Knockout Stage

Final (May 16, 2018)

Atlético Madrid won match in normal time and qualify for UEFA Champions League.

Semifinals (April 26, 2018 to May 3, 2018)

Apr 26
Marseille
RB Salzburg
May 3
RB Salzburg
Marseille
Marseille won on aggregate score over two legs, after extra time and advance to Final.
Apr 26
Arsenal
Atlético Madrid
May 3
Atlético Madrid
Arsenal
Atlético Madrid won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Final.

Quarterfinals (April 5, 2018 to April 12, 2018)

Apr 5
RB Leipzig
Marseille
Apr 12
Marseille
RB Leipzig
Marseille won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Semifinals.
Apr 5
Arsenal
CSKA Moscow
Apr 12
CSKA Moscow
Arsenal
Arsenal won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Semifinals.
Apr 5
Atlético Madrid
Sporting CP
Apr 12
Sporting CP
Atlético Madrid
Atlético Madrid won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Semifinals.
Apr 5
Lazio
RB Salzburg
Apr 12
RB Salzburg
Lazio
RB Salzburg won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Semifinals.

Round of 16 (March 8, 2018 to March 15, 2018)

Mar 8
Lazio
Dynamo Kyiv
Mar 15
Dynamo Kyiv
Lazio
Lazio won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Quarterfinals.
Mar 8
RB Leipzig
Zenit
Mar 15
Zenit
RB Leipzig
RB Leipzig won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Quarterfinals.
Mar 8
Atlético Madrid
Loko Moscow
Mar 15
Loko Moscow
Atlético Madrid
Atlético Madrid won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Quarterfinals.
Mar 8
CSKA Moscow
Lyon
Mar 15
Lyon
CSKA Moscow
CSKA Moscow won on away goals, after aggregate score was tied and advance to Quarterfinals.
Mar 8
Marseille
Athletic Bilbao
Mar 15
Athletic Bilbao
Marseille
Marseille won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Quarterfinals.
Mar 8
Sporting CP
Viktoria Plzeň
Mar 15
Viktoria Plzeň
Sporting CP
Sporting CP won on aggregate score over two legs, after extra time and advance to Quarterfinals.
Mar 8
Dortmund
RB Salzburg
Mar 15
RB Salzburg
Dortmund
RB Salzburg won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Quarterfinals.
5–1
Mar 8
Milan
Arsenal
Mar 15
Arsenal
Milan
Arsenal won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Quarterfinals.

Round of 32 (February 13, 2018 to February 22, 2018)

Feb 16
Dortmund
Atalanta
Feb 22
Atalanta
Dortmund
Dortmund won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Feb 15
Real Sociedad
RB Salzburg
Feb 22
RB Salzburg
Real Sociedad
RB Salzburg won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Feb 15
Partizan
Viktoria Plzeň
Feb 22
Viktoria Plzeň
Partizan
Viktoria Plzeň won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
5–2
Feb 15
FCSB
Lazio
Feb 22
Lazio
FCSB
Lazio won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Feb 15
Ludogorets
Milan
Feb 22
Milan
Ludogorets
Milan won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Feb 15
FC Astana
Sporting CP
Feb 22
Sporting CP
FC Astana
Sporting CP won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Feb 15
Östersund
Arsenal
Feb 22
Arsenal
Östersund
Arsenal won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Feb 15
Marseille
Braga
Feb 22
Braga
Marseille
Marseille won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Feb 15
Nice
Loko Moscow
Feb 22
Loko Moscow
Nice
Loko Moscow won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Feb 15
FC Copenhagen
Atlético Madrid
Feb 22
Atlético Madrid
FC Copenhagen
Atlético Madrid won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Feb 15
Spartak Moscow
Athletic Bilbao
Feb 22
Athletic Bilbao
Spartak Moscow
Athletic Bilbao won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Feb 15
AEK Athens
Dynamo Kyiv
Feb 22
Dynamo Kyiv
AEK Athens
Dynamo Kyiv won on away goals, after aggregate score was tied and advance to Round of 16.
3–1
Feb 15
Celtic
Zenit
Feb 22
Zenit
Celtic
Zenit won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Feb 15
Napoli
RB Leipzig
Feb 22
RB Leipzig
Napoli
RB Leipzig won on away goals, after aggregate score was tied and advance to Round of 16.
Feb 13
Red Star
CSKA Moscow
Feb 21
CSKA Moscow
Red Star
CSKA Moscow won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Feb 15
Lyon
Villarreal
Feb 22
Villarreal
Lyon
Lyon won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.

