Regular Season

Regular Season Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Pts/MP Attendance Top Team Scorer Goalkeeper Notes
1Club Crest Reign2013434121+20432.15Kim Little - 10Haley Kopmeyer→ Semi-finals
2Club Crest Red Stars208933122+9331.65Christen Press - 10Michele Dalton→ Semi-finals
3Club Crest Kansas City209563220+12321.60Amy Rodriguez - 6Nicole Barnhart→ Semi-finals
4Club Crest Spirit208663128+3301.50Crystal Dunn - 15Kelsey Wys→ Semi-finals
5Club Crest Dash206682126-5241.20Jessica McDonald - 7Erin McLeod
6Club Crest Thorns206592729-2231.15Allie Long - 10Michelle Betos
7Club Crest Flash206592434-10231.15Lynn Williams, Sam Mewis - 4Chantel Jones
8Club Crest Sky Blue205782228-6221.10Nadia Nadim, Sam Kerr - 6Brittany Cameron
9Club Crest Boston2043132243-21150.75Kristie Mewis - 6Alyssa Naeher
Regular Season Table
Home Away
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Pts/MP MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Pts/MP
1Club Crest Reign10820268+18262.60105231513+2171.70
2Club Crest Red Stars103611511+4151.50105321611+5181.80
3Club Crest Kansas City10532164+12181.801042416160141.40
4Club Crest Spirit10631178+9212.10102351420-690.90
5Club Crest Dash104241113-2141.40102441013-3101.00
6Club Crest Thorns105322013+7181.8010127716-950.50
7Club Crest Flash1042416160141.4010235818-1090.90
8Club Crest Sky Blue103341215-3121.20102441013-3101.00
9Club Crest Boston104151416-2131.3010028827-1920.20

NWSL Playoffs

Semi-finals

Final
1 Club Crest Reign
Spirit Club Crest 4
Reign won match in normal time and advance to Final.
Kansas City won match in normal time and advance to Final.

Final

Final
1 Club Crest Reign
Kansas City won match in normal time.

Squad Standard Stats 2015 NWSL

Squad Standard Stats 2015 NWSL Table
Playing Time Performance Per 90 Minutes
Squad # Pl Age Poss MP Starts Min 90s Gls Ast G-PK PK PKatt CrdY CrdR Gls Ast G+A G-PK G+A-PK
Boston2324.020220201019111.000.501.500.951.45
Dash2826.320221211520131.050.751.801.001.75
Flash2624.320220241924001.200.952.151.202.15
Kansas City2028.220220312631001.551.302.851.552.85
Red Stars2425.120220312731011.551.352.901.552.90
Reign2026.720220412638342.051.303.351.903.20
Sky Blue2525.120220221721111.100.851.951.051.90
Spirit2525.720220311428331.550.702.251.402.10
Thorns2826.220220262024251.301.002.301.202.20
Squad Standard Stats 2015 NWSL Table
Playing Time Performance Per 90 Minutes
Squad # Pl Age Poss MP Starts Min 90s Gls Ast G-PK PK PKatt CrdY CrdR Gls Ast G+A G-PK G+A-PK
vs Boston2325.820220433342111402.151.653.802.103.75
vs Dash2825.720220241524001001.200.751.951.201.95
vs Flash2626.020220342832251601.701.403.101.603.00
vs Kansas City2025.420220201620002311.000.801.801.001.80
vs Red Stars2425.62022022132111801.100.651.751.051.70
vs Reign2025.520220211518331711.050.751.800.901.65
vs Sky Blue2526.02022028192624801.400.952.351.302.25
vs Spirit2526.020220281727122301.400.852.251.352.20
vs Thorns2825.620220281827121711.400.902.301.352.25

Squad Goalkeeping 2015 NWSL

Squad Goalkeeping 2015 NWSL Table
Playing Time Performance Penalty Kicks
Squad # Pl MP Starts Min 90s GA GA90 SoTA Saves Save% W D L CS CS% PKatt PKA PKsv PKm Save%
Boston220201,800432.151379468.64313
Dash220201,800261.301189278.0668
Flash320201,800341.701238972.4659
Kansas City220201,800201.00876777.0956
Red Stars220201,800221.10977577.3893
Reign320201,800211.05836274.71343
Sky Blue220201,800281.401168875.9578
Spirit220201,800281.401118374.8866
Thorns220201,800291.45976870.1659
Squad Goalkeeping 2015 NWSL Table
Playing Time Performance Penalty Kicks
Squad # Pl MP Starts Min 90s GA GA90 SoTA Saves Save% W D L CS CS% PKatt PKA PKsv PKm Save%
vs Boston220201334420.0
vs Dash22020866525.0
vs Flash32020956945.0
vs Kansas City22020659420.0
vs Red Stars22020398210.0
vs Reign320203413315.0
vs Sky Blue22020875420.0
vs Spirit22020668315.0
vs Thorns22020956840.0

