-254.44.9-0.5-0.08

Group D

Group D Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GDiff Pts xG xGA xGDiff xGDiff/90 Notes
1hr Club Crest Dinamo Zagreb6420113+8148.73.6+5.1+1.03→ Round of 32
2tr Club Crest Fenerbahçe622277088.07.0+1.1+0.18→ Round of 32
3sk Club Crest Spartak Trnava621347-373.17.5-4.4-0.88
4be Club Crest Anderlecht603327-534.86.6-1.8-0.30

Group E

Group E Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GDiff Pts xG xGA xGDiff xGDiff/90 Notes
1eng Club Crest Arsenal6510122+101611.33.2+8.1+1.35→ Round of 32
2pt Club Crest Sporting CP6411133+10139.74.1+5.7+0.94→ Round of 32
3ua Club Crest Vorskla Poltava6105413-932.211.4-9.2-1.54
4az Club Crest Qarabağ Ağdam6105213-1134.08.5-4.5-0.76

Group F

Group F Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GDiff Pts xG xGA xGDiff xGDiff/90 Notes
1es Club Crest Betis633072+5129.64.0+5.6+0.93→ Round of 32
2gr Club Crest Olympiacos6312116+51011.57.7+3.7+0.62→ Round of 32
3it Club Crest Milan6312129+3109.46.7+2.6+0.44
4lu Club Crest F91 Dudelange6015316-1311.513.5-11.9-1.99

Group G

Group G Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GDiff Pts xG xGA xGDiff xGDiff/90 Notes
1es Club Crest Villarreal6240125+71012.36.7+5.6+0.94→ Round of 32
2at Club Crest Rapid Wien631269-3105.69.0-3.4-0.57→ Round of 32
3sco Club Crest Rangers613288066.07.0-1.0-0.16
4ru Club Crest Spartak Moscow6123812-457.48.6-1.2-0.20

Group H

Group H Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GDiff Pts xG xGA xGDiff xGDiff/90 Notes
1de Club Crest Eint Frankfurt6600175+121811.17.2+3.9+0.65→ Round of 32
2it Club Crest Lazio6303911-297.16.9+0.2+0.03→ Round of 32
3cy Club Crest Apollon62131010077.08.8-1.8-0.31
4fr Club Crest Marseille6015616-1016.89.1-2.3-0.38

Group I

Group I Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GDiff Pts xG xGA xGDiff xGDiff/90 Notes
1be Club Crest Genk6321148+6119.35.5+3.8+0.63→ Round of 32
2se Club Crest Malmö623176+194.98.2-3.3-0.55→ Round of 32
3tr Club Crest Beşiktaş6213911-279.911.3-1.4-0.23
4no Club Crest Sarpsborg 086123813-558.77.8+0.9+0.16

Group J

Group J Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GDiff Pts xG xGA xGDiff xGDiff/90 Notes
1es Club Crest Sevilla6402186+121213.37.3+6.0+1.00→ Round of 32
2ru Club Crest Krasnodar6402880128.66.8+1.8+0.30→ Round of 32
3be Club Crest Standard Liège631279-2106.812.0-5.3-0.88
4tr Club Crest Akhisarspor6015414-1016.69.1-2.6-0.43

Group K

Group K Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GDiff Pts xG xGA xGDiff xGDiff/90 Notes
1ua Club Crest Dynamo Kyiv6321107+3117.99.2-1.4-0.23→ Round of 32
2fr Club Crest Rennes630378-199.06.0+2.9+0.49→ Round of 32
3kz Club Crest Astana FK622277086.46.6-0.2-0.04
4cz Club Crest Jablonec612368-256.37.6-1.3-0.22

Group L

Group L Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GDiff Pts xG xGA xGDiff xGDiff/90 Notes
1eng Club Crest Chelsea6510123+91611.02.9+8.2+1.36→ Round of 32
2by Club Crest BATE Borisov630399094.57.7-3.3-0.54→ Round of 32
3hu Club Crest Vidi621357-273.46.5-3.1-0.51
4gr Club Crest PAOK6105512-735.57.4-1.8-0.31

