Scores & Fixtures 2020-2021 Europa League

Scores & Fixtures 2020-2021 Europa League Table
Round Wk Day Date Time Home xG Score xG Away Attendance Venue Referee Match Report Notes
Group stage1Thu2020-10-2217:55 Dundalk ie0.31–21.3no MoldeTallaght StadiumPetri ViljanenMatch Report
Group stage1Thu2020-10-2218:55 Leverkusen de1.66–20.7fr NiceBayArenaFran JovićMatch Report
Group stage1Thu2020-10-2218:55 Napoli it1.40–10.5nl AZ Alkmaar494Stadio San PaoloDaniel StefańskiMatch Report
Group stage1Thu2020-10-2218:55 PSV Eindhoven nl0.61–21.6es GranadaPhilips StadionFelix ZwayerMatch Report
Group stage1Thu2020-10-2218:55 Young Boys ch1.41–20.8it Roma600WankdorfstadionCarlos del CerroMatch Report
Group stage1Thu2020-10-2218:55 Rijeka hr0.70–11.5es Real Sociedad2,089Stadion HNK RijekaBartosz FrankowskiMatch Report
Group stage1Thu2020-10-2218:55 Standard Liège be0.30–21.5sct Rangers3,139Stade Maurice DufrasneJakob KehletMatch Report
Group stage1Thu2020-10-2218:55 Lech Poznań pl2.72–43.6pt BenficaINEA stadionNikola DabanovićMatch Report
Group stage1Thu2020-10-2218:55 Rapid Wien at1.01–21.4eng Arsenal3,000Allianz StadionPavel KrálovecMatch Report
Group stage1Thu2020-10-2219:55 CSKA Sofia bg0.60–21.2ro CFR Cluj11,958Stadion Bâlgarska ArmijaHalil Umut MelerMatch Report
Group stage1Thu2020-10-2219:55 Be'er Sheva il1.33–11.7cz Slavia Prague40Turner StadiumLawrence VisserMatch Report
Group stage1Thu2020-10-2219:55 PAOK gr1.51–11.2cy AC OmoniaStadio ToumbasBobby MaddenMatch Report
Group stage1Thu2020-10-2220:00 Celtic sct0.91–30.7it Milan316Celtic ParkMatej JugMatch Report
Group stage1Thu2020-10-2220:00 Leicester City eng2.53–00.7ua Zorya LuhanskKing Power StadiumStéphanie FrappartMatch Report
Group stage1Thu2020-10-2220:00 Tottenham eng2.63–00.5at LASKTottenham Hotspur StadiumMohammed Al HakimMatch Report
Group stage1Thu2020-10-2220:00 Braga pt2.03–01.3gr AEK Athens2,196Estádio Municipal de BragaRuddy BuquetMatch Report
Group stage1Thu2020-10-2221:00 Slovan Liberec cz0.91–01.9be GentStadion u NisyManuel SchüttengruberMatch Report
Group stage1Thu2020-10-2221:00 Wolfsberger AC at1.11–10.9ru CSKA Moscow3,000Lavanttal-ArenaSascha StegemannMatch Report
Group stage1Thu2020-10-2221:00 Dinamo Zagreb hr1.30–01.6nl Feyenoord1,271Stadion MaksimirMattias GestraniusMatch Report
Group stage1Thu2020-10-2221:00 Sparta Prague cz0.41–42.4fr LilleGenerali ArenaDuje StrukanMatch Report
Group stage1Thu2020-10-2221:00 Villarreal es4.15–30.8tr SivassporEstadio de la CerámicaPaweł RaczkowskiMatch Report
Group stage1Thu2020-10-2221:00 Hoffenheim de1.12–01.0rs Red StarPreZero ArenaAlejandro HernándezMatch Report
Group stage1Thu2020-10-2222:00 Ludogorets bg0.71–22.7be Antwerp2,321Ludogorets ArenaRoi ReinshreiberMatch Report
Group stage1Thu2020-10-2222:00 Maccabi Tel Aviv il1.31–00.2az Qarabağ AğdamWinner StadiumJohn BeatonMatch Report
Group stage2Thu2020-10-2918:55 Lille fr2.22–20.5sct CelticStade Pierre-MauroyAleksandar StavrevMatch Report
Group stage2Thu2020-10-2918:55 Antwerp be1.41–00.9eng TottenhamBosuilstadionMaurizio MarianiMatch Report
Group stage2Thu2020-10-2918:55 Red Star rs2.15–10.5cz Slovan LiberecStadion Rajko MitićFábio VeríssimoMatch Report
Group stage2Thu2020-10-2918:55 Feyenoord nl1.61–43.1at Wolfsberger ACStadion FeijenoordSrđan JovanovićMatch Report
Group stage2Thu2020-10-2918:55 Gent be2.51–43.1de HoffenheimGHELAMCO-arenaSandro SchärerMatch Report
Group stage2Thu2020-10-2918:55 LASK at1.34–32.0bg Ludogorets1,487Linzer StadionJavier EstradaMatch Report
Group stage2Thu2020-10-2918:55 Milan it3.13–00.2cz Sparta PragueStadio Giuseppe MeazzaHalis ÖzkahyaMatch Report
Group stage2Thu2020-10-2919:55 Zorya Luhansk ua1.51–20.8pt Braga853Slavutych-ArenaGiorgi KruashviliMatch Report
Group stage2Thu2020-10-2919:55 AEK Athens gr0.91–21.6eng Leicester CityOlympiako Stadio Spyros LouisHarald LechnerMatch Report
Group stage2Thu2020-10-2920:55 Sivasspor tr1.71–22.1il Maccabi Tel Aviv348Sivas ArenaIrfan PeljtoMatch Report
Group stage2Thu2020-10-2920:55 CSKA Moscow ru1.40–00.4hr Dinamo Zagreb6,411VEB ArenaRadu PetrescuMatch Report
Group stage2Thu2020-10-2921:55 Qarabağ Ağdam az0.41–32.7es VillarrealTofiq Bəhramov adına Respublika stadionuPavel OrelMatch Report
Group stage2Thu2020-10-2920:00 Rangers sct1.31–00.5pl Lech Poznań11Ibrox StadiumKristo TohverMatch Report
Group stage2Thu2020-10-2920:00 Benfica pt2.53–00.3be Standard Liège4,750Estádio do Sport Lisboa e BenficaFrançois LetexierMatch Report
Group stage2Thu2020-10-2920:00 Arsenal eng2.73–00.1ie DundalkEmirates StadiumFilip GlovaMatch Report
Group stage2Thu2020-10-2921:00 Slavia Prague cz1.51–00.7de LeverkusenSinobo StadiumWilliam CollumMatch Report
Group stage2Thu2020-10-2921:00 Roma it2.20–01.1bg CSKA SofiaStadio OlimpicoAliaksei KulbakouMatch Report
Group stage2Thu2020-10-2921:00 Granada es0.30–00.6gr PAOKEstadio Nuevo Los CármenesTiago MartinsMatch Report
Group stage2Thu2020-10-2921:00 Nice fr1.11–00.6il Be'er ShevaStade de NiceChris KavanaghMatch Report
Group stage2Thu2020-10-2921:00 Real Sociedad es0.90–10.7it NapoliEstadio Municipal de AnoetaCraig PawsonMatch Report
Group stage2Thu2020-10-2921:00 Molde no3.21–00.6at Rapid Wien600Aker StadionPetr ArdeleánuMatch Report
Group stage2Thu2020-10-2921:00 AZ Alkmaar nl2.74–11.3hr RijekaAFAS StadionSergey IvanovMatch Report
Group stage2Thu2020-10-2922:00 CFR Cluj ro0.91–11.3ch Young BoysStadionul Dr. Constantin RădulescuGlenn NybergMatch Report
Group stage2Thu2020-10-2922:00 AC Omonia cy0.81–22.3nl PSV EindhovenNeo GSPDonatas RumšasMatch Report
Group stage3Thu2020-11-0517:55 Benfica pt1.43–32.0sct RangersEstádio do Sport Lisboa e BenficaJesús GilMatch Report
Group stage3Thu2020-11-0518:55 Slavia Prague cz1.63–20.8fr NiceSinobo StadiumJakob KehletMatch Report
Group stage3Thu2020-11-0518:55 Rijeka hr0.61–22.6it NapoliStadion HNK RijekaMattias GestraniusMatch Report
Group stage3Thu2020-11-0518:55 Real Sociedad es3.91–00.4nl AZ AlkmaarEstadio Municipal de AnoetaJohn BeatonMatch Report
Group stage3Thu2020-11-0518:55 Rapid Wien at2.14–32.3ie DundalkAllianz StadionTrustin Farrugia CannMatch Report
Group stage3Thu2020-11-0518:55 Roma it2.65–00.5ro CFR ClujStadio OlimpicoMatej JugMatch Report
Group stage3Thu2020-11-0518:55 Lech Poznań pl2.83–11.4be Standard LiègeINEA stadionManuel SchüttengruberMatch Report
Group stage3Thu2020-11-0519:55 PAOK gr1.24–11.2nl PSV EindhovenStadio ToumbasDaniel StefańskiMatch Report
Group stage3Thu2020-11-0519:55 Ludogorets bg1.01–33.9eng TottenhamLudogorets ArenaFran JovićMatch Report
Group stage3Thu2020-11-0519:55 Be'er Sheva il1.02–41.4de LeverkusenTurner StadiumRadu PetrescuMatch Report
Group stage3Thu2020-11-0519:55 AC Omonia cy0.50–20.9es GranadaNeo GSPIvan BebekMatch Report
Group stage3Thu2020-11-0520:55 Sivasspor tr2.02–00.2az Qarabağ Ağdam296Sivas ArenaSandro SchärerMatch Report
Group stage3Thu2020-11-0520:00 Arsenal eng2.44–10.3no MoldeEmirates StadiumHalil Umut MelerMatch Report
Group stage3Thu2020-11-0520:00 Leicester City eng2.94–00.5pt BragaKing Power StadiumBas NijhuisMatch Report
Group stage3Thu2020-11-0520:00 Celtic sct1.51–42.0cz Sparta Prague397Celtic ParkIstván KovácsMatch Report
Group stage3Thu2020-11-0521:00 Red Star rs1.32–11.3be GentStadion Rajko MitićMichael FabbriMatch Report
Group stage3Thu2020-11-0521:00 Young Boys ch2.03–00.8bg CSKA SofiaWankdorfstadionLawrence VisserMatch Report
Group stage3Thu2020-11-0521:00 Hoffenheim de3.15–00.2cz Slovan LiberecPreZero ArenaSergey KarasevMatch Report
Group stage3Thu2020-11-0521:00 Milan it0.90–31.8fr LilleStadio Giuseppe MeazzaBartosz FrankowskiMatch Report
Group stage3Thu2020-11-0521:00 Feyenoord nl2.33–10.4ru CSKA MoscowStadion FeijenoordRoi ReinshreiberMatch Report
Group stage3Thu2020-11-0521:00 Antwerp be0.70–11.2at LASKBosuilstadionYevhen AranovskyiMatch Report
Group stage3Thu2020-11-0521:00 Villarreal es2.04–00.2il Maccabi Tel AvivEstadio de la CerámicaNikola DabanovićMatch Report