Group Stage (September 14, 2017 to December 7, 2017)

Group A

Group A Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GDiff Pts xG xGA xGDiff xGDiff/90 Notes
1es Villarreal6321106+41110.15.4+4.7+0.78→ Round of 32
2kz FC Astana6312107+3101.44.5-3.1-1.54→ Round of 32
3cz Slavia Prague622266082.33.8-1.4-0.72
4il Maccabi Tel Aviv611418-741.61.8-0.2-0.09

Group B

Group B Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GDiff Pts xG xGA xGDiff xGDiff/90 Notes
1ua Dynamo Kyiv6411159+613→ Round of 32
2rs Partizan622289-18→ Round of 32
3ch Young Boys613278-16
4al Skënderbeu Korçë6123610-45

Group C

Group C Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GDiff Pts xG xGA xGDiff xGDiff/90 Notes
1pt Braga631298+110→ Round of 32
2bg Ludogorets623175+29→ Round of 32
3tr İstanbulspor622278-18
3tr Başakşehir622278-18
4de Hoffenheim6123810-25

Group D

Group D Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GDiff Pts xG xGA xGDiff xGDiff/90 Notes
1it Milan6321136+711→ Round of 32
2gr AEK Athens615065+18→ Round of 32
3hr Rijeka62131112-17
4at Austria Wien6123916-75

Group E

Group E Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GDiff Pts xG xGA xGDiff xGDiff/90 Notes
1it Atalanta6420144+10141.52.3-0.8-0.40→ Round of 32
2fr Lyon6321114+7119.35.1+4.2+0.70→ Round of 32
3eng Everton6114715-841.83.3-1.4-0.72
4cy Apollon Limassol6033514-931.73.7-2.0-0.98

Group F

Group F Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GDiff Pts xG xGA xGDiff xGDiff/90 Notes
1ru Loko Moscow632194+511→ Round of 32
2dk FC Copenhagen623173+49→ Round of 32
3md Sheriff Tiraspol62314409
4cz FC ZLiN Gomel6024110-92
4cz Fastav Zlín6024110-92

Group G

Group G Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GDiff Pts xG xGA xGDiff xGDiff/90 Notes
1cz Viktoria Plzeň6402138+512→ Round of 32
2ro FCSB631297+210→ Round of 32
3ch Lugano6303911-29
4il Be'er Sheva6114510-54

Group H

Group H Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GDiff Pts xG xGA xGDiff xGDiff/90 Notes
1eng Arsenal6411144+1013→ Round of 32
2rs Red Star623132+19→ Round of 32
3de Köln620478-16
4by BATE Borisov6123616-105

Group I

Group I Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GDiff Pts xG xGA xGDiff xGDiff/90 Notes
1at RB Salzburg633071+612→ Round of 32
2fr Marseille62224408→ Round of 32
3tr Konyaspor613246-26
4pt Vitória612359-45

Group J

Group J Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GDiff Pts xG xGA xGDiff xGDiff/90 Notes
1es Athletic Bilbao632185+311→ Round of 32
2se Östersund632184+411→ Round of 32
3ua Zorya Luhansk620439-66
4de Hertha BSC612367-15

Group K

Group K Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GDiff Pts xG xGA xGDiff xGDiff/90 Notes
1it Lazio6411127+513→ Round of 32
2fr Nice6303127+59→ Round of 32
3be Zulte Waregem6213813-57
4nl Vitesse6123510-55

Group L

Group L Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GDiff Pts xG xGA xGDiff xGDiff/90 Notes
1ru Zenit6510175+1216→ Round of 32
2es Real Sociedad6402166+1012
3no Rosenborg6123611-55
4mk FK Vardar6015320-171

