Knockout stage

Final (May 16, 2018)

Atlético Madrid won match in normal time and qualify for UEFA Champions League.

Semi-finals (April 26, 2018 to May 3, 2018)

Apr 26
Marseille
RB Salzburg
May 3
RB Salzburg
Marseille
Marseille won on aggregate score over two legs, after extra time and advance to Final.
Apr 26
Arsenal
Atlético Madrid
May 3
Atlético Madrid
Arsenal
Atlético Madrid won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Final.

Quarter-finals (April 5, 2018 to April 12, 2018)

Apr 5
RB Leipzig
Marseille
Apr 12
Marseille
RB Leipzig
Marseille won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Semi-finals.
Apr 5
Arsenal
CSKA Moscow
Apr 12
CSKA Moscow
Arsenal
Arsenal won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Semi-finals.
Apr 5
Atlético Madrid
Sporting CP
Apr 12
Sporting CP
Atlético Madrid
Atlético Madrid won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Semi-finals.
Apr 5
Lazio
RB Salzburg
Apr 12
RB Salzburg
Lazio
RB Salzburg won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Semi-finals.

Round of 16 (March 8, 2018 to March 15, 2018)

Mar 8
Lazio
Dynamo Kyiv
Mar 15
Dynamo Kyiv
Lazio
Lazio won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Quarter-finals.
Mar 8
RB Leipzig
Zenit
Mar 15
Zenit
RB Leipzig
RB Leipzig won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Quarter-finals.
Mar 8
Atlético Madrid
Loko Moscow
Mar 15
Loko Moscow
Atlético Madrid
Atlético Madrid won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Quarter-finals.
Mar 8
CSKA Moscow
Lyon
Mar 15
Lyon
CSKA Moscow
CSKA Moscow won on away goals, after aggregate score was tied and advance to Quarter-finals.
Mar 8
Marseille
Athletic Club
Mar 15
Athletic Club
Marseille
Marseille won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Quarter-finals.
Mar 8
Sporting CP
Viktoria Plzeň
Mar 15
Viktoria Plzeň
Sporting CP
Sporting CP won on aggregate score over two legs, after extra time and advance to Quarter-finals.
Mar 8
Dortmund
RB Salzburg
Mar 15
RB Salzburg
Dortmund
RB Salzburg won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Quarter-finals.
5–1
Mar 8
Milan
Arsenal
Mar 15
Arsenal
Milan
Arsenal won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Quarter-finals.

Round of 32 (February 13, 2018 to February 22, 2018)

Feb 16
Dortmund
Atalanta
Feb 22
Atalanta
Dortmund
Dortmund won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Feb 15
Real Sociedad
RB Salzburg
Feb 22
RB Salzburg
Real Sociedad
RB Salzburg won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Feb 15
Partizan
Viktoria Plzeň
Feb 22
Viktoria Plzeň
Partizan
Viktoria Plzeň won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
5–2
Feb 15
FCSB
Lazio
Feb 22
Lazio
FCSB
Lazio won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Feb 15
Ludogorets
Milan
Feb 22
Milan
Ludogorets
Milan won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Feb 15
FC Astana
Sporting CP
Feb 22
Sporting CP
FC Astana
Sporting CP won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Feb 15
Östersund
Arsenal
Feb 22
Arsenal
Östersund
Arsenal won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Feb 15
Marseille
Braga
Feb 22
Braga
Marseille
Marseille won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Feb 15
Nice
Loko Moscow
Feb 22
Loko Moscow
Nice
Loko Moscow won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Feb 15
FC Copenhagen
Atlético Madrid
Feb 22
Atlético Madrid
FC Copenhagen
Atlético Madrid won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Feb 15
Spartak Moscow
Athletic Club
Feb 22
Athletic Club
Spartak Moscow
Athletic Club won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Feb 15
AEK Athens
Dynamo Kyiv
Feb 22
Dynamo Kyiv
AEK Athens
Dynamo Kyiv won on away goals, after aggregate score was tied and advance to Round of 16.
3–1
Feb 15
Celtic
Zenit
Feb 22
Zenit
Celtic
Zenit won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Feb 15
Napoli
RB Leipzig
Feb 22
RB Leipzig
Napoli
RB Leipzig won on away goals, after aggregate score was tied and advance to Round of 16.
Feb 13
Red Star
CSKA Moscow
Feb 21
CSKA Moscow
Red Star
CSKA Moscow won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Feb 15
Lyon
Villarreal
Feb 22
Villarreal
Lyon
Lyon won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.