Group stage3Thu2020-11-0521:00 Dinamo Zagreb hr0.81–00.0at Wolfsberger ACStadion MaksimirJérôme BrisardMatch Report
Group stage3Thu2020-11-0522:00 Zorya Luhansk ua0.81–41.7gr AEK AthensSlavutych-ArenaWilliam CollumMatch Report
Group stage4Thu2020-11-2617:55 Braga pt1.43–32.0eng Leicester CityEstádio Municipal de BragaDaniele OrsatoMatch Report
Group stage4Thu2020-11-2618:55 Wolfsberger AC at0.60–32.3hr Dinamo ZagrebLavanttal-ArenaSergiy BoykoMatch Report
Group stage4Thu2020-11-2618:55 Gent be1.10–20.2rs Red StarGHELAMCO-arenaFilip GlovaMatch Report
Group stage4Thu2020-11-2618:55 LASK at0.50–21.5be AntwerpLinzer StadionDonatas RumšasMatch Report
Group stage4Thu2020-11-2618:55 Molde no1.00–32.3eng Arsenal600Aker StadionIrfan PeljtoMatch Report
Group stage4Thu2020-11-2618:55 Lille fr0.61–11.1it MilanStade Pierre-MauroyCraig PawsonMatch Report
Group stage4Thu2020-11-2618:55 Slovan Liberec cz0.40–21.8de HoffenheimStadion u NisyJérôme BrisardMatch Report
Group stage4Thu2020-11-2618:55 Sparta Prague cz2.44–11.0sct CelticGenerali ArenaTobias StielerMatch Report
Group stage4Thu2020-11-2619:55 AEK Athens gr0.50–31.8ua Zorya LuhanskOlympiako Stadio Spyros LouisƏliyar AğayevMatch Report
Group stage4Thu2020-11-2619:55 CSKA Sofia bg0–1ch Young BoysStadion Bâlgarska ArmijaFábio VeríssimoMatch Report
Group stage4Thu2020-11-2619:55 Maccabi Tel Aviv il0.71–10.9es VillarrealSammy Ofer StadiumTiago MartinsMatch Report
Group stage4Thu2020-11-2620:55 CSKA Moscow ru1.50–01.0nl Feyenoord5,407VEB ArenaKristo TohverMatch Report
Group stage4Thu2020-11-2621:55 Qarabağ Ağdam az1.02–31.2tr SivassporTofiq Bəhramov adına Respublika stadionuJakob KehletMatch Report
Group stage4Thu2020-11-2620:00 Tottenham eng3.54–00.0bg LudogoretsTottenham Hotspur StadiumGiorgi KruashviliMatch Report
Group stage4Thu2020-11-2620:00 Dundalk ie2.51–30.9at Rapid WienAviva StadiumTamás BognárMatch Report
Group stage4Thu2020-11-2620:00 Rangers sct1.02–21.2pt BenficaIbrox StadiumRadu PetrescuMatch Report
Group stage4Thu2020-11-2621:00 Granada es1.72–10.5cy AC OmoniaEstadio Nuevo Los CármenesStéphanie FrappartMatch Report
Group stage4Thu2020-11-2621:00 PSV Eindhoven nl2.23–20.8gr PAOKPhilips StadionAndris TreimanisMatch Report
Group stage4Thu2020-11-2621:00 Napoli it3.22–00.7hr RijekaStadio San PaoloHalis ÖzkahyaMatch Report
Group stage4Thu2020-11-2621:00 Standard Liège be1.72–11.0pl Lech PoznańStade Maurice DufrasnePetr ArdeleánuMatch Report
Group stage4Thu2020-11-2621:00 Leverkusen de2.74–10.8il Be'er ShevaBayArenaPaweł GilMatch Report
Group stage4Thu2020-11-2621:00 Nice fr1.31–31.2cz Slavia PragueStade de NiceGlenn NybergMatch Report
Group stage4Thu2020-11-2621:00 AZ Alkmaar nl1.00–01.2es Real SociedadAFAS StadionAleksandar StavrevMatch Report
Group stage4Thu2020-11-2622:00 CFR Cluj ro0.70–21.6it RomaStadionul Dr. Constantin RădulescuHarald LechnerMatch Report
Group stage5Thu2020-12-0318:55 Gent be0.81–21.8cz Slovan LiberecGHELAMCO-arenaKateryna MonzulMatch Report
Group stage5Thu2020-12-0318:55 Antwerp be2.83–11.2bg LudogoretsBosuilstadionPavel OrelMatch Report
Group stage5Thu2020-12-0318:55 Feyenoord nl0.60–21.6hr Dinamo ZagrebStadion FeijenoordChris KavanaghMatch Report
Group stage5Thu2020-12-0318:55 Milan it1.04–21.7sct CelticStadio Giuseppe MeazzaRicardo de BurgosMatch Report
Group stage5Thu2020-12-0318:55 Red Star rs0.20–01.1de HoffenheimStadion Rajko MitićBobby MaddenMatch Report
Group stage5Thu2020-12-0318:55 Lille fr2.62–10.3cz Sparta PragueStade Pierre-MauroyJavier EstradaMatch Report
Group stage5Thu2020-12-0318:55 LASK at0.93–32.2eng TottenhamLinzer StadionPaweł RaczkowskiMatch Report
Group stage5Thu2020-12-0319:55 AEK Athens gr2.12–42.3pt BragaOlympiako Stadio Spyros LouisGeorgi KabakovMatch Report
Group stage5Thu2020-12-0319:55 Zorya Luhansk ua1.31–01.3eng Leicester CitySlavutych-ArenaEspen Andreas EskåsMatch Report
Group stage5Thu2020-12-0320:55 Sivasspor tr0.20–11.6es VillarrealSivas ArenaDuje StrukanMatch Report
Group stage5Thu2020-12-0320:55 CSKA Moscow ru1.00–10.8at Wolfsberger AC4,321VEB ArenaNikola DabanovićMatch Report
Group stage5Thu2020-12-0321:55 Qarabağ Ağdam az0.51–11.9il Maccabi Tel AvivTofiq Bəhramov adına Respublika stadionuRobert HennessyMatch Report
Group stage5Thu2020-12-0320:00 Benfica pt2.14–00.1pl Lech PoznańEstádio do Sport Lisboa e BenficaSrđan JovanovićMatch Report
Group stage5Thu2020-12-0320:00 Arsenal eng3.94–11.0at Rapid Wien2,000Emirates StadiumRadu PetrescuMatch Report
Group stage5Thu2020-12-0320:00 Rangers sct2.13–21.3be Standard LiègeIbrox StadiumBojan PandzicMatch Report
Group stage5Thu2020-12-0321:00 Roma it2.33–10.5ch Young BoysStadio OlimpicoFran JovićMatch Report
Group stage5Thu2020-12-0321:00 Real Sociedad es2.72–21.0hr RijekaEstadio Municipal de AnoetaJoão PinheiroMatch Report
Group stage5Thu2020-12-0321:00 Molde no3.73–10.3ie Dundalk600Aker StadionDaniel SiebertMatch Report
Group stage5Thu2020-12-0321:00 Granada es1.50–10.8nl PSV EindhovenEstadio Nuevo Los CármenesRoi ReinshreiberMatch Report
Group stage5Thu2020-12-0321:00 Nice fr1.22–31.6de LeverkusenStade de NiceMaurizio MarianiMatch Report
Group stage5Thu2020-12-0321:00 AZ Alkmaar nl2.11–11.3it NapoliAFAS StadionRuddy BuquetMatch Report
Group stage5Thu2020-12-0321:00 Slavia Prague cz1.93–00.3il Be'er Sheva600Sinobo StadiumTamás BognárMatch Report
Group stage5Thu2020-12-0322:00 CFR Cluj ro0.80–01.1bg CSKA SofiaStadionul Dr. Constantin RădulescuAmaury DelerueMatch Report
Group stage5Thu2020-12-0322:00 AC Omonia cy2.42–12.0gr PAOKNeo GSPCraig PawsonMatch Report
Group stage6Thu2020-12-1017:55 Dundalk ie0.32–41.5eng ArsenalAviva StadiumIvan BebekMatch Report
Group stage6Thu2020-12-1018:55 Rapid Wien at1.62–21.4no MoldeAllianz StadionMarco GuidaMatch Report
Group stage6Thu2020-12-1018:55 Napoli it0.81–12.2es Real SociedadStadio San PaoloOrel GrinfeeldMatch Report
Group stage6Thu2020-12-1018:55 Young Boys ch2.92–11.2ro CFR ClujWankdorfstadionBenoît BastienMatch Report
Group stage6Thu2020-12-1018:55 PSV Eindhoven nl3.14–01.6cy AC OmoniaPhilips StadionKevin ClancyMatch Report
Group stage6Thu2020-12-1018:55 Leverkusen de4.24–00.3cz Slavia PragueBayArenaAnastasios SidiropoulosMatch Report
Group stage6Thu2020-12-1018:55 Standard Liège be1.22–23.0pt BenficaStade Maurice DufrasneAliaksei KulbakouMatch Report
Group stage6Thu2020-12-1018:55 Lech Poznań pl0.50–22.0sct RangersINEA stadionJosé SánchezMatch Report
Group stage6Thu2020-12-1018:55 Rijeka hr0.92–11.5nl AZ AlkmaarStadion HNK RijekaSergey KarasevMatch Report
Group stage6Thu2020-12-1019:55 Be'er Sheva il0.71–01.1fr NiceTurner StadiumKristo TohverMatch Report
Group stage6Thu2020-12-1019:55 CSKA Sofia bg1.73–11.7it RomaStadion Bâlgarska ArmijaIrfan PeljtoMatch Report
Group stage6Thu2020-12-1019:55 PAOK gr0.60–01.1es GranadaStadio ToumbasJohn BeatonMatch Report
Group stage6Thu2020-12-1020:00 Leicester City eng1.52–00.2gr AEK AthensKing Power StadiumLawrence VisserMatch Report
Group stage6Thu2020-12-1020:00 Celtic sct1.23–20.9fr Lille300Celtic ParkFábio VeríssimoMatch Report
Group stage6Thu2020-12-1020:00 Tottenham eng2.72–00.1be Antwerp2,000Tottenham Hotspur StadiumJesús GilMatch Report
Group stage6Thu2020-12-1020:00 Braga pt2.52–00.5ua Zorya LuhanskEstádio Municipal de BragaDaniel StefańskiMatch Report
Group stage6Thu2020-12-1021:00 Villarreal es3–0az Qarabağ AğdamEstadio de la CerámicaMatch ReportMatch awarded to Villarreal
Group stage6Thu2020-12-1021:00 Slovan Liberec cz0.50–00.6rs Red StarStadion u NisyMattias GestraniusMatch Report
Group stage6Thu2020-12-1021:00 Dinamo Zagreb hr2.43–11.3ru CSKA MoscowStadion MaksimirTiago MartinsMatch Report
Group stage6Thu2020-12-1021:00 Wolfsberger AC at1.51–00.6nl FeyenoordLavanttal-ArenaPaweł RaczkowskiMatch Report
Group stage6Thu2020-12-1021:00 Hoffenheim de2.84–11.2be GentPreZero ArenaAnastasios PapapetrouMatch Report
Group stage6Thu2020-12-1021:00 Sparta Prague cz1.00–10.7it MilanGenerali ArenaDaniel SiebertMatch Report