Squad Shooting 2015 NWSL

Squad Shooting 2015 NWSL Table
Standard
Squad # Pl 90s Gls Sh SoT SoT% Sh/90 SoT/90 G/Sh G/SoT Dist PK PKatt
Boston2320984.900.1911
Dash28211045.200.1913
Flash26241165.800.2100
Kansas City20311195.950.2600
Red Stars24311306.500.2401
Reign204134
Sky Blue25221025.100.2111
Spirit25311256.250.2233
Thorns28261025.100.2425
Squad Shooting 2015 NWSL Table
Standard
Squad # Pl 90s Gls Sh SoT SoT% Sh/90 SoT/90 G/Sh G/SoT Dist PK PKatt
vs Boston234311
vs Dash282400
vs Flash263425
vs Kansas City202000
vs Red Stars242211
vs Reign202133
vs Sky Blue252824
vs Spirit252812
vs Thorns282812

Squad Playing Time 2015 NWSL

Squad Playing Time 2015 NWSL Table
Playing Time Starts Subs Team Success
Squad # Pl Age MP Min Mn/MP Min% 90s Starts Mn/Start Compl Subs Mn/Sub unSub PPM onG onGA +/- +/-90
Boston2324.0201002206000.752243-21
Dash2826.3201002215701.202126-5
Flash2624.3201002205501.152434-10
Kansas City2028.2201002205201.603220+12
Red Stars2425.1201002205301.653122+9
Reign2026.7201002205502.154121+20
Sky Blue2525.1201002205101.102228-6
Spirit2525.7201002205601.503128+3
Thorns2826.2201002205601.152729-2
Squad Playing Time 2015 NWSL Table
Playing Time Starts Subs Team Success
Squad # Pl Age MP Min Mn/MP Min% 90s Starts Mn/Start Compl Subs Mn/Sub unSub PPM onG onGA +/- +/-90
vs Boston2325.8201002208557190.754322+21
vs Dash2825.7201002208555191.202621+5
vs Flash2626.0201002208556191.153424+10
vs Kansas City2025.4201002208456231.602032-12
vs Red Stars2425.6201002208554221.652231-9
vs Reign2025.5201002208550212.152141-20
vs Sky Blue2526.0201002208554201.102822+6
vs Spirit2526.0201002208457221.502831-3
vs Thorns2825.6201002208656151.152927+2

Squad Miscellaneous Stats 2015 NWSL

Squad Miscellaneous Stats 2015 NWSL Table
Performance
Squad # Pl 90s CrdY CrdR 2CrdY Fls Fld Off Crs Int TklW PKwon PKcon OG
Boston23190
Dash28133
Flash26156
Kansas City20115
Red Stars24197
Reign20
Sky Blue25164
Spirit25141
Thorns28186
Squad Miscellaneous Stats 2015 NWSL Table
Performance
Squad # Pl 90s CrdY CrdR 2CrdY Fls Fld Off Crs Int TklW PKwon PKcon OG
vs Boston2314002
vs Dash2810000
vs Flash2616000
vs Kansas City2023101
vs Red Stars248000
vs Reign2017110
vs Sky Blue258000
vs Spirit2523000
vs Thorns2817100

Leaders

Nationalities 2015 NWSL

League Notes

Rank Key

About FBref.com

FBref.com launched (June 13, 2018) with domestic league coverage for England, France, Germany, Italy, Spain, and United States. Since then we have been steadily expanding our coverage to include domestic leagues from over 40 countries as well as domestic cup, super cup and youth leagues from top European countries. We have also added coverage for major international cups such as the UEFA Champions League and Copa Libertadores.

FBref includes what we believe is one of the most complete sources for women's soccer data on the internet. This includes the entire history of the FIFA Women's World Cup as well as recent domestic league seasons from nine countries.

In collaboration with StatsBomb, we are including advanced analytical data such as xG and xA for select competitions. For more information on the expected goals model and which competitions are covered, see our xG explainer.

Note that player records are likely not complete for their careers. Players may come from or move to leagues we don't currently cover. This issue will go down over time, as we add new leagues and seasons. We will never in the future have less data than we do today. FBref is currently ad-free. The only payment we will ask for is that you let us know if you find an issue, so we can get better and better.

You can sign up to receive an e-mail when new countries and features launch.

For more information, see our Launch Blog Post, the overall leagues/competition page with details on leagues and seasons we include, or our About Page. Let us know if you find an issue or have a suggestion.

FBref is one of seven Sports-Reference.com sites.