Group stage (September 14, 2017 to December 7, 2017)

Group A

Group A Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GDiff Pts xG xGA xGDiff xGDiff/90 Notes
1es Club Crest Villarreal6321106+41110.15.4+4.7+0.78→ Round of 32
2kz Club Crest FC Astana6312107+3101.44.5-3.1-1.54→ Round of 32
3cz Club Crest Slavia Prague622266082.33.8-1.4-0.72
4il Club Crest Maccabi Tel Aviv611418-741.61.8-0.2-0.09

Group B

Group B Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GDiff Pts xG xGA xGDiff xGDiff/90 Notes
1ua Club Crest Dynamo Kyiv6411159+613→ Round of 32
2rs Club Crest Partizan622289-18→ Round of 32
3ch Club Crest Young Boys613278-16
4al Club Crest Skënderbeu Korçë6123610-45

Group C

Group C Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GDiff Pts xG xGA xGDiff xGDiff/90 Notes
1pt Club Crest Braga631298+110→ Round of 32
2bg Club Crest Ludogorets623175+29→ Round of 32
3tr Club Crest İstanbulspor622278-18
3tr Club Crest Başakşehir622278-18
4de Club Crest Hoffenheim6123810-25

Group D

Group D Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GDiff Pts xG xGA xGDiff xGDiff/90 Notes
1it Club Crest Milan6321136+711→ Round of 32
2gr Club Crest AEK Athens615065+18→ Round of 32
3hr Club Crest Rijeka62131112-17
4at Club Crest Austria Wien6123916-75

Group E

Group E Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GDiff Pts xG xGA xGDiff xGDiff/90 Notes
1it Club Crest Atalanta6420144+10141.52.3-0.8-0.40→ Round of 32
2fr Club Crest Lyon6321114+7119.35.1+4.2+0.70→ Round of 32
3eng Club Crest Everton6114715-841.83.3-1.4-0.72
4cy Club Crest Apollon Limassol6033514-931.73.7-2.0-0.98

Group F

Group F Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GDiff Pts xG xGA xGDiff xGDiff/90 Notes
1ru Club Crest Loko Moscow632194+511→ Round of 32
2dk Club Crest FC Copenhagen623173+49→ Round of 32
3md Club Crest Sheriff Tiraspol62314409
4cz Club Crest FC ZLiN Gomel6024110-92
4cz Club Crest Fastav Zlín6024110-92

Group G

Group G Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GDiff Pts xG xGA xGDiff xGDiff/90 Notes
1cz Club Crest Viktoria Plzeň6402138+512→ Round of 32
2ro Club Crest FCSB631297+210→ Round of 32
3ch Club Crest Lugano6303911-29
4il Club Crest Be'er Sheva6114510-54

Group H

Group H Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GDiff Pts xG xGA xGDiff xGDiff/90 Notes
1eng Club Crest Arsenal6411144+1013→ Round of 32
2rs Club Crest Red Star623132+19→ Round of 32
3de Club Crest Köln620478-16
4by Club Crest BATE Borisov6123616-105

Group I

Group I Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GDiff Pts xG xGA xGDiff xGDiff/90 Notes
1at Club Crest RB Salzburg633071+612→ Round of 32
2fr Club Crest Marseille62224408→ Round of 32
3tr Club Crest Konyaspor613246-26
4pt Club Crest Vitória612359-45