Group stage6Thu2020-12-1022:00 Ludogorets bg0.51–33.2at LASKLudogorets ArenaVitaly MeshkovMatch Report
Group stage6Thu2020-12-1022:00 Maccabi Tel Aviv il0.21–00.2tr SivassporSammy Ofer StadiumAndris TreimanisMatch Report
Round of 32Thu2021-02-1817:00 Dynamo Kyiv ua0.31–10.7be Club Brugge3,284NSK Olimpijs'kyj (Neutral Site)Mattias GestraniusMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 32Thu2021-02-1817:55 Braga pt0.50–21.8it RomaEstádio Municipal de Braga (Neutral Site)István KovácsMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 32Thu2021-02-1818:55 Red Star rs1.72–22.0it MilanStadion Rajko Mitić (Neutral Site)Anastasios SidiropoulosMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 32Thu2021-02-1818:55 Wolfsberger AC at1.61–42.1eng TottenhamWörthersee Stadion (Neutral Site)Ali PalabıyıkMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 32Thu2021-02-1818:55 Young Boys ch2.44–32.5de LeverkusenWankdorfstadion (Neutral Site)Antonio Matéu LahozMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 32Thu2021-02-1818:55 Slavia Prague cz0.80–00.8eng Leicester City600Sinobo Stadium (Neutral Site)Marco GuidaMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 32Thu2021-02-1818:55 Real Sociedad es0.70–43.0eng Manchester UtdAllianz Stadium (Neutral Site)Sandro SchärerMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 32Thu2021-02-1819:55 Olympiacos gr1.34–20.9nl PSV EindhovenStadio Georgios Karaiskáki (Neutral Site)Andreas EkbergMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 32Thu2021-02-1820:55 Krasnodar ru1.92–31.7hr Dinamo Zagreb9,897Krasnodar Stadium (Neutral Site)Bartosz FrankowskiMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 32Thu2021-02-1820:00 Benfica pt1.11–11.6eng ArsenalStadio Olimpico (Neutral Site)Cüneyt ÇakιrMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 32Thu2021-02-1821:00 Lille fr0.71–21.6nl AjaxStade Pierre-Mauroy (Neutral Site)Ivan KružliakMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 32Thu2021-02-1821:00 Antwerp be2.03–43.8sct RangersBosuilstadion (Neutral Site)Georgi KabakovMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 32Thu2021-02-1821:00 Granada es0.72–00.7it NapoliEstadio Nuevo Los Cármenes (Neutral Site)Sergey KarasevMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 32Thu2021-02-1821:00 Molde no1.63–34.6de HoffenheimEstadio de la Cerámica (Neutral Site)Stéphanie FrappartMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 32Thu2021-02-1821:00 RB Salzburg at1.10–21.9es VillarrealRed Bull Arena (Neutral Site)Andris TreimanisMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 32Thu2021-02-1822:00 Maccabi Tel Aviv il0.60–21.3ua ShakhtarBloomfield Stadium (Neutral Site)François LetexierMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 32Wed2021-02-2417:00 Tottenham eng2.74–00.5at Wolfsberger ACTottenham Hotspur Stadium (Neutral Site)Matej JugMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Tottenham won
Round of 32Thu2021-02-2517:55 Arsenal eng1.13–21.1pt BenficaStadio Georgios Karaiskáki (Neutral Site)Björn KuipersMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Arsenal won
Round of 32Thu2021-02-2517:55 Rangers sct2.55–21.3be AntwerpIbrox Stadium (Neutral Site)Paweł RaczkowskiMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Rangers won
Round of 32Thu2021-02-2518:55 Ajax nl2.12–11.6fr LilleJohan Cruyff ArenA (Neutral Site)William CollumMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Ajax won
Round of 32Thu2021-02-2518:55 Hoffenheim de2.00–20.9no MoldePreZero Arena (Neutral Site)Aliaksei KulbakouMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Molde won
Round of 32Thu2021-02-2518:55 Villarreal es1.12–11.7at RB SalzburgEstadio de la Cerámica (Neutral Site)Felix ZwayerMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Villarreal won
Round of 32Thu2021-02-2518:55 Napoli it1.92–10.3es GranadaStadio San Paolo (Neutral Site)Daniel SiebertMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Granada won
Round of 32Thu2021-02-2519:55 Shakhtar ua1.51–01.6il Maccabi Tel Aviv10,217NSK Olimpijs'kyj (Neutral Site)José SánchezMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Shakhtar won
Round of 32Thu2021-02-2520:00 Manchester Utd eng0.60–01.5es Real SociedadOld Trafford (Neutral Site)Lawrence VisserMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Manchester Utd won
Round Wk Day Date Time Home xG Score xG Away Attendance Venue Referee Match Report Notes
Round of 32Thu2021-02-2520:00 Leicester City eng0.50–20.7cz Slavia PragueThe Leicester City Training Ground (Neutral Site)Serdar GözübüyükMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Slavia Prague won
Round of 32Thu2021-02-2521:00 Roma it2.63–10.9pt BragaStadio Olimpico (Neutral Site)Andreas EkbergMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Roma won
Round of 32Thu2021-02-2521:00 PSV Eindhoven nl1.32–11.1gr OlympiacosPhilips Stadion (Neutral Site)Clément TurpinMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Olympiacos won
Round of 32Thu2021-02-2521:00 Club Brugge be1.40–10.7ua Dynamo KyivJan Breydelstadion (Neutral Site)Srđan JovanovićMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Dynamo Kyiv won
Round of 32Thu2021-02-2521:00 Leverkusen de1.20–21.1ch Young BoysBayArena (Neutral Site)Davide MassaMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Young Boys won
Round of 32Thu2021-02-2521:00 Milan it2.21–11.5rs Red StarStadio Giuseppe Meazza (Neutral Site)Jesús GilMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Milan won
Round of 32Thu2021-02-2521:00 Dinamo Zagreb hr0.51–00.8ru KrasnodarStadion Maksimir (Neutral Site)Halil Umut MelerMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Dinamo Zagreb won
Round of 16Thu2021-03-1117:55 Manchester Utd eng1.71–10.8it MilanOld TraffordSlavko VinčičMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 16Thu2021-03-1118:55 Slavia Prague cz0.71–11.3sct Rangers300Sinobo StadiumOvidiu HațeganMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 16Thu2021-03-1118:55 Ajax nl3.83–00.1ch Young BoysJohan Cruyff ArenAMarco GuidaMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 16Thu2021-03-1119:55 Dynamo Kyiv ua0.50–22.5es Villarreal12,751NSK Olimpijs'kyjMichael OliverMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 16Thu2021-03-1120:00 Tottenham eng1.42–00.3hr Dinamo ZagrebTottenham Hotspur StadiumSerdar GözübüyükMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 16Thu2021-03-1121:00 Granada es1.72–00.4no MoldeEstadio Nuevo Los CármenesPaweł RaczkowskiMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 16Thu2021-03-1121:00 Roma it1.73–00.8ua ShakhtarStadio OlimpicoArtur Soares DiasMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 16Thu2021-03-1122:00 Olympiacos gr0.71–31.5eng ArsenalStadio Georgios KaraiskákiDaniel SiebertMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 16Thu2021-03-1817:55 Arsenal eng1.80–10.7gr OlympiacosEmirates StadiumCarlos del CerroMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Arsenal won
Round of 16Thu2021-03-1818:55 Molde no2.22–10.6es GranadaAker StadionSrđan JovanovićMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Granada won
Round of 16Thu2021-03-1818:55 Dinamo Zagreb hr1.03–02.3eng TottenhamStadion MaksimirDavide MassaMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Dinamo Zagreb won; Required Extra Time
Round of 16Thu2021-03-1819:55 Shakhtar ua1.11–22.3it RomaNSK Olimpijs'kyjAntonio Matéu LahozMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Roma won
Round of 16Thu2021-03-1820:00 Rangers sct0.30–20.3cz Slavia PragueIbrox StadiumOrel GrinfeeldMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Slavia Prague won
Round of 16Thu2021-03-1821:00 Young Boys ch0.90–23.0nl AjaxStade de Suisse Wankdorf BernBobby MaddenMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Ajax won
