Group Stage

Group A

Group A Table
Rk Squad Apps W D L GF GA GDiff Pts Notes
1Fenerbahçe641186+213→ Round of 32
2Manchester United6402124+812→ Round of 32
3Feyenoord621337-47
4Zorya Luhansk602428-62

Group B

Group B Table
Rk Squad Apps W D L GF GA GDiff Pts Notes
1APOEL FC640286+212→ Round of 32
2Olympiacos622276+18→ Round of 32
3Young Boys622274+38
4FC Astana6123511-65

Group C

Group C Table
Rk Squad Apps W D L GF GA GDiff Pts Notes
1Saint-Étienne633085+312→ Round of 32
2Anderlecht6321168+811→ Round of 32
3Mainz 056231810-29
4Gabala FK6006514-90

Group D

Group D Table
Rk Squad Apps W D L GF GA GDiff Pts Notes
1Zenit Saint Petersburg6501178+915→ Round of 32
2AZ Alkmaar6222610-48→ Round of 32
3Maccabi Tel Aviv621379-27
4Dundalk FC611458-34

Group E

Group E Table
Rk Squad Apps W D L GF GA GDiff Pts Notes
1Roma6330167+912→ Round of 32
2Astra Giurgiu6222710-38→ Round of 32
3Viktoria Plzeň6132710-36
4Austria Wien61231114-35

Group F

Group F Table
Rk Squad Apps W D L GF GA GDiff Pts Notes
1Genk6402139+412→ Round of 32
2Athletic Bilbao63121011-110→ Round of 32
3Rapid Wien613278-16
4Sassuolo6123911-25

Group G

Group G Table
Rk Squad Apps W D L GF GA GDiff Pts Notes
1Ajax6420116+514→ Round of 32
2Celta Vigo6231107+39→ Round of 32
3Standard Liège614186+27
4Panathinaikos6015313-101

Group H

Group H Table
Rk Squad Apps W D L GF GA GDiff Pts Notes
1Shakhtar Donetsk6600215+1618→ Round of 32
2Gent6222913-48→ Round of 32
3Braga6132911-26
4Konyaspor6015212-101

Group I

Group I Table
Rk Squad Apps W D L GF GA GDiff Pts Notes
1Schalke 04650193+615→ Round of 32
2Krasnodar62138807→ Round of 32
3Red Bull Salzburg62136607
4Nice6204511-66

Group J

Group J Table
Rk Squad Apps W D L GF GA GDiff Pts Notes
1Fiorentina6411156+913→ Round of 32
2PAOK631276+110→ Round of 32
3Qarabağ FK6213712-57
4Slovan Liberec6114712-54

Group K

Group K Table
Rk Squad Apps W D L GF GA GDiff Pts Notes
1Sparta Prague640286+212→ Round of 32
2Hapoel Be'er Sheva62226608→ Round of 32
3Southampton622264+28
4Internazionale6204711-46

Group L

Group L Table
Rk Squad Apps W D L GF GA GDiff Pts Notes
1Osmanlıspor6312107+310→ Round of 32
2Villarreal623198+19→ Round of 32
3Zürich613257-26
4Steaua București613257-26

Knockout Stage

Round of 32

Feb 16
Athletic Bilbao
APOEL FC
Feb 23
APOEL FC
Athletic Bilbao
APOEL FC won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
3–2
Feb 16
Gent
Tottenham
Feb 23
Tottenham
Gent
Gent won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Feb 16
Rostov
Sparta Prague
Feb 23
Sparta Prague
Rostov
Rostov won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Feb 16
Krasnodar
Fenerbahçe
Feb 22
Fenerbahçe
Krasnodar
Krasnodar won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Feb 16
M'gladbach
Fiorentina
Feb 23
Fiorentina
M'gladbach
M'gladbach won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
11–2
Feb 16
AZ Alkmaar
Lyon
Feb 23
Lyon
AZ Alkmaar
Lyon won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Feb 16
Be'er Sheva
Beşiktaş
Feb 23
Beşiktaş
Be'er Sheva
Beşiktaş won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Feb 16
PAOK
Schalke 04
Feb 22
Schalke 04
PAOK
Schalke 04 won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Feb 16
Legia Warsaw
Ajax
Feb 23
Ajax
Legia Warsaw
Ajax won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Feb 16
Anderlecht
Zenit
Feb 23
Zenit
Anderlecht
Anderlecht won on away goals, after aggregate score was tied and advance to Round of 16.
Feb 16
Astra Giurgiu
Genk
Feb 23
Genk
Astra Giurgiu
Genk won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Feb 16
Manchester Utd
Saint-Étienne
Feb 22
Saint-Étienne
Manchester Utd
Manchester Utd won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Feb 16
Villarreal
Roma
Feb 23
Roma
Villarreal
Roma won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Feb 16
Ludogorets
FC Copenhagen
Feb 23
FC Copenhagen
Ludogorets
FC Copenhagen won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Feb 16
Celta Vigo
Shakhtar
Feb 23
Shakhtar
Celta Vigo
Celta Vigo won on aggregate score over two legs, after extra time and advance to Round of 16.
Feb 16
Olympiacos
Osmanlıspor
Feb 23
Osmanlıspor
Olympiacos
Olympiacos won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.