League Table

League Table Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GDiff Pts xG xGA xGDiff xGDiff/90 Attendance Top Team Scorer Goalkeeper Notes
Weng Club Crest Chelsea1512303610+263928.310.6+17.7+1.1539,813Olivier Giroud - 11Kepa Arrizabalaga
Feng Club Crest Arsenal1511133013+173424.213.9+10.3+0.6958,812Pierre-Emerick Aubameyang - 8Petr Čech
SFde Club Crest Eint Frankfurt149413014+163124.216.7+7.5+0.5247,000Luka Jović - 10Kevin Trapp
SFes Club Crest Valencia85121410+41613.18.3+4.8+0.6044,481Kévin Gameiro, Gonçalo Guedes - 3Neto
QFes Club Crest Villarreal125522013+72019.513.2+6.3+0.5214,348Gerard Moreno - 4Andrés Fernández
QFcz Club Crest Slavia Prague125341714+31811.612.1-0.6-0.0517,666Petr Ševčík, Milan Škoda... - 2Ondřej Kolář
QFpt Club Crest Benfica631296+3107.56.2+1.3+0.2047,808João Félix - 3Odisseas Vlachodimos
QFit Club Crest Napoli630397+2910.07.5+2.5+0.4217,579Arkadiusz Milik - 2Alex Meret
R16at Club Crest RB Salzburg108022512+132420.710.3+10.4+1.0424,886Moanes Dabour - 8Alexander Walke
R16hr Club Crest Dinamo Zagreb10622168+82013.37.1+6.2+0.6615,876Izet Hajrović, Mislav Oršić - 3Dominik Livaković
R16es Club Crest Sevilla106132612+141919.211.4+7.8+0.7630,698Wissam Ben Yedder - 8Tomáš Vaclík
R16fr Club Crest Rennes10514161601614.412.8+1.6+0.1624,388Ismaila Sarr - 4Tomáš Koubek
R16ru Club Crest Krasnodar104331112-11512.711.8+0.9+0.0935,074Magomed-Shapi Suleymanov - 3Matvei Safonov
R16ua Club Crest Dynamo Kyiv104331317-41510.816.0-5.3-0.5319,162Benjamin Verbič - 3Denys Boyko
R16ru Club Crest Zenit104241112-1149.711.0-1.3-0.1350,448Sardar Azmoun - 3Andrey Lunyov
R16it Club Crest Inter421151+475.94.2+1.6+0.4132,158Andrea Ranocchia, Matteo Politano... - 1Samir Handanović
R32de Club Crest Leverkusen84311710+71510.39.1+1.1+0.1416,084Lucas Alario - 4Lukáš Hrádecký
R32pt Club Crest Sporting CP8422145+91411.16.1+4.9+0.6227,134Bruno Fernandes - 3Romain Salin
R32es Club Crest Betis8341118+31312.87.8+5.0+0.6341,167Giovani Lo Celso - 5Joel Robles
R32be Club Crest Genk83321512+31211.08.5+2.5+0.3213,688Mbwana Samatta, Leandro Trossard - 3Danny Vukovic
R32by Club Crest BATE Borisov84041012-2125.510.9-5.5-0.6810,877Mikalay Signevich - 3Denis Scherbitskiy
R32gr Club Crest Olympiacos8323139+41113.39.7+3.6+0.4527,897Kostas Fortounis - 3José Sá
R32tr Club Crest Fenerbahçe8323910-1119.29.3-0.2-0.0235,672Islam Slimani - 3Harun Tekin
R32ch Club Crest Zürich8314811-3108.79.2-0.5-0.078,542Benjamin Kololli - 2Yanick Brecher
R32at Club Crest Rapid Wien8314614-8106.512.7-6.2-0.7822,450Thomas Murg, Philipp Schobesberger... - 1Richard Strebinger
R32se Club Crest Malmö8233811-396.412.4-6.0-0.7516,964Marcus Antonsson - 3Johan Dahlin
R32it Club Crest Lazio8305914-598.88.80.00.0019,766Marco Parolo, Joaquín Correa - 2Silvio Proto, Thomas Strakosha
R32sco Club Crest Celtic8305611-598.112.6-4.5-0.5646,964Odsonne Édouard - 2Craig Gordon