League Table

League Table Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GDiff Pts xG xGA xGDiff xGDiff/90 Attendance Top Team Scorer Goalkeeper Notes
Wes Atlético Madrid9711204+162250,575Antoine Griezmann - 6Jan Oblak→ UEFA Champions League via playoff win
Ffr Marseille157261915+42332,765Lucas Ocampos - 4Yohann Pelé
SFeng Arsenal148333012+182754,040Aaron Ramsey - 4David Ospina
SFat RB Salzburg147522112+92618,507Moanes Dabour, Valon Berisha - 5Alexander Walke
QFit Lazio127232617+92320,208Ciro Immobile - 8Thomas Strakosha
QFpt Sporting CP631298+11028,328Fredy Montero, Bruno Fernandes - 3Rui Patrício
QFde RB Leipzig6312910-11030,028Timo Werner - 4Péter Gulácsi
QFru CSKA Moscow622279-2820,676Aleksandr Golovin - 2Igor Akinfeev
R16ru Zenit10622229+132045,896Aleksandr Kokorin, Emiliano Rigoni - 6Andrey Lunyov
R16fr Lyon10622188+10209.35.1+4.2+0.7037,652Bertrand Traoré - 4Anthony Lopes
R16cz Viktoria Plzeň106131811+7199,910Marek Bakoš, Michal Krmenčík - 4Aleš Hruška
R16it Milan105231811+71730,587André Silva - 6Gianluigi Donnarumma
R16ru Loko Moscow10523141401714,205Manuel Fernandes - 6Guilherme Marinato
R16ua Dynamo Kyiv104421814+41628,203Júnior Moraes - 7Denys Boyko
R16es Athletic Bilbao104241413+11436,239Aritz Aduriz - 8Iago Herrerín
R16de Dortmund4121550558,100Michy Batshuayi, André Schürrle - 2Roman Bürki
R32it Atalanta8431178+9151.52.3-0.8-0.4015,171Josip Iličić - 4Etrit Berisha
R32se Östersund8422108+2148,200Alhaji Gero, Saman Ghoddos - 2Aly Keita
R32es Real Sociedad84131910+91320,218Willian José - 5Gerónimo Rulli
R32pt Braga84131011-1139,517Fransérgio Rodrigues Barbosa - 4Matheus
R32ro FCSB84131112-11323,634Harlem Gnohéré - 5Andrei Vlad, Florin Niță
R32es Villarreal83231110+11110.15.4+4.7+0.7815,855Cédric Bakambu - 3Mariano Barbosa
R32kz FC Astana83231413+1111.44.5-3.1-1.5421,776Patrick Twumasi - 5Nenad Erić
R32gr AEK Athens817076+11026,278Lazaros Christodoulopoulos, Marko Livaja - 2Giannis Anestis
R32rs Red Star82423301044,404Nemanja Radonjić, Slavoljub Srnić... - 1Milan Borjan
R32fr Nice83051411+3918,396Mario Balotelli - 6Yoan Cardinale, Walter Benítez
R32dk FC Copenhagen8233880920,658Benjamin Verbič - 3Robin Olsen
R32bg Ludogorets823379-298,430Marcelinho - 2Renan dos Santos, Jorge Broun
R32rs Partizan8233912-3913,699Léandre Tawamba - 4Vladimir Stojković
R32it Napoli210133039,000Lorenzo Insigne, Piotr Zieliński... - 1Pepe Reina
R32ru Spartak Moscow210134-1343,145Luiz Adriano - 2Aleksandr Selikhov, Artyom Rebrov
R32sco Celtic210113-2356,743Callum McGregor - 1Dorus de Vries
GRmd Sheriff Tiraspol623144097,018Ziguy Badibanga - 2Zvonimir Mikulić
GRch Lugano6303911-292,742Mattia Bottani, Carlinhos - 2David Da Costa
GRcz Slavia Prague622266082.33.8-1.4-0.7215,212Tomáš Necid, Josef Hušbauer - 2Jan Laštůvka
GRtr Başakşehir622278-185,753Edin Višća - 3Mert Günok
GRhr Rijeka62131112-177,288Mario Gavranović - 3Andrej Prskalo, Simon Sluga
GRbe Zulte Waregem6213813-579,135Aaron Leya Iseka - 2Louis Bostyn
GRch Young Boys613278-1610,370Roger Assalé - 4David von Ballmoos
GRde Köln620478-1645,565Yuya Osako, Sehrou Guirassy - 2Timo Horn
GRtr Konyaspor613246-2620,823Mehdi Bourabia, Nejc Skubic... - 1Serkan Kırıntılı
GRua Zorya Luhansk620439-667,682Oleksandr Svatok, Ihor Kharatin... - 1Andriy Lunin
GRde Hertha BSC612367-1521,625Davie Selke - 4Thomas Kraft
GRde Hoffenheim6123810-2514,898Mark Uth, Pavel Kadeřábek... - 1Oliver Baumann
GRpt Vitória612359-4512,398Paolo Hurtado - 2Douglas, João Miguel Macedo Silva
GRal Skënderbeu Korçë6123610-453,233Ali Sowe - 2Orges Shehi
GRnl Vitesse6123510-5518,446Bryan Linssen - 2Remko Pasveer
GRno Rosenborg6123611-5517,647Nicklas Bendtner - 3André Hansen
GRat Austria Wien6123916-7525,077Christoph Monschein - 3Patrick Pentz
GRby BATE Borisov6123616-10512,294Mikalay Signevich - 2Denis Scherbitskiy
GRil Be'er Sheva6114510-5413,470Isaac Cuenca, Dan Einbinder... - 1David Goresh
GRil Maccabi Tel Aviv611418-741.61.8-0.2-0.098,891Nick Blackman - 1Predrag Rajković
GReng Everton6114715-841.83.3-1.4-0.7223,875Nikola Vlašić, Ademola Lookman - 2Jordan Pickford
GRcy Apollon Limassol6033514-931.73.7-2.0-0.985,010Adrián Sardinero - 2Bruno Vale
GRcz Fastav Zlín6024110-925,142Dame Diop - 1Zdeněk Zlámal, Stanislav Dostál
GRmk FK Vardar6015320-17113,108Juan Felipe Alves Ribeiro, Dejan Blaževski... - 1Filip Gačevski

UEFA Super Cup

Atlético Madrid won match following extra time.

Squad Standard Stats

Squad Goalkeeping

Squad Advanced Goalkeeping

Squad Shooting

Squad Passing

Squad Playing Time

Squad Miscellaneous Stats

Leaders