Are You a Stathead?

Every day, we will send you an email to your inbox with scores, today's schedule, top performers, new debuts and interesting tidbits. We will be starting in time for the Women's World Cup this summer. Subscribe Now

Welcome to FBref. Please see our note below about the leagues and countries we cover and future plans.

Qualifying Round

Group 1

Group 1 Table
Rk Squad Apps W D L GF GA GDiff Pts Notes
1Ajax321061+57→ Round of 32
2Þór/KA321050+57
3Wexford Youths310249-53
4Linfield300327-50

Group 2

Group 2 Table
Rk Squad Apps W D L GF GA GDiff Pts Notes
1Barcelona FA3300100+109→ Round of 32
2FC Minsk320172+56
3Slovan Bratislava310213-23
4Olimpija3003013-130

Group 3

Group 3 Table
Rk Squad Apps W D L GF GA GDiff Pts Notes
1Glasgow City3201102+86→ Round of 32
2Anderlecht3201122+106
3Górnik Łęczna3201132+116
4Martve3003029-290

Group 4

Group 4 Table
Rk Squad Apps W D L GF GA GDiff Pts Notes
1Slavia Prague3300153+129→ Round of 32
2MTK Hungária311197+24
3Ataşehir Belediyespor3111101004
4Mitrovica3003216-140

Group 5

Group 5 Table
Rk Squad Apps W D L GF GA GDiff Pts Notes
1Spartak Subotica3300100+109→ Round of 32
2Basel320175+26
3Kiryat Gat301248-41
4Breznica3012412-81

Group 6

Group 6 Table
Rk Squad Apps W D L GF GA GDiff Pts Notes
1Zhytlobud-13300163+139→ Round of 32
2U Olimpia Cluj3201106+46
3Cardiff Metropolitan3012610-41
4Birkirkara3012316-131

Group 7

Group 7 Table
Rk Squad Apps W D L GF GA GDiff Pts Notes
1BIIK Kazygurt330091+89→ Round of 32
2Elpides Karditsas320164+26
3Landhaus310236-33
4Rīgas Futbola Skola300329-70

Group 8

Group 8 Table
Rk Squad Apps W D L GF GA GDiff Pts Notes
1SFK 20003300121+119→ Round of 32
2Vllaznia Shkodër32017706
3Pärnu310245-13
4Agarista-ȘS3003111-100

Group 9

Group 9 Table
Rk Squad Apps W D L GF GA GDiff Pts Notes
1Gintra Universitetas3210171+167→ Round of 32
2Honka3210131+127
3NSA Sofia3102314-113
4EB/Streymur/Skála3003017-170

Group 10

Group 10 Table
Rk Squad Apps W D L GF GA GDiff Pts Notes
1Avaldsnes321084+47→ Round of 32
2Sporting CP320193+66
3Osijek3111155+104
4Dragon 20143003020-200

Ranking of 2nd-placed teams

Ranking of 2nd-placed teams Table
Rk Squad Apps W D L GF GA GDiff Pts Notes
1Honka211061+54→ Round of 32
2Þór/KA211030+34→ Round of 32
3Sporting CP210153+23
4Elpides Karditsas210143+13
5Anderlecht21012203
6U Olimpia Cluj210145-13
7FC Minsk210112-13
8Basel210135-23
9Vllaznia Shkodër210136-33
10MTK Hungária201136-31

Knockout Stage

Round of 32

Sep 13
Atlético Madrid
Manchester City
Sep 26
Manchester City
Atlético Madrid
Atlético Madrid won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Sep 12
St. Pölten
Paris S-G
Sep 27
Paris S-G
St. Pölten
Paris S-G won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
11–0
Sep 12
SFK 2000
Chelsea
Sep 26
Chelsea
SFK 2000
Chelsea won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Sep 12
Ajax
Sparta Prague
Sep 26
Sparta Prague
Ajax
Ajax won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Sep 12
BIIK Kazygurt
Barcelona
Sep 26
Barcelona
BIIK Kazygurt
Barcelona won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Sep 13
LSK Kvinner
Zvezda Perm
Sep 27
Zvezda Perm
LSK Kvinner
LSK Kvinner won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Sep 12
Juventus
Brøndby
Sep 26
Brøndby
Juventus
Brøndby won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Sep 12
Zhytlobud-1
Linköping
Sep 26
Linköping
Zhytlobud-1
Linköping won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Sep 12
Spartak Subotic
Bayern Munich
Sep 26
Bayern Munich
Spartak Subotic
Bayern Munich won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Sep 13
Gintra
Slavia Prague
Sep 27
Slavia Prague
Gintra
Slavia Prague won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Sep 12
Ryazan-VDV
Rosengård
Sep 26
Rosengård
Ryazan-VDV
Rosengård won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Sep 12
Þór/KA
Wolfsburg
Sep 26
Wolfsburg
Þór/KA
Wolfsburg won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Sep 12
Barcelona
Glasgow City
Sep 27
Glasgow City
Barcelona
Glasgow City won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
6–1
Sep 12
Honka
Zürich
Sep 27
Zürich
Honka
Zürich won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Sep 12
Fiorentina
Hjørring
Sep 26
Hjørring
Fiorentina
Fiorentina won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
7–0
Sep 12
Avaldsnes
Lyon
Sep 27
Lyon
Avaldsnes
Lyon won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.