Group J

Group J Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GDiff Pts xG xGA xGDiff xGDiff/90 Notes
1es Club Crest Athletic Club632185+311→ Round of 32
2se Club Crest Östersund632184+411→ Round of 32
3ua Club Crest Zorya Luhansk620439-66
4de Club Crest Hertha BSC612367-15

Group K

Group K Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GDiff Pts xG xGA xGDiff xGDiff/90 Notes
1it Club Crest Lazio6411127+513→ Round of 32
2fr Club Crest Nice6303127+59→ Round of 32
3be Club Crest Zulte Waregem6213813-57
4nl Club Crest Vitesse6123510-55

Group L

Group L Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GDiff Pts xG xGA xGDiff xGDiff/90 Notes
1ru Club Crest Zenit6510175+1216→ Round of 32
2es Club Crest Real Sociedad6402166+1012
3no Club Crest Rosenborg6123611-55
4mk Club Crest FK Vardar6015320-171

League Table

League Table Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GDiff Pts xG xGA xGDiff xGDiff/90 Attendance Top Team Scorer Goalkeeper Notes
Wes Club Crest Atlético Madrid9711204+162250,575Antoine Griezmann - 6Jan Oblak→ UEFA Champions League via playoff win
Ffr Club Crest Marseille157261915+42332,765Lucas Ocampos - 4Yohann Pelé
SFeng Club Crest Arsenal148333012+182754,040Aaron Ramsey - 4David Ospina
SFat Club Crest RB Salzburg147522112+92618,507Moanes Dabour, Valon Berisha - 5Alexander Walke
QFit Club Crest Lazio127232617+92320,208Ciro Immobile - 8Thomas Strakosha
QFpt Club Crest Sporting CP631298+11028,328Fredy Montero, Bruno Fernandes - 3Rui Patrício
QFde Club Crest RB Leipzig6312910-11030,028Timo Werner - 4Péter Gulácsi
QFru Club Crest CSKA Moscow622279-2820,676Aleksandr Golovin - 2Igor Akinfeev
R16ru Club Crest Zenit10622229+132045,896Emiliano Rigoni, Aleksandr Kokorin - 6Andrey Lunyov
R16fr Club Crest Lyon10622188+10209.35.1+4.2+0.7037,652Bertrand Traoré - 4Anthony Lopes
R16cz Club Crest Viktoria Plzeň106131811+7199,910Marek Bakoš, Michal Krmenčík - 4Aleš Hruška
R16it Club Crest Milan105231811+71730,587André Silva - 6Gianluigi Donnarumma
R16ru Club Crest Loko Moscow10523141401714,205Manuel Fernandes - 6Guilherme Marinato
R16ua Club Crest Dynamo Kyiv104421814+41628,203Júnior Moraes - 7Denys Boyko
R16es Club Crest Athletic Club104241413+11436,239Aritz Aduriz - 8Iago Herrerín
R16de Club Crest Dortmund4121550558,100Michy Batshuayi, André Schürrle - 2Roman Bürki
R32it Club Crest Atalanta8431178+9151.52.3-0.8-0.4015,171Josip Iličić - 4Etrit Berisha
R32se Club Crest Östersund8422108+2148,200Alhaji Gero, Saman Ghoddos - 2Aly Keita
R32es Club Crest Real Sociedad84131910+91320,218Willian José - 5Gerónimo Rulli
R32pt Club Crest Braga84131011-1139,517Fransérgio Rodrigues Barbosa - 4Matheus
R32ro Club Crest FCSB84131112-11323,634Harlem Gnohéré - 5Florin Niță, Andrei Vlad
R32es Club Crest Villarreal83231110+11110.15.4+4.7+0.7815,855Cédric Bakambu - 3Mariano Barbosa
R32kz Club Crest FC Astana83231413+1111.44.5-3.1-1.5421,776Patrick Twumasi - 5Nenad Erić