Round of 16Thu2021-03-1821:00 Milan it0.70–10.8eng Manchester UtdStadio Giuseppe MeazzaFelix BrychMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Manchester Utd won
Round of 16Thu2021-03-1821:00 Villarreal es0.82–00.4ua Dynamo KyivEstadio de la CerámicaAndreas EkbergMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Villarreal won
Quarter-finalsThu2021-04-0820:00 Arsenal eng1.81–10.6cz Slavia PragueEmirates StadiumAndreas EkbergMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Quarter-finalsThu2021-04-0821:00 Ajax nl3.31–20.5it RomaJohan Cruyff ArenASergey KarasevMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round Wk Day Date Time Home xG Score xG Away Attendance Venue Referee Match Report Notes
Quarter-finalsThu2021-04-0821:00 Granada es0.30–22.0eng Manchester UtdEstadio de Los CármenesArtur Soares DiasMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Quarter-finalsThu2021-04-0821:00 Dinamo Zagreb hr0.50–11.6es VillarrealStadion MaksimirDaniel SiebertMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Quarter-finalsThu2021-04-1520:00 Manchester Utd eng0.82–00.8es GranadaOld TraffordIstván KovácsMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Manchester Utd won
Quarter-finalsThu2021-04-1521:00 Roma it1.01–11.2nl AjaxStadio OlimpicoAnthony TaylorMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Roma won
Quarter-finalsThu2021-04-1521:00 Villarreal es2.02–10.7hr Dinamo ZagrebEstadio de la CerámicaDanny MakkelieMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Villarreal won
Quarter-finalsThu2021-04-1521:00 Slavia Prague cz0.50–41.5eng Arsenal750Sinobo StadiumCüneyt ÇakιrMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Arsenal won
Semi-finalsThu2021-04-2920:00 Manchester Utd eng3.66–21.7it RomaOld TraffordCarlos del CerroMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Semi-finalsThu2021-04-2921:00 Villarreal es1.62–11.3eng ArsenalEstadio de la CerámicaArtur Soares DiasMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Semi-finalsThu2021-05-0620:00 Arsenal eng0.70–00.5es VillarrealArsenal StadiumSlavko VinčičMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Villarreal won
Semi-finalsThu2021-05-0621:00 Roma it3.73–22.1eng Manchester UtdStadio OlimpicoFelix BrychMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Manchester Utd won
FinalWed2021-05-2621:00 Villarreal es0.7(11) 1–1 (10)1.2eng Manchester Utd9,412Stadion Energa GdańskClément TurpinMatch ReportVillarreal won on penalty kicks following extra time
Scores & Fixtures 2020-2021 Europa League Table
Round Day Date Time Home xG Score xG Away Attendance Venue Referee Match Report Notes
Preliminary roundTue2020-08-1820:00 Engordany ad1–3me ZetaEstadi Comunal d'Andorra la VellaJuxhin XhajaMatch Report
Preliminary roundThu2020-08-2017:30 St. Joseph's gi1–2fo B36Victoria StadiumJasmin ŠabotićMatch Report
Preliminary roundThu2020-08-2018:00 NSÍ Runavík fo5–1wls Barry TownSvangaskarðPavel RejžekMatch Report
Preliminary roundThu2020-08-2019:30 Santa Coloma ad(3) 0–0 (4)me IskraEstadi Comunal d'Andorra la VellaKeith KennedyMatch ReportIskra won on penalty kicks following extra time
Preliminary roundThu2020-08-2019:00 Glentoran FC nir1–0fo HBThe OvalLukas FähndrichMatch Report
Preliminary roundThu2020-08-2019:30 Coleraine FC nir1–0sm La FioritaThe ShowgroundsChristian-Petru CiochircaMatch Report
Preliminary roundFri2020-08-2120:00 Tre Penne sm1–3xk KF Gjilani100Stadio Fonte Dell'OvoAlex TroleisMatch Report
Preliminary roundSat2020-08-2218:00 Red Imps gi3–0xk FC PrishtinaVictoria StadiumDavid MunroMatch ReportMatch awarded to
First qualifying roundTue2020-08-2519:00 Riteriai lt3–2ie Derry City FCVilniaus LFF stadionasVille NevalainenMatch ReportRequired Extra Time
First qualifying roundWed2020-08-2618:30 Progrès lu3–0me ZetaStade Parc des SportsRəhim HəsənovMatch Report
First qualifying roundThu2020-08-2717:00 Ventspils lv2–1md Dinamo-AutoOlimpiskā centra Ventspils StadionāEldorjan HamitiMatch Report
First qualifying roundThu2020-08-2720:00 Ordabasy kz1–2ro BotoșaniStadion Qajimuqan MuñaytpasovRauf CabbarovMatch Report
First qualifying roundThu2020-08-2720:00 Qaırat Almaty kz4–1am FC NoahOrtalıq StadionKristoffer KarlssonMatch Report
First qualifying roundThu2020-08-2716:30 Teuta Durrës al2–0il Beitar JerusalemStadiumi Niko DovanaN. NeokleousMatch Report
First qualifying roundThu2020-08-2716:30 Borac Banja Luka ba1–0me Sutjeska NikšićGradski StadionMorten KroghMatch Report
First qualifying roundThu2020-08-2718:00 Dinamo Minsk by0–2pl Piast GliwiceStadyen DynamaLazar LukićMatch Report
First qualifying roundThu2020-08-2717:30 Red Imps gi2–0lu Union Titus PétangeVictoria StadiumHelgi Mikael JónassonMatch Report
First qualifying roundThu2020-08-2718:00 Bodø/Glimt no6–1lt Kauno ŽalgirisAspmyra StadionOskari HämäläinenMatch Report
First qualifying roundThu2020-08-2719:00 Apollon cy5–1ge SaburtaloNeo GSPAdrien JaccottetMatch Report
First qualifying roundThu2020-08-2720:00 Alashkert am0–1mk FK RenovaVazgen Sargsyan anvan Hanrapetakan Marza...Nick WalshMatch Report
First qualifying roundThu2020-08-2720:00 Sumgayit FK az0–2mk Shkëndija 79Kapital Bank ArenaArman IsmuratovMatch Report
First qualifying roundThu2020-08-2720:00 Neftçi az2–1mk Shkupi SkopjeBakcell ArenaAleksandrs GolubevsMatch Report
First qualifying roundThu2020-08-2718:30 Vidi hu(4) 1–1 (2)ie Bohemian FCSóstói StadionTimotheos ChristofiMatch ReportVidi won on penalty kicks following extra time
First qualifying roundThu2020-08-2718:30 Olimpija si2–1is KVStadion StožiceWalter AltmannMatch ReportRequired Extra Time
First qualifying roundThu2020-08-2719:00 KF Gjilani xk0–2cy APOELStadiumi Fadil VokrriIgal FridMatch ReportRequired Extra Time
First qualifying roundThu2020-08-2719:00 Malmö se2–0pl CracoviaSwedbank StadionUrs SchnyderMatch Report
First qualifying roundThu2020-08-2719:00 AGF dk5–2fi FC HonkaCeres ParkIoannis PapadopoulosMatch Report
First qualifying roundThu2020-08-2719:00 Hammarby se3–0hu PuskásTele2 ArenaMario ZebecMatch Report
First qualifying roundThu2020-08-2719:00 Vaduz li0–2mt HiberniansRheinpark StadionLuis Do NascimentoMatch Report
First qualifying roundThu2020-08-2719:00 Rosenborg no4–2is BreiðablikLerkendal StadionMatthew De GabrieleMatch Report
First qualifying roundThu2020-08-2720:00 CSKA Sofia bg2–1mt Sirens FCStadion Bâlgarska ArmijaKrzysztof JakubikMatch Report
First qualifying roundThu2020-08-2720:00 Žalgiris lt2–0ee Paide LinnameeskondVilniaus LFF stadionasPetri ViljanenMatch Report
First qualifying roundThu2020-08-2721:00 Lokomotivi Tbilisi ge2–1ro CS U CraiovaMikheil Meskhis sakhelobis StadioniMiloš ĐorđićMatch Report
Round Day Date Time Home xG Score xG Away Attendance Venue Referee Match Report Notes
First qualifying roundThu2020-08-2721:00 Keşla az(4) 0–0 (5)al LaçiInter ArenaGoga KikacheishviliMatch ReportLaçi won on penalty kicks following extra time
First qualifying roundThu2020-08-2717:15 FH is0–2sk Dunajská StredaKaplakrikavöllurJason BarceloMatch Report
First qualifying roundThu2020-08-2718:30 The New Saints wls3–1sk MŠK ŽilinaPark Hall StadiumManfredas LukjančukasMatch ReportRequired Extra Time
First qualifying roundThu2020-08-2720:30 Shakhtyor by(1) 0–0 (4)md Sfântul Gheorghe SuruceniStadyen BudaŭnikDragan PetrovićMatch ReportSfântul Gheorghe Suruceni won on penalty kicks following extra time
First qualifying roundThu2020-08-2720:45 Be'er Sheva il3–0ge Dinamo BatumiHaMoshava-StadionAleksandrs AnufrijevsMatch Report
First qualifying roundThu2020-08-2719:00 B36 fo4–3ee Levadia TallinnTórsvøllurDon RobertsonMatch ReportRequired Extra Time
First qualifying roundThu2020-08-2720:00 Valletta mt0–1wls Bala Town FCMFA Centenary StadiumLuca BarbenoMatch Report
First qualifying roundThu2020-08-2720:00 Zrinjski Mostar ba3–0lu Differdange20Stadion Bijeli BrijegAristotelis DiamantopoulosMatch Report
First qualifying roundThu2020-08-2720:00 Kukësi al2–1bg Slavia SofiaAir Albania StadiumArda KardeşlerMatch Report