Round of 16

13–0
Oct 17
Ajax
Lyon
Oct 31
Lyon
Ajax
Lyon won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Quarterfinals.
Oct 17
LSK Kvinner
Brøndby
Oct 31
Brøndby
LSK Kvinner
LSK Kvinner won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Quarterfinals.
Oct 17
Zürich
Bayern Munich
Oct 31
Bayern Munich
Zürich
Bayern Munich won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Quarterfinals.
Oct 18
Rosengård
Slavia Prague
Nov 1
Slavia Prague
Rosengård
Slavia Prague won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Quarterfinals.
Oct 17
Wolfsburg
Atlético Madrid
Oct 31
Atlético Madrid
Wolfsburg
Wolfsburg won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Quarterfinals.
Oct 17
Barcelona
Glasgow City
Nov 1
Glasgow City
Barcelona
Barcelona won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Quarterfinals.
Oct 17
Chelsea
Fiorentina
Oct 31
Fiorentina
Chelsea
Chelsea won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Quarterfinals.
Oct 17
Linköping
Paris S-G
Oct 31
Paris S-G
Linköping
Paris S-G won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Quarterfinals.

Quarterfinals

6–3
Mar 20
Lyon
Wolfsburg
Mar 27
Wolfsburg
Lyon
Lyon won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Semifinals.
Mar 21
Chelsea
Paris S-G
Mar 27
Paris S-G
Chelsea
Chelsea won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Semifinals.
Mar 20
Barcelona
LSK Kvinner
Mar 27
LSK Kvinner
Barcelona
Barcelona won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Semifinals.
Mar 20
Slavia Prague
Bayern Munich
Mar 27
Bayern Munich
Slavia Prague
Bayern Munich won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Semifinals.

Semifinals

Apr 21
Bayern Munich
Barcelona
Apr 28
Barcelona
Bayern Munich
Barcelona won on aggregate score over two legs.
3–2
Apr 21
Lyon
Chelsea
Apr 28
Chelsea
Lyon
Lyon won on aggregate score over two legs.

Final

Lyon won match in normal time.