Round of 16

Mar 9
Celta Vigo
Krasnodar
Mar 16
Krasnodar
Celta Vigo
Celta Vigo won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Quarterfinals.
Mar 9
APOEL FC
Anderlecht
Mar 16
Anderlecht
APOEL FC
Anderlecht won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Quarterfinals.
Mar 9
Schalke 04
M'gladbach
Mar 16
M'gladbach
Schalke 04
Schalke 04 won on away goals, after aggregate score was tied and advance to Quarterfinals.
5–4
Mar 9
Lyon
Roma
Mar 16
Roma
Lyon
Lyon won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Quarterfinals.
Mar 9
Rostov
Manchester Utd
Mar 16
Manchester Utd
Rostov
Manchester Utd won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Quarterfinals.
Mar 9
Olympiacos
Beşiktaş
Mar 16
Beşiktaş
Olympiacos
Beşiktaş won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Quarterfinals.
6–3
Mar 9
Gent
Genk
Mar 16
Genk
Gent
Genk won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Quarterfinals.
Mar 9
FC Copenhagen
Ajax
Mar 16
Ajax
FC Copenhagen
Ajax won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Quarterfinals.

Quarterfinals

Apr 13
Anderlecht
Manchester Utd
Apr 20
Manchester Utd
Anderlecht
Manchester Utd won on aggregate score over two legs, after extra time and advance to Semifinals.
Apr 13
Celta Vigo
Genk
Apr 20
Genk
Celta Vigo
Celta Vigo won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Semifinals.
Apr 13
Ajax
Schalke 04
Apr 20
Schalke 04
Ajax
Ajax won on aggregate score over two legs, after extra time and advance to Semifinals.
Apr 13
Lyon
Beşiktaş
Apr 20
Beşiktaş
Lyon
Beşiktaş won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Semifinals.

Semifinals

5–4
May 3
Ajax
Lyon
May 11
Lyon
Ajax
Ajax won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Final.
May 4
Celta Vigo
Manchester Utd
May 11
Manchester Utd
Celta Vigo
Manchester Utd won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Final.

Final

Manchester Utd won match in normal time and qualify for UEFA Champions League.