R32gr Club Crest AEK Athens817076+11026,278Lazaros Christodoulopoulos, Marko Livaja - 2Giannis Anestis
R32rs Club Crest Red Star82423301044,404Richmond Boakye, Nemanja Radonjić... - 1Milan Borjan
R32fr Club Crest Nice83051411+3918,396Mario Balotelli - 6Yoan Cardinale, Walter Benítez
R32dk Club Crest FC Copenhagen8233880920,658Benjamin Verbič - 3Robin Olsen
R32bg Club Crest Ludogorets823379-298,430Marcelinho - 2Renan dos Santos, Jorge Broun
R32rs Club Crest Partizan8233912-3913,699Léandre Tawamba - 4Vladimir Stojković
R32it Club Crest Napoli210133039,000Lorenzo Insigne, Piotr Zieliński... - 1Pepe Reina
R32ru Club Crest Spartak Moscow210134-1343,145Luiz Adriano - 2Artyom Rebrov, Aleksandr Selikhov
R32sco Club Crest Celtic210113-2356,743Callum McGregor - 1Dorus de Vries
GRmd Club Crest Sheriff Tiraspol623144097,018Ziguy Badibanga - 2Zvonimir Mikulić
GRch Club Crest Lugano6303911-292,742Mattia Bottani, Carlinhos - 2David Da Costa
GRcz Club Crest Slavia Prague622266082.33.8-1.4-0.7215,212Tomáš Necid, Josef Hušbauer - 2Jan Laštůvka
GRtr Club Crest Başakşehir622278-185,753Edin Višća - 3Mert Günok
GRhr Club Crest Rijeka62131112-177,288Mario Gavranović - 3Andrej Prskalo, Simon Sluga
GRbe Club Crest Zulte Waregem6213813-579,135Aaron Leya Iseka - 2Louis Bostyn
GRch Club Crest Young Boys613278-1610,370Roger Assalé - 4David von Ballmoos
GRde Club Crest Köln620478-1645,565Sehrou Guirassy, Yuya Osako - 2Timo Horn
GRtr Club Crest Konyaspor613246-2620,823Mehdi Bourabia, Nejc Skubic... - 1Serkan Kırıntılı
GRua Club Crest Zorya Luhansk620439-667,682Silas Araújo da Silva, Oleksandr Svatok... - 1Andriy Lunin
GRde Club Crest Hertha BSC612367-1521,625Davie Selke - 4Thomas Kraft
GRde Club Crest Hoffenheim6123810-2514,898Nadiem Amiri, Mark Uth... - 1Oliver Baumann
GRpt Club Crest Vitória612359-4512,398Paolo Hurtado - 2Douglas, João Miguel Macedo Silva
GRal Club Crest Skënderbeu Korçë6123610-453,233Ali Sowe - 2Orges Shehi
GRnl Club Crest Vitesse6123510-5518,446Bryan Linssen - 2Remko Pasveer
GRno Club Crest Rosenborg6123611-5517,647Nicklas Bendtner - 3André Hansen
GRat Club Crest Austria Wien6123916-7525,077Christoph Monschein - 3Patrick Pentz
GRby Club Crest BATE Borisov6123616-10512,294Mikalay Signevich - 2Denis Scherbitskiy
GRil Club Crest Be'er Sheva6114510-5413,470Ben Sahar, Isaac Cuenca... - 1David Goresh
GRil Club Crest Maccabi Tel Aviv611418-741.61.8-0.2-0.098,891Nick Blackman - 1Predrag Rajković
GReng Club Crest Everton6114715-841.83.3-1.4-0.7223,875Ademola Lookman, Nikola Vlašić - 2Jordan Pickford
GRcy Club Crest Apollon Limassol6033514-931.73.7-2.0-0.985,010Adrián Sardinero - 2Bruno Vale
GRcz Club Crest Fastav Zlín6024110-925,142Dame Diop - 1Zdeněk Zlámal, Stanislav Dostál
GRmk Club Crest FK Vardar6015320-17113,108Ytalo, Juan Felipe Alves Ribeiro... - 1Filip Gačevski

Squad Standard Stats

Squad Goalkeeping

Squad Advanced Goalkeeping

Squad Shooting

Squad Passing

Squad Pass Types