League Table

League Table Table
Rk Squad Apps W D L GF GA GDiff Pts Attendance Top Team Scorer Goalkeeper Notes
WLyon9810336+27251,214Ada Hegerberg - 7Sarah Bouhaddi
FBarcelona9702197+1221Toni Duggan - 5Sandra Paños
SFBayern Munich8512224+1816662Jill Roord - 4Manuela Zinsberger
SFChelsea8512235+18164,670Fran Kirby - 5Ann-Katrin Berger
QFSlavia Prague96212711+1620651Tereza Kožárová, Petra Divišová - 6Barbora Votíková
QFParis Saint-Germain6501136+715899Marie-Antoinette Katoto - 5Christiane Endler
QFWolfsburg6402166+10124,445Pernille Harder - 8Almuth Schult
QFLSK Kvinner631275+2105,655Emilie Haavi, Anja Sønstevold - 2Cecilie Fiskerstrand
R16Ajax74121015-513292Vanity Lewerissa - 3Marieke Ubachs
R16Glasgow City73041211+19795Kirsty Howat - 3Lee Alexander
R16Rosengård421153+27711Fiona Brown, Ebba Wieder... - 1Zecira Musovic
R16Linköping4202126+66518Frida Maanum - 3Stephanie Labbé
R16Zürich420266064,376Fabienne Humm - 3Elvira Herzog
R16Fiorentina420247-363,015Ilaria Mauro, Lana Clelland - 2Stephanie Öhrström
R16Brøndby412145-158,531Nicoline Sørensen - 2Katrine Abel
R16Atlético Madrid4112311-84562Ludmila, Kenti Robles... - 1Dolores Gallardo
R32Barcelona FA5401112+91260Krystyna Freda - 7Anna Rosa Buhigas
R32BIIK Kazygurt5401125+712140Fazila Ikwaput - 4Oxana Zheleznyak
R32Zhytlobud-153021713+496,000Daryna Apanashchenko - 4Veronika Shulga
R32SFK 200053021212092,200Jasna Djoković - 4Envera Hasanbegović
R32Spartak Subotica53021011-19600Angelina Nicole Hix, Priscilla Okyere - 2Milica Kostić
R32Gintra Universitetas5212178+971,500Isadora Freitas - 5Greta Kaselytė
R32Honka5212147+77120Sini Vehviläinen - 3Paula Myllyoja
R32Þór/KA521253+27176Sandra Jessen, Stephany Mayor... - 1Stephanie Bukovec
R32Avaldsnes5212811-3728Luana - 2Line Geltzer Johansen
R32Juventus201123-111,001Barbara Bonansea - 2Laura Giuliani
R32Manchester City201113-211,178Gemma Bonner - 1Karen Bardsley
R32Sparta Prague200214-30558Christina Burkenroad - 1Ivana Pižlová
R32Ryazan-VDV200203-304,500Kateryna Samson
R32Fortuna Hjørring200204-401,084Hannah Seabert
R32Zvezda Perm200204-40100Iryna Zvarych
R32St. Pölten200216-502,412Fanny Vágó - 1Hilde Gunn Olsen
GRGórnik Łęczna3201132+116130Ewelina Kamczyk - 4Anna Palińska
GRAnderlecht3201122+106150Tine De Caigny - 5Justien Odeurs
GRSporting CP320193+66478Diana Silva - 3Patrícia Morais
GRFC Minsk320172+56115Hanna Pilipenka, Emueje Ogbiagbevha - 2Natalia Voskobovich
GRU Olimpia Cluj3201106+4663Cristina Carp - 4Selena Babb
GRElpides Karditsas320164+2690Tatiana Ariza - 2Chrysoula Maria Tsilika
GRBasel320175+2673Tyara Buser - 2Nadine Böni
GRVllaznia Shkodër3201770680Lucie Gjini, Megi Doçi... - 2Viktorija Panchurova
GROsijek3111155+104241Mateja Andrlić, Lorena Balić... - 3Suzana Žigante
GRMTK Hungária311197+24470Lilla Nagy, Nicole Christine Molen - 2Réka Szőcs
GRAtaşehir Belediyespor3111101004398Yağmur Uraz, Henriette Akaba - 3Selda Akgöz
GRPärnu310245-13116Anastasiya Schcherbachenya - 2Mari-Ann Ploompuu
GRSlovan Bratislava310213-23300Alexandra Hollá - 1Veronika Matušková
GRLandhaus310236-33200Katharina Aufhauser, Melanie Brunnthaler... - 1Lucia El-Dahaibiová
GRWexford Youths310249-53163Rianna Jarrett - 2Sophie Lenehan
GRNSA Sofia3102314-113319Silvia Radoyska, Leonora Zheleva... - 1Viktorija Doneva
GRKiryat Gat301248-4120Andreea Laiu, Eden Avital... - 1Ekaterina Miklashevich
GRCardiff Metropolitan3012610-41400Erin Murray - 2Estelle Randall
GRBreznica3012412-8120Marijana Jankov - 2Ivana Cabarkapa, Tanja Djapić
GRBirkirkara3012316-13150Raina Giusti, Kimberly Parnis... - 1Janice Xuereb
GRLinfield300327-50267Clare Timoney, Megan Bell - 1Lauren Perry
GRRīgas Futbola Skola300329-70100Olga Ševcovs - 2Sofija Ņesterova
GRAgarista-ȘS3003111-10020Nadejda Colesnicenco - 1Bianca Druţă
GROlimpija3003013-130200Pia Bozic
GRMitrovica3003216-14030Suada Jashari, Ambra Gjegji - 1Viona Rexhepi
GREB/Streymur/Skála3003017-17035Anna S. Hansen
GRDragon 20143003020-200100Olgica Arsova
GRMartve3003029-29028Kateryna Dikhtyar