League Table

League Table Table
Rk Squad Apps W D L GF GA GDiff Pts Attendance Top Team Scorer Goalkeeper Notes
WManchester United151032258+173367,722Henrikh Mkhitaryan - 6Sergio Romero→ UEFA Champions League via playoff win
FAjax158342417+72746,569Kasper Dolberg - 6André Onana
SFCelta Vigo146532114+72319,305Iago Aspas - 5Sergio Álvarez
SFLyon85032314+91546,398Alexandre Lacazette - 6Anthony Lopes
QFSchalke 04127321911+82449,803Guido Burgstaller, Leon Goretzka - 3Ralf Fährmann
QFAnderlecht126332314+92114,606Łukasz Teodorczyk - 5Rubén
QFGenk126332518+72111,955Leon Bailey - 4Mathew Ryan
QFBeşiktaş6411137+61335,160Vincent Aboubakar, Cenk Tosun... - 3Fabricio
R16Roma105322413+111821,945Edin Džeko - 8Alisson
R16APOEL FC105051211+11514,830Giorgos Efrem, Pieros Sotiriou - 3Boy Waterman
R16Olympiacos103431211+11323,996Tarik Elyounoussi, Sebá - 3Nicola Leali
R16Gent103431521-61317,285Kalifa Coulibaly - 4Jacob Rinne
R16Krasnodar103251113-21125,846Fyodor Smolov - 4Stanislav Kritsyuk
R16FC Copenhagen4211440724,127Youssef Toutouh, Andreas Cornelius... - 1Robin Olsen
R16Rostov412163+3510,192Dmitry Poloz - 2Nikita Medvedev
R16Borussia Mönchengladbach412176+1544,073Lars Stindl - 3Yann Sommer
R32Saint-Étienne381214124142-15027,339Robert Berić, Alexander Søderlund - 2Stéphane Ruffier
R32Shakhtar Donetsk8701227+152116,395Taison - 4Andriy Pyatov
R32Zenit Saint Petersburg86022011+91816,708Giuliano de Paula - 8Yuri Lodygin
R32Fiorentina85121810+81615,808Nikola Kalinić - 5Ciprian Tătărușanu
R32Fenerbahçe842298+11422,453Simon Kjær, Moussa Sow - 2Volkan Demirel
R32Athletic Bilbao84131315-21334,484Aritz Aduriz - 7Iago Herrerín
R32Sparta Prague8413911-21314,596Václav Kadlec - 2Tomáš Koubek
R32Villarreal83321012-21217,300Rafael Borré, Alexandre Pato - 2Andrés Fernández
R32Osmanlıspor8323101001112,812Raul Rusescu - 3Žydrūnas Karčemarskas
R32PAOK8323810-21117,359Stefanos Athanasiadis, Garry Rodrigues - 2Panagiotis Glykos
R32Astra Giurgiu8233913-4915,625Denis Alibec, Constantin Budescu - 2Silviu Lung Jr.
R32Hapoel Be'er Sheva8224811-3815,766Maor Buzaglo, Anthony Nwakaeme - 2David Goresh
R32AZ Alkmaar8224821-13812,958Alireza Jahanbakhsh, Ridgeciano Haps... - 1Sergio Rochet
R32Tottenham Hotspur201123-1180,465Christian Eriksen, Victor Wanyama - 1Hugo Lloris
R32Ludogorets Razgrad201112-1114,500Claudiu Keșerü - 1Vladislav Stoyanov
R32Legia Warsaw201101-1128,742Arkadiusz Malarz
GRMainz 056231810-2918,151Pablo de Blasis - 2Jonas Lössl
GRYoung Boys622274+389,434Guillaume Hoarau - 5Yvon Mvogo
GRSouthampton622264+2828,643Virgil van Dijk, Charlie Austin - 2Fraser Forster
GRStandard Liège614186+2715,177Ishak Belfodil - 3Guillaume Hubert, Jean-François Gillet
GRRed Bull Salzburg6213660713,038Hwang Hee-chan - 2Alexander Walke
GRMaccabi Tel Aviv621379-2710,701Haris Medunjanin - 2Predrag Rajković
GRFeyenoord621337-4732,667Nicolai Jørgensen - 2Brad Jones
GRQarabağ FK6213712-5718,245Míchel - 2Ibrahim Šehić
GRRapid Wien613278-1621,833Joelinton - 2Richard Strebinger
GRZürich613257-268,534Armando Sadiku, Roberto Rodríguez... - 1Andris Vaņins
GRBraga6132911-2610,572Koka, Nikola Stojiljković - 2Matheus
GRSteaua București613257-2610,802Bojan Golubović, Sulley Muniru... - 1Florin Niță
GRViktoria Plzeň6132710-369,628Tomáš Hořava, Michal Ďuriš - 2Matúš Kozáčik
GRInternazionale6204711-4616,649Éder, Mauro Icardi - 2Samir Handanović
GRNice6204511-6617,227Mario Balotelli, Alexy Bosetti... - 1Yoan Cardinale
GRSassuolo6123911-255,341Matteo Politano, Grégoire Defrel - 2Andrea Consigli
GRAustria Wien61231114-3521,129Raphael Holzhauser - 3Osman Hadzikic
GRFC Astana6123511-6514,209Đorđe Despotović - 2Nenad Erić
GRDundalk FC611458-345,514Ciarán Kilduff - 2Gary Rogers
GRSlovan Liberec6114712-547,620Nikolay Komlichenko - 3Martin Dúbravka
GRZorya Luhansk602428-6219,585Rafael Forster, Dmytro Hrechyshkin - 1Oleksiy Shevchenko
GRKonyaspor6015212-10120,849Dimitar Rangelov, Deni Milošević - 1Serkan Kırıntılı
GRPanathinaikos6015313-1019,287Víctor Ibarbo - 2Luke Steele
GRGabala FK6006514-905,533Ruslan Qurbanov - 2Dmytro Bezotosnyi

Super Cup

Real Madrid won match in normal time.