First qualifying roundThu2020-08-2720:00 Iskra me0–1bg Loko PlovdivStadion Pod GoricomGergő BogárMatch Report
First qualifying roundThu2020-08-2721:00 Petrocub md0–2rs TSC Bačka TopStadionul ZimbruLuca BarbenoMatch Report
First qualifying roundThu2020-08-2720:15 Servette FC ch3–0sk MFK RužomberokStade de GenèveViktor KopievskiiMatch Report
First qualifying roundThu2020-08-2721:30 FCSB ro3–0am FC ShirakArena NaţionalăAdmir ŠehovićMatch Report
First qualifying roundThu2020-08-2719:45 Motherwell sct5–1nir Glentoran FCFir ParkBram Van DriesscheMatch Report
First qualifying roundThu2020-08-2719:45 Aberdeen sct6–0fo NSÍ RunavíkPittodrie StadiumÍvar Orri KristjánssonMatch Report
First qualifying roundThu2020-08-2720:45 Maribor si(4) 1–1 (5)nir Coleraine FCLjudski vrtKai Erik SteenMatch ReportColeraine FC won on penalty kicks following extra time
First qualifying roundThu2020-08-2720:00 Shamrock Rov ie(12) 2–2 (11)fi IlvesTallaght StadiumMichal OcenasMatch ReportShamrock Rov won on penalty kicks following extra time
First qualifying roundThu2020-08-2721:00 Lech Poznań pl3–0lv Valmieras FKINEA stadionOndřej PechanecMatch Report
First qualifying roundThu2020-08-2721:00 Partizan rs1–0lv FK Rīgas FSStadion PartizanaZaven HovhannisyanMatch Report
First qualifying roundThu2020-08-2721:00 Honvéd hu2–1fi Inter TurkuHidegkuti Nándor StadionGal LeibovitzMatch ReportRequired Extra Time
First qualifying roundWed2020-09-0920:00 Maccabi Haifa il3–1ba Željezničar SarajevoSammy Ofer StadiumJørgen BurchardtMatch Report
First qualifying roundThu2020-09-1020:30 Nõmme Kalju ee0–4si NŠ MuraKadrioru staadionRobert HennessyMatch Report
Second qualifying roundWed2020-09-1618:30 Progrès lu0–5nl Willem IIStade Parc des SportsMykola BalakinMatch Report
Second qualifying roundWed2020-09-1619:00 Hammarby se0–3pl Lech PoznańTele2 ArenaSascha StegemannMatch Report
Second qualifying roundWed2020-09-1619:00 B36 fo(5) 2–2 (4)wls The New SaintsTórsvøllurIan McNabbMatch ReportB36 won on penalty kicks following extra time
Second qualifying roundThu2020-09-1717:00 FC Kaisar kz1–4cy APOELStadion Qajimuqan MuñaytpasovJens MaaeMatch Report
Second qualifying roundThu2020-09-1715:15 Ventspils lv1–5no RosenborgOlimpiskā centra Ventspils StadionāPaul McLaughlinMatch Report
Second qualifying roundThu2020-09-1715:30 FK Renova mk0–1hr Hajduk SplitTrening Centar Petar MiloševskiJoão PinheiroMatch Report
Second qualifying roundThu2020-09-1716:00 Teuta Durrës al0–4es GranadaStadiumi Niko DovanaWilly DelajodMatch Report
Second qualifying roundThu2020-09-1718:00 Ararat-Armenia am4–3lu Fola EschVazgen Sargsyan anvan Hanrapetakan Marza...Enea JorgjiMatch ReportRequired Extra Time
Second qualifying roundThu2020-09-1719:00 Astana FK kz0–1me BudućnostOrtalıq StadionDumitru MunteanMatch Report
Second qualifying roundThu2020-09-1717:00 Red Imps gi0–5sct RangersVictoria StadiumIwan GriffithsMatch Report
Second qualifying roundThu2020-09-1718:30 KuPS fi(4) 1–1 (3)sk Slovan BratislavaSavon Sanomat AreenaVolen ChinkovMatch ReportKuPS won on penalty kicks following extra time
Second qualifying roundThu2020-09-1718:45 Botoșani ro0–1mk Shkëndija 79Stadionul MunicipalMohammed Al HakimMatch Report
Second qualifying roundThu2020-09-1718:00 Bodø/Glimt no3–1lt ŽalgirisAspmyra StadionPeter KráľovičMatch Report
Second qualifying roundThu2020-09-1718:00 Göteborg se1–2dk FC CopenhagenNya Gamla UlleviGuillermo CuadraMatch Report
Second qualifying roundThu2020-09-1719:00 Riteriai lt1–5cz Slovan LiberecVilniaus LFF stadionasEspen Andreas EskåsMatch Report
Second qualifying roundThu2020-09-1719:00 Loko Plovdiv bg1–2eng TottenhamStadion LokomotivHarm OsmersMatch Report
Second qualifying roundThu2020-09-1720:00 Neftçi az1–3tr GalatasarayBakcell ArenaKevin ClancyMatch Report
Second qualifying roundThu2020-09-1718:30 Olimpija si2–3ba Zrinjski MostarStadion StožiceRicardo de BurgosMatch ReportRequired Extra Time
Second qualifying roundThu2020-09-1719:30 Flora ee2–1is KR ReykjavíkA. Le Coq ArenaSigurd KringstadMatch Report
Second qualifying roundThu2020-09-1718:00 Connah's Quay wls0–1ge Dinamo TbilisiRacecourse GroundAlain DurieuxMatch Report
Second qualifying roundThu2020-09-1719:00 Djurgården se2–1gi EuropaTele2 ArenaStéphanie FrappartMatch Report
Second qualifying roundThu2020-09-1719:00 Laçi al1–2il Be'er ShevaElbasan ArenaJochem KamphuisMatch Report
Second qualifying roundThu2020-09-1719:00 Hibernians mt0–1hu VidiMFA Centenary StadiumIvaylo StoyanovMatch Report
Second qualifying roundThu2020-09-1720:00 Sfântul Gheorghe Suruceni md0–1rs PartizanStadionul ZimbruJuri FrischerMatch ReportRequired Extra Time
Second qualifying roundThu2020-09-1720:00 OFI Crete gr0–1cy ApollonStadio Thódoros VardinoyánnisFabio MarescaMatch Report
Round Day Date Time Home xG Score xG Away Attendance Venue Referee Match Report Notes
Second qualifying roundThu2020-09-1720:00 CSKA Sofia bg2–0by BATE BorisovStadion Bâlgarska ArmijaHorațiu FesnicMatch Report
Second qualifying roundThu2020-09-1720:00 Maccabi Haifa il2–1kz Qaırat AlmatySammy Ofer StadiumMads-Kristoffer KristoffersenMatch Report
Second qualifying roundThu2020-09-1721:00 Lokomotivi Tbilisi ge2–1ru Dynamo MoscMikheil Meskhis sakhelobis StadioniKarim AbedMatch Report
Second qualifying roundThu2020-09-1719:30 Inter d'Escaldes ad0–1ie DundalkEstadi Comunal d'Andorra la VellaViktor ShimusikMatch Report
Second qualifying roundThu2020-09-1719:00 Shamrock Rov ie0.40–21.6it MilanTallaght StadiumÁdám FarkasMatch Report
Second qualifying roundThu2020-09-1720:00 Piast Gliwice pl3–2at HartbergStadion MiejskiErik LambrechtsMatch Report
Second qualifying roundThu2020-09-1720:00 Kukësi al0–4de WolfsburgAir Albania StadiumDuje StrukanMatch Report
Second qualifying roundThu2020-09-1720:00 Standard Liège be2–0wls Bala Town FCStade Maurice DufrasneTrustin Farrugia CannMatch Report
Second qualifying roundThu2020-09-1720:00 Borac Banja Luka ba0–2pt Rio AveGradski StadionPeter Kjærsgaard-AndersenMatch Report
Second qualifying roundThu2020-09-1720:00 FK Sileks mk0–2xk KF DritaTelekom ArenaAndy MadleyMatch Report
Second qualifying roundThu2020-09-1721:00 Aris gr1–2ua FK KolosStadio Harilaou Kleánthis VikelídisLionel TschudiMatch Report
Second qualifying roundThu2020-09-1720:15 NŠ Mura si3–0dk AGFMestni Štadion FazanerijaGiorgi KruashviliMatch Report
Second qualifying roundThu2020-09-1719:30 Coleraine FC nir(0) 2–2 (3)sct MotherwellThe ShowgroundsAntti MunukkaMatch ReportMotherwell won on penalty kicks following extra time
Second qualifying roundThu2020-09-1720:30 Viking no0–2sct AberdeenViking StadionFilip GlovaMatch Report
Second qualifying roundThu2020-09-1719:45 Linfield nir0–1mt Floriana FCWindsor ParkDavid MunroMatch Report
Second qualifying roundThu2020-09-1720:45 Dunajská Streda sk5–3cz JablonecMOL ArénaMarco Di BelloMatch ReportRequired Extra Time
Second qualifying roundThu2020-09-1720:45 Osijek hr1–2ch BaselStadion Gradski vrtJosé Luis MunueraMatch Report
Second qualifying roundThu2020-09-1720:45 Servette FC ch0–1fr ReimsStade de GenèveStuart AttwellMatch Report
Second qualifying roundThu2020-09-1721:00 TSC Bačka Top rs(4) 6–6 (5)ro FCSBGradski StadionDennis HiglerMatch ReportFCSB won on penalty kicks following extra time
Second qualifying roundThu2020-09-1721:05 Honvéd hu0–2se MalmöHidegkuti Nándor StadionAnastasios PapapetrouMatch Report
Second qualifying roundFri2020-09-1810:00 Rīga FC lv1–0sm SP Tre FioriStadions SkontoKári HøvdanumMatch Report
Third qualifying roundWed2020-09-2319:00 Apollon cy0–5pl Lech PoznańNeo GSPMattias GestraniusMatch Report
Third qualifying roundThu2020-09-2418:00 Ararat-Armenia am1–0si NK CeljeArmenia Football AcademyJohn BeatonMatch ReportRequired Extra Time
Third qualifying roundThu2020-09-2418:30 KuPS fi2–0lt SūduvaSavon Sanomat AreenaManuel SchüttengruberMatch Report