R32cz Club Crest Viktoria Plzeň210124-231.62.3-0.6-0.329,731Luděk Pernica - 2Matúš Kozáčik
R32be Club Crest Club Brugge210125-332.03.0-1.0-0.4816,457Wesley Moraes, Stefano Denswil - 1Ethan Horvath
R32tr Club Crest Galatasaray201112-111.03.0-2.0-1.0042,722Christian Luyindama - 1Fernando Muslera
R32ua Club Crest Shakhtar201136-311.84.0-2.1-1.0713,059Júnior Moraes, Marlos... - 1Andriy Pyatov
GRit Club Crest Milan6312129+3109.46.7+2.6+0.4420,073Patrick Cutrone - 4Pepe Reina
GRbe Club Crest Standard Liège631279-2106.812.0-5.3-0.889,836Moussa Djenepo - 3Guillermo Ochoa
GRkz Club Crest Astana FK622277086.46.6-0.2-0.0423,967Pedro Henrique - 2Nenad Erić
GRde Club Crest RB Leipzig621398+179.05.9+3.1+0.5226,380Matheus Cunha - 3Yvon Mvogo
GRfr Club Crest Bordeaux621366077.66.0+1.6+0.279,026Jimmy Briand - 2Benoît Costil
GRcy Club Crest Apollon62131010077.08.8-1.8-0.313,683Emilio Zelaya - 4Bruno Vale
GRtr Club Crest Beşiktaş6213911-279.911.3-1.4-0.2325,040Vágner Love, Jeremain Lens - 3Loris Karius
GRhu Club Crest Vidi621357-273.46.5-3.1-0.5117,059Georgi Milanov, Loïc Nego... - 1Ádám Kovácsik
GRsk Club Crest Spartak Trnava621347-373.17.5-4.4-0.889,509Vakhtang Chanturishvili, Kubilay Yilmaz... - 1Martin Chudý
GRsco Club Crest Rangers613288066.07.0-1.0-0.1648,924Alfredo Morelos - 2Allan McGregor
GRdk Club Crest FC Copenhagen612335-254.44.9-0.5-0.0819,295Pieros Sotiriou - 2Stephan Andersen
GRcz Club Crest Jablonec612368-256.37.6-1.3-0.224,899Michal Trávník - 2Vlastimil Hrubý
GRru Club Crest Spartak Moscow6123812-457.48.6-1.2-0.2021,433Zé Luís - 3Aleksandr Maksimenko
GRno Club Crest Sarpsborg 086123813-558.77.8+0.9+0.167,976Patrick Mortensen - 3Aleksandr Vasyutin
GRcy Club Crest AÉK Lárnaka6123612-654.88.5-3.7-0.622,463Ivan Tričkovski - 2Toño Ramírez
GRbg Club Crest Ludogorets604257-245.85.7+0.1+0.014,970Marcelinho - 2Renan dos Santos
GRbe Club Crest Anderlecht603327-534.86.6-1.8-0.3011,164Zakaria Bakkali - 2Thomas Didillon
GRgr Club Crest PAOK6105512-735.57.4-1.8-0.3117,637Aleksandar Prijović, Léo Jabá - 2Alexandros Paschalakis
GRua Club Crest Vorskla Poltava6105413-932.211.4-9.2-1.547,771Vladyslav Kulach - 2Bohdan Shust
GRaz Club Crest Qarabağ Ağdam6105213-1134.08.5-4.5-0.7630,426Abdellah Zoubir, Araz Abdullayev - 1Vagner da Silva
GRfr Club Crest Marseille6015616-1016.89.1-2.3-0.3813,735Dimitri Payet, Florian Thauvin - 2Yohann Pelé
GRno Club Crest Rosenborg6015414-1012.713.5-10.8-1.8013,482Tore Reginiussen, Samuel Adegbenro... - 1André Hansen
GRtr Club Crest Akhisarspor6015414-1016.69.1-2.6-0.435,220Onur Ayık - 2Milan Lukač
GRlu Club Crest F91 Dudelange6015316-1311.513.5-11.9-1.996,805David Turpel, Dominik Stolz... - 1Landry Bonnefoi

Squad Standard Stats

Squad Goalkeeping

Squad Advanced Goalkeeping

Squad Shooting

Squad Passing

Squad Pass Types