Leaders

Red Cards
1. Eric BaillyManchester United 2
2. Kenny TeteAjax 1
Bernard TekpeteySchalke 04 1
Ján GregušFC Copenhagen 1
Iago AspasCelta Vigo 1
Gabriel EnacheSteaua București 1
Alexander GrünwaldAustria Wien 1
Lukas RotpullerAustria Wien 1
Vincent AboubakarBeşiktaş 1
Stephen O'DonnellDundalk FC 1
WakasoPanathinaikos 1
Ivan IvanovPanathinaikos 1
Radim BreiteSlovan Liberec 1
Costa NhamoinesuSparta Prague 1
Federico ChiesaFiorentina 1
Eli DasaMaccabi Tel Aviv 1
Mauro SousaBraga 1
Sergei PetrovKrasnodar 1
FredShakhtar Donetsk 1
Antonio RüdigerRoma 1
Charles KaboréKrasnodar 1
Pieros SotiriouAPOEL FC 1
Bruno VianaOlympiacos 1
Eduard SobolZorya Luhansk 1
Elvin YunuszadeQarabağ FK 1
Marcelo BrozovićInternazionale 1
Tiémoko KonatéSparta Prague 1
Roger CañasFC Astana 1
Dele AlliTottenham Hotspur 1
Kevin MbabuYoung Boys 1
Anderson EsitiGent 1
Andreas GranqvistKrasnodar 1
Joël VeltmanAjax 1
Facundo RoncagliaCelta Vigo 1
Nick ViergeverAjax 1
Andrea RanocchiaInternazionale 1
Eric BotteghinFeyenoord 1
Mehmet GüvenOsmanlıspor 1
Nejc SkubicKonyaspor 1
Gabriel TamașSteaua București 1
Lukáš HejdaViktoria Plzeň 1
Hakim ZiyechAjax 1
Rashad EyyubovGabala FK 1
Iñaki AstizAPOEL FC 1
Ander IturraspeAthletic Bilbao 1
Paul-Jose M'PokuPanathinaikos 1
Samir HandanovićInternazionale 1

Nationalities

  • Does not include qualifying rounds

League Notes

Rank Key

About FBref.com

FBref.com launched (June 13, 2018) with coverage for England (5 leagues), France (2 leagues), Germany (3 leagues), Italy (2 leagues), Spain (2 leagues), and United States (3 leagues). We have many more leagues, but are vetting them and will release them as they are prepared.

We have also added: Netherlands (July 16, 2018), Scotland (July 23, 2018), Portugal (July 30, 2018), Mexico (Oct 29, 2018), Belgium (Oct 29, 2018), Austria (Oct 29, 2018), Australia (Nov 5, 2018), Russia (Nov 5, 2018), Poland (Nov 12, 2018), Turkey (Nov 12, 2018), Denmark (Nov 28, 2018), Switzerland (Dec 4, 2018), Ukraine (Dec 17, 2018), Croatia (Dec 21, 2018), Greece (Jan 15, 2019), Bulgaria (Jan 29, 2019), Romania (Feb 18, 2019), Serbia (Mar 1, 2019), Czech Republic (Mar 1, 2019), Hungary (Mar 14, 2019), Norway (Apr 9, 2019), Sweden (Apr 9, 2019), Finland (Apr 18, 2019)

On April 12, 2019, we released what we believe is one of the most complete sources for women's soccer data on the internet. This includes: FIFA Women's World Cup (1991-present), Women's Olympic Soccer (2016), UEFA Women's Champions League (2016-present), NWSL (USA) (2017-present), Women's Super League (ENG) (2017-present), Division 1 Féminine (FRA) (2017-present), Division 1 Féminine (GER) (2016-present), W-League (AUS) (2018-2019), Eredivisie Vrouwen (NED) (2018-2019), Toppserien (NOR) (2017-present), Damallsvenskan (SWE) (2017-present)

Note that player records are likely not complete for their careers. Players may come from or move to leagues we don't currently cover. This issue will go down over time, as we add new leagues and seasons. Eventually, you'll be able to see Alexis Sanchez's stats in the Chilean Primera or maybe even Johan Cruyff's career stats. We will never in the future have less data than we do today. Because we are launching with a small set of countries, FBref will be ad-free for the entire year after its launch. The only payment we will ask for is that you let us know if you find an issue, so we can get better and better.

You can sign up to receive an e-mail when new countries and features launch.

For more information, see our Launch Blog Post, the overall leagues/competition page with details on leagues and seasons we include, or our About Page. Let us know if you find an issue or have a suggestion.

FBref is one of seven Sports-Reference.com sites.