Third qualifying roundThu2020-09-2418:00 Vidi hu(4) 0–0 (1)fr ReimsMOL Aréna SóstóMatej JugMatch ReportVidi won on penalty kicks following extra time
Third qualifying roundThu2020-09-2418:00 Viktoria Plzeň cz3–0dk SønderjyskEDoosan ArenaDonatas RumšasMatch Report
Third qualifying roundThu2020-09-2419:30 Rostov ru1–2il Maccabi HaifaRostov ArenaPetr ArdeleánuMatch Report
Third qualifying roundThu2020-09-2419:00 NŠ Mura si1–5nl PSV EindhovenMestni Štadion FazanerijaSandro SchärerMatch Report
Third qualifying roundThu2020-09-2419:00 Charleroi be2–1rs PartizanStade du Pays de CharleroiBobby MaddenMatch ReportRequired Extra Time
Third qualifying roundThu2020-09-2419:00 Floriana FC mt(2) 0–0 (4)ee FloraTa'Qali National StadiumIrfan PeljtoMatch ReportFlora won on penalty kicks following extra time
Third qualifying roundThu2020-09-2419:00 Djurgården se0–1ro CFR ClujTele2 ArenaBartosz FrankowskiMatch Report
Third qualifying roundThu2020-09-2419:00 Rosenborg no1–0tr AlanyasporLerkendal StadionKristo TohverMatch Report
Third qualifying roundThu2020-09-2419:00 Malmö se5–0hr LokomotivaSwedbank StadionFrançois LetexierMatch Report
Third qualifying roundThu2020-09-2420:00 Rīga FC lv0.20–11.1sct CelticStadions SkontoFábio VeríssimoMatch Report
Third qualifying roundThu2020-09-2420:00 CSKA Sofia bg3–1fo B36Stadion Bâlgarska ArmijaTamás BognárMatch Report
Third qualifying roundThu2020-09-2420:00 Beşiktaş tr(2) 1–1 (4)pt Rio AveVodafone ArenaDaniel SiebertMatch ReportRio Ave won on penalty kicks following extra time
Third qualifying roundThu2020-09-2420:30 Be'er Sheva il3–0sct MotherwellHaMoshava-StadionSerhiy BoikoMatch Report
Third qualifying roundThu2020-09-2420:30 FCSB ro0–2cz Slovan LiberecStadionul Marin AnastasoviciAghayev AliyevMatch Report
Third qualifying roundThu2020-09-2419:00 fo6–1ge Dinamo TbilisiTórsvøllurÞorvaldur ÁrnasonMatch Report
Third qualifying roundThu2020-09-2420:00 Standard Liège be2–1rs VojvodinaStade Maurice DufrasneHarald LechnerMatch ReportRequired Extra Time
Third qualifying roundThu2020-09-2420:00 Shkëndija 79 mk1–3eng TottenhamTelekom ArenaAli PalabıyıkMatch Report
Third qualifying roundThu2020-09-2420:00 Sarajevo ba2–1me BudućnostStadion Bilino PoljeJosé SánchezMatch Report
Third qualifying roundThu2020-09-2420:00 Granada es2–0ge Lokomotivi TbilisiEstadio Nuevo Los CármenesSerdar GözübüyükMatch Report
Third qualifying roundThu2020-09-2420:00 FC Copenhagen dk3–0pl Piast GliwiceTelia ParkenRoi ReinshreiberMatch Report
Third qualifying roundThu2020-09-2421:00 Galatasaray tr2–0hr Hajduk SplitTürk Telekom ArenaCraig PawsonMatch Report
Third qualifying roundThu2020-09-2421:00 Sheriff Tiraspol md(3) 1–1 (5)ie DundalkBolshaya Sportivnaya ArenaAleksandar StavrevMatch ReportDundalk won on penalty kicks following extra time
Round Day Date Time Home xG Score xG Away Attendance Venue Referee Match Report Notes
Third qualifying roundThu2020-09-2421:00 APOEL cy(4) 2–2 (2)ba Zrinjski MostarNeo GSPDaniel StefańskiMatch ReportAPOEL won on penalty kicks following extra time
Third qualifying roundThu2020-09-2420:15 Wolfsburg de2–0ua Desna ChernihivVolkswagen ArenaLawrence VisserMatch Report
Third qualifying roundThu2020-09-2420:30 St. Gallen ch0–1gr AEK AthensKybunparkAlejandro HernándezMatch Report
Third qualifying roundThu2020-09-2420:30 Legia Warsaw pl2–0xk KF DritaStadion Miejski Legii Warszawa im. Marsz...Halis ÖzkahyaMatch Report
Third qualifying roundThu2020-09-2420:30 Basel ch3–2cy AnorthosisSt. Jakob-ParkRadu PetrescuMatch Report
Third qualifying roundThu2020-09-2420:30 Milan it2.23–21.1no Bodø/GlimtStadio Giuseppe MeazzaFran JovićMatch Report
Third qualifying roundThu2020-09-2420:30 LASK at7–0sk Dunajská StredaLinzer StadionJérôme BrisardMatch Report
Third qualifying roundThu2020-09-2420:45 Rijeka hr2–0ua FK KolosStadion HNK RijekaTiago MartinsMatch ReportRequired Extra Time
Third qualifying roundThu2020-09-2420:00 Sporting CP pt1–0sct AberdeenEstádio José AlvaladeNikola DabanovićMatch Report
Third qualifying roundThu2020-09-2421:00 Willem II nl0–4sct RangersKoning Willem II StadionMaurizio MarianiMatch Report
Play-off roundThu2020-10-0118:30 CFR Cluj ro3–1fi KuPSStadionul Dr. Constantin RădulescuIvan BebekMatch Report
Play-off roundThu2020-10-0119:00 Malmö se1–3es GranadaMalmö StadionDanny MakkelieMatch Report
Play-off roundThu2020-10-0119:00 Dinamo Zagreb hr3–1ee FloraStadion MaksimirAli PalabıyıkMatch Report
Play-off roundThu2020-10-0119:00 Rosenborg no0–2nl PSV EindhovenLerkendal StadionDavide MassaMatch Report
Play-off roundThu2020-10-0119:00 Slovan Liberec cz1–0cy APOELStadion u NisyAndreas EkbergMatch Report
Play-off roundThu2020-10-0119:00 Charleroi be1–2pl Lech PoznańStade du Pays de CharleroiFelix ZwayerMatch Report
Play-off roundThu2020-10-0121:00 Ararat-Armenia am1–2rs Red StarArmenia Football AcademyAnastasios SidiropoulosMatch Report
Play-off roundThu2020-10-0120:30 Be'er Sheva il1–0cz Viktoria PlzeňHaMoshava-StadionSrđan JovanovićMatch Report
Play-off roundThu2020-10-0120:00 FC Copenhagen dk0–1hr RijekaTelia ParkenChris KavanaghMatch Report
Play-off roundThu2020-10-0120:00 Legia Warsaw pl0–3az Qarabağ AğdamStadion Miejski Legii Warszawa im. Marsz...Tobias StielerMatch Report
Play-off roundThu2020-10-0120:00 Sarajevo ba0.30–11.0sct CelticStadion Bilino PoljeBenoît BastienMatch Report
Play-off roundThu2020-10-0120:00 Standard Liège be3–1hu VidiStade Maurice DufrasneWilliam CollumMatch Report
Play-off roundThu2020-10-0121:00 FC Dinamo Brest by0–2bg LudogoretsStadyen DynamaSlavko VinčičMatch Report
Play-off roundThu2020-10-0119:30 Dundalk ie3–1fo Aviva StadiumMaurizio MarianiMatch Report
Play-off roundThu2020-10-0120:30 Young Boys ch3–0al KF TiranaWankdorfstadionSergey KarasevMatch Report
Play-off roundThu2020-10-0120:30 Basel ch1–3bg CSKA SofiaSt. Jakob-ParkIvan KružliakMatch Report
Play-off roundThu2020-10-0119:45 Rangers sct2–1tr GalatasarayIbrox StadiumAndris TreimanisMatch Report
Play-off roundThu2020-10-0121:45 AEK Athens gr2–1de WolfsburgOlympiako Stadio Spyros LouisArtur Soares DiasMatch Report
Play-off roundThu2020-10-0120:00 Sporting CP pt1–4at LASKEstádio José AlvaladeAliaksei KulbakouMatch Report
Play-off roundThu2020-10-0120:00 Rio Ave pt0.5(8) 2–2 (9)2.0it MilanEstádio do Rio Ave Futebol ClubeJesús GilMatch ReportMilan won on penalty kicks following extra time
Play-off roundThu2020-10-0120:00 Tottenham eng7–2il Maccabi HaifaTottenham Hotspur StadiumRuddy BuquetMatch Report
Scores & Fixtures 2020-2021 Europa League Table
Wk Day Date Time Home xG Score xG Away Attendance Venue Referee Match Report Notes
1Thu2020-10-2217:55 Dundalk ie0.31–21.3no MoldeTallaght StadiumPetri ViljanenMatch Report
1Thu2020-10-2218:55 Rijeka hr0.70–11.5es Real Sociedad2,089Stadion HNK RijekaBartosz FrankowskiMatch Report
1Thu2020-10-2218:55 Leverkusen de1.66–20.7fr NiceBayArenaFran JovićMatch Report
1Thu2020-10-2218:55 Rapid Wien at1.01–21.4eng Arsenal3,000Allianz StadionPavel KrálovecMatch Report
1Thu2020-10-2218:55 Napoli it1.40–10.5nl AZ Alkmaar494Stadio San PaoloDaniel StefańskiMatch Report
1Thu2020-10-2218:55 Lech Poznań pl2.72–43.6pt BenficaINEA stadionNikola DabanovićMatch Report
1Thu2020-10-2218:55 Young Boys ch1.41–20.8it Roma600WankdorfstadionCarlos del CerroMatch Report
1Thu2020-10-2218:55 PSV Eindhoven nl0.61–21.6es GranadaPhilips StadionFelix ZwayerMatch Report
1Thu2020-10-2218:55 Standard Liège be0.30–21.5sct Rangers3,139Stade Maurice DufrasneJakob KehletMatch Report
1Thu2020-10-2219:55 Be'er Sheva il1.33–11.7cz Slavia Prague40Turner StadiumLawrence VisserMatch Report
1Thu2020-10-2219:55 CSKA Sofia bg0.60–21.2ro CFR Cluj11,958Stadion Bâlgarska ArmijaHalil Umut MelerMatch Report
1Thu2020-10-2219:55 PAOK gr1.51–11.2cy AC OmoniaStadio ToumbasBobby MaddenMatch Report
1Thu2020-10-2220:00 Celtic sct0.91–30.7it Milan316Celtic ParkMatej JugMatch Report
1Thu2020-10-2220:00 Leicester City eng2.53–00.7ua Zorya LuhanskKing Power StadiumStéphanie FrappartMatch Report