Leaders

Yellow Cards
1. Kheira HamraouiBarcelona 4
2. Wendie RenardLyon 3
3. Erin CuthbertChelsea 2
Anastasia ShuppoFC Minsk 2
Dominika ŠkorvánkováBayern Munich 2
Jelena KarličićBreznica 2
Alvina NiyolleFC Minsk 2
Ada HegerbergLyon 2
Fatou CoulibalyBarcelona FA 2
Kylla SjomanSlavia Prague 2
Leanne RossGlasgow City 2
Marija IlićSpartak Subotica 2
Polina ShatsileniaFC Minsk 2
Jitka ChlastákováSlavia Prague 2
Tija RichardsonCardiff Metropolitan 2
Neva KumalicOlimpija 2
Monika RazhgevaNSA Sofia 2
Sara PavlovićSpartak Subotica 2
Isabell BachorLSK Kvinner 2
Ann-Marie SaidBirkirkara 2
Alma KamerićSFK 2000 2
Morgan ProffittSlavia Prague 2
LudmilaAtlético Madrid 2
Caitlin HayesBarcelona FA 2
Veronika PincováSlavia Prague 2
Valery VigilucciFiorentina 2
Tereza SzewieczkováSlavia Prague 2
Elke Van GorpAnderlecht 2
Anna VlasoffHonka 2
Lidija KulišGlasgow City 2
Agata GuścioraGórnik Łęczna 2
Rita AkaffouBarcelona FA 2
Filippa AngeldalLinköping 2
Charity Ogbenyealu AduleBIIK Kazygurt 2
Emueje OgbiagbevhaFC Minsk 2
Julija ZivikjDragon 2014 2
Adéla OdehnalováSparta Prague 2
Fazila IkwaputBIIK Kazygurt 2
LuanaAvaldsnes 2
Laia AleixandriAtlético Madrid 2
Ana BorgesSporting CP 2
Christiana SolomouBarcelona FA 2
Tereza KožárováSlavia Prague 2

Nationalities

Rank Key

About FBref.com

FBref.com launched (June 13, 2018) with coverage for England (5 leagues), France (2 leagues), Germany (3 leagues), Italy (2 leagues), Spain (2 leagues), and United States (3 leagues). We have many more leagues, but are vetting them and will release them as they are prepared.

We have also added: Netherlands (July 16, 2018), Scotland (July 23, 2018), Portugal (July 30, 2018), Mexico (Oct 29, 2018), Belgium (Oct 29, 2018), Austria (Oct 29, 2018), Australia (Nov 5, 2018), Russia (Nov 5, 2018), Poland (Nov 12, 2018), Turkey (Nov 12, 2018), Denmark (Nov 28, 2018), Switzerland (Dec 4, 2018), Ukraine (Dec 17, 2018), Croatia (Dec 21, 2018), Greece (Jan 15, 2019), Bulgaria (Jan 29, 2019), Romania (Feb 18, 2019), Serbia (Mar 1, 2019), Czech Republic (Mar 1, 2019), Hungary (Mar 14, 2019), Norway (Apr 9, 2019), Sweden (Apr 9, 2019), Finland (Apr 18, 2019)

On April 12, 2019, we released what we believe is one of the most complete sources for women's soccer data on the internet. This includes: FIFA Women's World Cup (1991-present), Women's Olympic Soccer (2016), UEFA Women's Champions League (2016-present), NWSL (USA) (2017-present), Women's Super League (ENG) (2017-present), Division 1 Féminine (FRA) (2017-present), Division 1 Féminine (GER) (2016-present), W-League (AUS) (2018-2019), Eredivisie Vrouwen (NED) (2018-2019), Toppserien (NOR) (2017-present), Damallsvenskan (SWE) (2017-present)

Note that player records are likely not complete for their careers. Players may come from or move to leagues we don't currently cover. This issue will go down over time, as we add new leagues and seasons. Eventually, you'll be able to see Alexis Sanchez's stats in the Chilean Primera or maybe even Johan Cruyff's career stats. We will never in the future have less data than we do today. Because we are launching with a small set of countries, FBref will be ad-free for the entire year after its launch. The only payment we will ask for is that you let us know if you find an issue, so we can get better and better.

You can sign up to receive an e-mail when new countries and features launch.

For more information, see our Launch Blog Post, the overall leagues/competition page with details on leagues and seasons we include, or our About Page. Let us know if you find an issue or have a suggestion.

FBref is one of seven Sports-Reference.com sites.