1Thu2020-10-2220:00 Braga pt2.03–01.3gr AEK Athens2,196Estádio Municipal de BragaRuddy BuquetMatch Report
1Thu2020-10-2220:00 Tottenham eng2.63–00.5at LASKTottenham Hotspur StadiumMohammed Al HakimMatch Report
1Thu2020-10-2221:00 Sparta Prague cz0.41–42.4fr LilleGenerali ArenaDuje StrukanMatch Report
1Thu2020-10-2221:00 Villarreal es4.15–30.8tr SivassporEstadio de la CerámicaPaweł RaczkowskiMatch Report
1Thu2020-10-2221:00 Wolfsberger AC at1.11–10.9ru CSKA Moscow3,000Lavanttal-ArenaSascha StegemannMatch Report
1Thu2020-10-2221:00 Hoffenheim de1.12–01.0rs Red StarPreZero ArenaAlejandro HernándezMatch Report
1Thu2020-10-2221:00 Slovan Liberec cz0.91–01.9be GentStadion u NisyManuel SchüttengruberMatch Report
1Thu2020-10-2221:00 Dinamo Zagreb hr1.30–01.6nl Feyenoord1,271Stadion MaksimirMattias GestraniusMatch Report
1Thu2020-10-2222:00 Ludogorets bg0.71–22.7be Antwerp2,321Ludogorets ArenaRoi ReinshreiberMatch Report
1Thu2020-10-2222:00 Maccabi Tel Aviv il1.31–00.2az Qarabağ AğdamWinner StadiumJohn BeatonMatch Report
2Thu2020-10-2918:55 Gent be2.51–43.1de HoffenheimGHELAMCO-arenaSandro SchärerMatch Report
2Thu2020-10-2918:55 Milan it3.13–00.2cz Sparta PragueStadio Giuseppe MeazzaHalis ÖzkahyaMatch Report
2Thu2020-10-2918:55 Feyenoord nl1.61–43.1at Wolfsberger ACStadion FeijenoordSrđan JovanovićMatch Report
2Thu2020-10-2918:55 Red Star rs2.15–10.5cz Slovan LiberecStadion Rajko MitićFábio VeríssimoMatch Report
2Thu2020-10-2918:55 Antwerp be1.41–00.9eng TottenhamBosuilstadionMaurizio MarianiMatch Report
2Thu2020-10-2918:55 LASK at1.34–32.0bg Ludogorets1,487Linzer StadionJavier EstradaMatch Report
2Thu2020-10-2918:55 Lille fr2.22–20.5sct CelticStade Pierre-MauroyAleksandar StavrevMatch Report
2Thu2020-10-2919:55 Zorya Luhansk ua1.51–20.8pt Braga853Slavutych-ArenaGiorgi KruashviliMatch Report
2Thu2020-10-2919:55 AEK Athens gr0.91–21.6eng Leicester CityOlympiako Stadio Spyros LouisHarald LechnerMatch Report
2Thu2020-10-2920:55 CSKA Moscow ru1.40–00.4hr Dinamo Zagreb6,411VEB ArenaRadu PetrescuMatch Report
2Thu2020-10-2920:55 Sivasspor tr1.71–22.1il Maccabi Tel Aviv348Sivas ArenaIrfan PeljtoMatch Report
2Thu2020-10-2921:55 Qarabağ Ağdam az0.41–32.7es VillarrealTofiq Bəhramov adına Respublika stadionuPavel OrelMatch Report
2Thu2020-10-2920:00 Rangers sct1.31–00.5pl Lech Poznań11Ibrox StadiumKristo TohverMatch Report
2Thu2020-10-2920:00 Arsenal eng2.73–00.1ie DundalkEmirates StadiumFilip GlovaMatch Report
2Thu2020-10-2920:00 Benfica pt2.53–00.3be Standard Liège4,750Estádio do Sport Lisboa e BenficaFrançois LetexierMatch Report
2Thu2020-10-2921:00 Roma it2.20–01.1bg CSKA SofiaStadio OlimpicoAliaksei KulbakouMatch Report
2Thu2020-10-2921:00 AZ Alkmaar nl2.74–11.3hr RijekaAFAS StadionSergey IvanovMatch Report
2Thu2020-10-2921:00 Granada es0.30–00.6gr PAOKEstadio Nuevo Los CármenesTiago MartinsMatch Report
2Thu2020-10-2921:00 Molde no3.21–00.6at Rapid Wien600Aker StadionPetr ArdeleánuMatch Report
2Thu2020-10-2921:00 Real Sociedad es0.90–10.7it NapoliEstadio Municipal de AnoetaCraig PawsonMatch Report
2Thu2020-10-2921:00 Nice fr1.11–00.6il Be'er ShevaStade de NiceChris KavanaghMatch Report
2Thu2020-10-2921:00 Slavia Prague cz1.51–00.7de LeverkusenSinobo StadiumWilliam CollumMatch Report
2Thu2020-10-2922:00 AC Omonia cy0.81–22.3nl PSV EindhovenNeo GSPDonatas RumšasMatch Report
2Thu2020-10-2922:00 CFR Cluj ro0.91–11.3ch Young BoysStadionul Dr. Constantin RădulescuGlenn NybergMatch Report
3Thu2020-11-0517:55 Benfica pt1.43–32.0sct RangersEstádio do Sport Lisboa e BenficaJesús GilMatch Report
3Thu2020-11-0518:55 Rapid Wien at2.14–32.3ie DundalkAllianz StadionTrustin Farrugia CannMatch Report
3Thu2020-11-0518:55 Slavia Prague cz1.63–20.8fr NiceSinobo StadiumJakob KehletMatch Report
3Thu2020-11-0518:55 Lech Poznań pl2.83–11.4be Standard LiègeINEA stadionManuel SchüttengruberMatch Report
3Thu2020-11-0518:55 Real Sociedad es3.91–00.4nl AZ AlkmaarEstadio Municipal de AnoetaJohn BeatonMatch Report
3Thu2020-11-0518:55 Roma it2.65–00.5ro CFR ClujStadio OlimpicoMatej JugMatch Report
3Thu2020-11-0518:55 Rijeka hr0.61–22.6it NapoliStadion HNK RijekaMattias GestraniusMatch Report
3Thu2020-11-0519:55 Be'er Sheva il1.02–41.4de LeverkusenTurner StadiumRadu PetrescuMatch Report
3Thu2020-11-0519:55 Ludogorets bg1.01–33.9eng TottenhamLudogorets ArenaFran JovićMatch Report
3Thu2020-11-0519:55 PAOK gr1.24–11.2nl PSV EindhovenStadio ToumbasDaniel StefańskiMatch Report
3Thu2020-11-0519:55 AC Omonia cy0.50–20.9es GranadaNeo GSPIvan BebekMatch Report
3Thu2020-11-0520:55 Sivasspor tr2.02–00.2az Qarabağ Ağdam296Sivas ArenaSandro SchärerMatch Report
3Thu2020-11-0520:00 Arsenal eng2.44–10.3no MoldeEmirates StadiumHalil Umut MelerMatch Report
3Thu2020-11-0520:00 Celtic sct1.51–42.0cz Sparta Prague397Celtic ParkIstván KovácsMatch Report
3Thu2020-11-0520:00 Leicester City eng2.94–00.5pt BragaKing Power StadiumBas NijhuisMatch Report
3Thu2020-11-0521:00 Dinamo Zagreb hr0.81–00.0at Wolfsberger ACStadion MaksimirJérôme BrisardMatch Report
3Thu2020-11-0521:00 Feyenoord nl2.33–10.4ru CSKA MoscowStadion FeijenoordRoi ReinshreiberMatch Report
3Thu2020-11-0521:00 Villarreal es2.04–00.2il Maccabi Tel AvivEstadio de la CerámicaNikola DabanovićMatch Report
3Thu2020-11-0521:00 Antwerp be0.70–11.2at LASKBosuilstadionYevhen AranovskyiMatch Report
3Thu2020-11-0521:00 Hoffenheim de3.15–00.2cz Slovan LiberecPreZero ArenaSergey KarasevMatch Report
3Thu2020-11-0521:00 Milan it0.90–31.8fr LilleStadio Giuseppe MeazzaBartosz FrankowskiMatch Report
3Thu2020-11-0521:00 Young Boys ch2.03–00.8bg CSKA SofiaWankdorfstadionLawrence VisserMatch Report
3Thu2020-11-0521:00 Red Star rs1.32–11.3be GentStadion Rajko MitićMichael FabbriMatch Report
3Thu2020-11-0522:00 Zorya Luhansk ua0.81–41.7gr AEK AthensSlavutych-ArenaWilliam CollumMatch Report
4Thu2020-11-2617:55 Braga pt1.43–32.0eng Leicester CityEstádio Municipal de BragaDaniele OrsatoMatch Report
4Thu2020-11-2618:55 Molde no1.00–32.3eng Arsenal600Aker StadionIrfan PeljtoMatch Report
4Thu2020-11-2618:55 Lille fr0.61–11.1it MilanStade Pierre-MauroyCraig PawsonMatch Report
4Thu2020-11-2618:55 LASK at0.50–21.5be AntwerpLinzer StadionDonatas RumšasMatch Report
4Thu2020-11-2618:55 Sparta Prague cz2.44–11.0sct CelticGenerali ArenaTobias StielerMatch Report
4Thu2020-11-2618:55 Slovan Liberec cz0.40–21.8de HoffenheimStadion u NisyJérôme BrisardMatch Report
4Thu2020-11-2618:55 Wolfsberger AC at0.60–32.3hr Dinamo ZagrebLavanttal-ArenaSergiy BoykoMatch Report
4Thu2020-11-2618:55 Gent be1.10–20.2rs Red StarGHELAMCO-arenaFilip GlovaMatch Report
4Thu2020-11-2619:55 CSKA Sofia bg0–1ch Young BoysStadion Bâlgarska ArmijaFábio VeríssimoMatch Report
4Thu2020-11-2619:55 AEK Athens gr0.50–31.8ua Zorya LuhanskOlympiako Stadio Spyros LouisƏliyar AğayevMatch Report
4Thu2020-11-2619:55 Maccabi Tel Aviv il0.71–10.9es VillarrealSammy Ofer StadiumTiago MartinsMatch Report
4Thu2020-11-2620:55 CSKA Moscow ru1.50–01.0nl Feyenoord5,407VEB ArenaKristo TohverMatch Report
4Thu2020-11-2621:55 Qarabağ Ağdam az1.02–31.2tr SivassporTofiq Bəhramov adına Respublika stadionuJakob KehletMatch Report
4Thu2020-11-2620:00 Tottenham eng3.54–00.0bg LudogoretsTottenham Hotspur StadiumGiorgi KruashviliMatch Report
4Thu2020-11-2620:00 Rangers sct1.02–21.2pt BenficaIbrox StadiumRadu PetrescuMatch Report
4Thu2020-11-2620:00 Dundalk ie2.51–30.9at Rapid WienAviva StadiumTamás BognárMatch Report
4Thu2020-11-2621:00 Standard Liège be1.72–11.0pl Lech PoznańStade Maurice DufrasnePetr ArdeleánuMatch Report
4Thu2020-11-2621:00 Napoli it3.22–00.7hr RijekaStadio San PaoloHalis ÖzkahyaMatch Report
4Thu2020-11-2621:00 Nice fr1.31–31.2cz Slavia PragueStade de NiceGlenn NybergMatch Report
4Thu2020-11-2621:00 Granada es1.72–10.5cy AC OmoniaEstadio Nuevo Los CármenesStéphanie FrappartMatch Report
4Thu2020-11-2621:00 PSV Eindhoven nl2.23–20.8gr PAOKPhilips StadionAndris TreimanisMatch Report
4Thu2020-11-2621:00 AZ Alkmaar nl1.00–01.2es Real SociedadAFAS StadionAleksandar StavrevMatch Report
4Thu2020-11-2621:00 Leverkusen de2.74–10.8il Be'er ShevaBayArenaPaweł GilMatch Report
4Thu2020-11-2622:00 CFR Cluj ro0.70–21.6it RomaStadionul Dr. Constantin RădulescuHarald LechnerMatch Report
5Thu2020-12-0318:55 Antwerp be2.83–11.2bg LudogoretsBosuilstadionPavel OrelMatch Report
5Thu2020-12-0318:55 LASK at0.93–32.2eng TottenhamLinzer StadionPaweł RaczkowskiMatch Report
5Thu2020-12-0318:55 Milan it1.04–21.7sct CelticStadio Giuseppe MeazzaRicardo de BurgosMatch Report
5Thu2020-12-0318:55 Feyenoord nl0.60–21.6hr Dinamo ZagrebStadion FeijenoordChris KavanaghMatch Report
5Thu2020-12-0318:55 Gent be0.81–21.8cz Slovan LiberecGHELAMCO-arenaKateryna MonzulMatch Report
5Thu2020-12-0318:55 Red Star rs0.20–01.1de HoffenheimStadion Rajko MitićBobby MaddenMatch Report
5Thu2020-12-0318:55 Lille fr2.62–10.3cz Sparta PragueStade Pierre-MauroyJavier EstradaMatch Report
5Thu2020-12-0319:55 AEK Athens gr2.12–42.3pt BragaOlympiako Stadio Spyros LouisGeorgi KabakovMatch Report
5Thu2020-12-0319:55 Zorya Luhansk ua1.31–01.3eng Leicester CitySlavutych-ArenaEspen Andreas EskåsMatch Report
5Thu2020-12-0320:55 CSKA Moscow ru1.00–10.8at Wolfsberger AC4,321VEB ArenaNikola DabanovićMatch Report
5Thu2020-12-0320:55 Sivasspor tr0.20–11.6es VillarrealSivas ArenaDuje StrukanMatch Report
5Thu2020-12-0321:55 Qarabağ Ağdam az0.51–11.9il Maccabi Tel AvivTofiq Bəhramov adına Respublika stadionuRobert HennessyMatch Report
5Thu2020-12-0320:00 Benfica pt2.14–00.1pl Lech PoznańEstádio do Sport Lisboa e BenficaSrđan JovanovićMatch Report
5Thu2020-12-0320:00 Arsenal eng3.94–11.0at Rapid Wien2,000Emirates StadiumRadu PetrescuMatch Report
5Thu2020-12-0320:00 Rangers sct2.13–21.3be Standard LiègeIbrox StadiumBojan PandzicMatch Report
5Thu2020-12-0321:00 Granada es1.50–10.8nl PSV EindhovenEstadio Nuevo Los CármenesRoi ReinshreiberMatch Report
5Thu2020-12-0321:00 Real Sociedad es2.72–21.0hr RijekaEstadio Municipal de AnoetaJoão PinheiroMatch Report
5Thu2020-12-0321:00 Molde no3.73–10.3ie Dundalk600Aker StadionDaniel SiebertMatch Report
5Thu2020-12-0321:00 Roma it2.33–10.5ch Young BoysStadio OlimpicoFran JovićMatch Report
5Thu2020-12-0321:00 Slavia Prague cz1.93–00.3il Be'er Sheva600Sinobo StadiumTamás BognárMatch Report
5Thu2020-12-0321:00 Nice fr1.22–31.6de LeverkusenStade de NiceMaurizio MarianiMatch Report
5Thu2020-12-0321:00 AZ Alkmaar nl2.11–11.3it NapoliAFAS StadionRuddy BuquetMatch Report
5Thu2020-12-0322:00 CFR Cluj ro0.80–01.1bg CSKA SofiaStadionul Dr. Constantin RădulescuAmaury DelerueMatch Report
5Thu2020-12-0322:00 AC Omonia cy2.42–12.0gr PAOKNeo GSPCraig PawsonMatch Report
6Thu2020-12-1017:55 Dundalk ie0.32–41.5eng ArsenalAviva StadiumIvan BebekMatch Report
6Thu2020-12-1018:55 Leverkusen de4.24–00.3cz Slavia PragueBayArenaAnastasios SidiropoulosMatch Report
6Thu2020-12-1018:55 PSV Eindhoven nl3.14–01.6cy AC OmoniaPhilips StadionKevin ClancyMatch Report
6Thu2020-12-1018:55 Rapid Wien at1.62–21.4no MoldeAllianz StadionMarco GuidaMatch Report
6Thu2020-12-1018:55 Napoli it0.81–12.2es Real SociedadStadio San PaoloOrel GrinfeeldMatch Report
6Thu2020-12-1018:55 Standard Liège be1.22–23.0pt BenficaStade Maurice DufrasneAliaksei KulbakouMatch Report
6Thu2020-12-1018:55 Young Boys ch2.92–11.2ro CFR ClujWankdorfstadionBenoît BastienMatch Report
6Thu2020-12-1018:55 Lech Poznań pl0.50–22.0sct RangersINEA stadionJosé SánchezMatch Report
6Thu2020-12-1018:55 Rijeka hr0.92–11.5nl AZ AlkmaarStadion HNK RijekaSergey KarasevMatch Report
6Thu2020-12-1019:55 CSKA Sofia bg1.73–11.7it RomaStadion Bâlgarska ArmijaIrfan PeljtoMatch Report
6Thu2020-12-1019:55 Be'er Sheva il0.71–01.1fr NiceTurner StadiumKristo TohverMatch Report
6Thu2020-12-1019:55 PAOK gr0.60–01.1es GranadaStadio ToumbasJohn BeatonMatch Report
6Thu2020-12-1020:00 Leicester City eng1.52–00.2gr AEK AthensKing Power StadiumLawrence VisserMatch Report
6Thu2020-12-1020:00 Tottenham eng2.72–00.1be Antwerp2,000Tottenham Hotspur StadiumJesús GilMatch Report
6Thu2020-12-1020:00 Braga pt2.52–00.5ua Zorya LuhanskEstádio Municipal de BragaDaniel StefańskiMatch Report
6Thu2020-12-1020:00 Celtic sct1.23–20.9fr Lille300Celtic ParkFábio VeríssimoMatch Report
6Thu2020-12-1021:00 Sparta Prague cz1.00–10.7it MilanGenerali ArenaDaniel SiebertMatch Report
6Thu2020-12-1021:00 Hoffenheim de2.84–11.2be GentPreZero ArenaAnastasios PapapetrouMatch Report
6Thu2020-12-1021:00 Dinamo Zagreb hr2.43–11.3ru CSKA MoscowStadion MaksimirTiago MartinsMatch Report
6Thu2020-12-1021:00 Villarreal es3–0az Qarabağ AğdamEstadio de la CerámicaMatch ReportMatch awarded to Villarreal
6Thu2020-12-1021:00 Wolfsberger AC at1.51–00.6nl FeyenoordLavanttal-ArenaPaweł RaczkowskiMatch Report
6Thu2020-12-1021:00 Slovan Liberec cz0.50–00.6rs Red StarStadion u NisyMattias GestraniusMatch Report
6Thu2020-12-1022:00 Ludogorets bg0.51–33.2at LASKLudogorets ArenaVitaly MeshkovMatch Report
6Thu2020-12-1022:00 Maccabi Tel Aviv il0.21–00.2tr SivassporSammy Ofer StadiumAndris TreimanisMatch Report
Scores & Fixtures 2020-2021 Europa League Table
Round Day Date Time Home xG Score xG Away Attendance Venue Referee Match Report Notes
Round of 32Thu2021-02-1817:00 Dynamo Kyiv ua0.31–10.7be Club Brugge3,284NSK Olimpijs'kyj (Neutral Site)Mattias GestraniusMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 32Thu2021-02-1817:55 Braga pt0.50–21.8it RomaEstádio Municipal de Braga (Neutral Site)István KovácsMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 32Thu2021-02-1818:55 Young Boys ch2.44–32.5de LeverkusenWankdorfstadion (Neutral Site)Antonio Matéu LahozMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 32Thu2021-02-1818:55 Wolfsberger AC at1.61–42.1eng TottenhamWörthersee Stadion (Neutral Site)Ali PalabıyıkMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 32Thu2021-02-1818:55 Real Sociedad es0.70–43.0eng Manchester UtdAllianz Stadium (Neutral Site)Sandro SchärerMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 32Thu2021-02-1818:55 Slavia Prague cz0.80–00.8eng Leicester City600Sinobo Stadium (Neutral Site)Marco GuidaMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 32Thu2021-02-1818:55 Red Star rs1.72–22.0it MilanStadion Rajko Mitić (Neutral Site)Anastasios SidiropoulosMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 32Thu2021-02-1819:55 Olympiacos gr1.34–20.9nl PSV EindhovenStadio Georgios Karaiskáki (Neutral Site)Andreas EkbergMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 32Thu2021-02-1820:55 Krasnodar ru1.92–31.7hr Dinamo Zagreb9,897Krasnodar Stadium (Neutral Site)Bartosz FrankowskiMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 32Thu2021-02-1820:00 Benfica pt1.11–11.6eng ArsenalStadio Olimpico (Neutral Site)Cüneyt ÇakιrMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 32Thu2021-02-1821:00 Antwerp be2.03–43.8sct RangersBosuilstadion (Neutral Site)Georgi KabakovMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 32Thu2021-02-1821:00 Molde no1.63–34.6de HoffenheimEstadio de la Cerámica (Neutral Site)Stéphanie FrappartMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 32Thu2021-02-1821:00 Lille fr0.71–21.6nl AjaxStade Pierre-Mauroy (Neutral Site)Ivan KružliakMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 32Thu2021-02-1821:00 RB Salzburg at1.10–21.9es VillarrealRed Bull Arena (Neutral Site)Andris TreimanisMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 32Thu2021-02-1821:00 Granada es0.72–00.7it NapoliEstadio Nuevo Los Cármenes (Neutral Site)Sergey KarasevMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 32Thu2021-02-1822:00 Maccabi Tel Aviv il0.60–21.3ua ShakhtarBloomfield Stadium (Neutral Site)François LetexierMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 32Wed2021-02-2417:00 Tottenham eng2.74–00.5at Wolfsberger ACTottenham Hotspur Stadium (Neutral Site)Matej JugMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Tottenham won
Round of 32Thu2021-02-2517:55 Rangers sct2.55–21.3be Antwerp