Are You a Stathead?

Every day, we will send you an email to your inbox with scores, today's schedule, top performers, new debuts and interesting tidbits. We will be starting in time for the Women's World Cup this summer. Subscribe Now

Welcome to FBref. Please see our note below about the leagues and countries we cover and future plans.

Qualifying Round

Group 1

Group 1 Table
Rk Squad Apps W D L GF GA GDiff Pts Notes
1Apollon Ladies321093+67→ Round of 32
2PAOK30305503
3Hajvalia302123-12
4KÍ Klaksvík302127-52

Group 2

Group 2 Table
Rk Squad Apps W D L GF GA GDiff Pts Notes
1FC Minsk3300171+169→ Round of 32
2Standard Liège3111134+94
3Osijek3111157+84
4Dragon 20143003134-330

Group 3

Group 3 Table
Rk Squad Apps W D L GF GA GDiff Pts Notes
1Breiðablik3210141+137→ Round of 32
2Spartak Subotica321063+37
3Cardiff Metropolitan3102611-53
4NSA Sofia3003011-110

Group 4

Group 4 Table
Rk Squad Apps W D L GF GA GDiff Pts Notes
1Medyk Konin3300131+129→ Round of 32
2Olimpia Cluj3201184+146
3Pärnu3012310-71
4Breznica3012221-191

Group 5

Group 5 Table
Rk Squad Apps W D L GF GA GDiff Pts Notes
1Zürich3300111+109→ Round of 32
2Pomurje3201108+26
3Slovan Bratislava310258-33
4Vllaznia Shkodër3003211-90

Group 6

Group 6 Table
Rk Squad Apps W D L GF GA GDiff Pts Notes
1SFK 2000321062+47→ Round of 32
2Ramat HaSharon320151+46
4Rīgas Futbola Skola300309-90

Group 7

Group 7 Table
Rk Squad Apps W D L GF GA GDiff Pts Notes
1BIIK Kazygurt330091+89→ Round of 32
2Gintra Universitetas3201154+116
3Wexford Youths301225-31
4Criuleni3012016-161

Group 8

Group 8 Table
Rk Squad Apps W D L GF GA GDiff Pts Notes
1Avaldsnes3300191+189→ Round of 32
2Benfica320187+16
3PK-35 Vantaa310234-13
4Newry City3003018-180

Group 9

Group 9 Table
Rk Squad Apps W D L GF GA GDiff Pts Notes
1Twente3300173+149→ Round of 32
2Ferencváros320172+56
3Konak Belediyespor310278-13
4Hibernians3003018-180

Knockout Stage

Round of 32

Oct 5
Breiðablik
Rosengård
Oct 12
Rosengård
Breiðablik
Rosengård won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Oct 5
BIIK Kazygurt
AGSM Verona
Oct 12
AGSM Verona
BIIK Kazygurt
BIIK Kazygurt won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Oct 5
Chelsea
Wolfsburg
Oct 12
Wolfsburg
Chelsea
Wolfsburg won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Oct 6
LSK Kvinner
Paris S-G
Oct 13
Paris S-G
LSK Kvinner
Paris S-G won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Oct 6
FC Minsk
Barcelona
Oct 12
Barcelona
FC Minsk
Barcelona won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Oct 5
St. Pölten
Brøndby
Oct 12
Brøndby
St. Pölten
Brøndby won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Oct 6
Eskilstuna Utd
Glasgow City
Oct 13
Glasgow City
Eskilstuna Utd
Eskilstuna Utd won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Oct 5
SFK 2000
Rossiyanka
Oct 13
Rossiyanka
SFK 2000
Rossiyanka won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Oct 5
Hibernian
Bayern Munich
Oct 12
Bayern Munich
Hibernian
Bayern Munich won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Oct 5
Sturm Graz
Zürich
Oct 12
Zürich
Sturm Graz
Zürich won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Oct 5
Medyk Konin
Brescia
Oct 13
Brescia
Medyk Konin
Brescia won on away goals, after aggregate score was tied and advance to Round of 16.
Oct 6
Manchester City
Zvezda Perm
Oct 12
Zvezda Perm
Manchester City
Manchester City won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
10–2
Oct 5
Avaldsnes
Lyon
Oct 12
Lyon
Avaldsnes
Lyon won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Oct 5
Apollon
Slavia Prague
Oct 12
Slavia Prague
Apollon
Slavia Prague won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Oct 5
Twente
Sparta Prague
Oct 12
Sparta Prague
Twente
Twente won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Round of 16.
Oct 5
Athletic Club
Hjørring
Oct 12
Hjørring
Athletic Club
Hjørring won on aggregate score over two legs, after extra time and advance to Round of 16.

Round of 16

Nov 9
Barcelona
Twente
Nov 16
Twente
Barcelona
Barcelona won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Quarterfinals.
Nov 9
Manchester City
Brøndby
Nov 16
Brøndby
Manchester City
Manchester City won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Quarterfinals.
17–0
Nov 9
Lyon
Zürich
Nov 16
Zürich
Lyon
Lyon won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Quarterfinals.
Nov 10
Slavia Prague
Rosengård
Nov 16
Rosengård
Slavia Prague
Rosengård won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Quarterfinals.
Nov 9
Bayern Munich
Rossiyanka
Nov 17
Rossiyanka
Bayern Munich
Bayern Munich won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Quarterfinals.
Nov 9
Brescia
Hjørring
Nov 16
Hjørring
Brescia
Hjørring won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Quarterfinals.
Nov 10
BIIK Kazygurt
Paris S-G
Nov 17
Paris S-G
BIIK Kazygurt
Paris S-G won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Quarterfinals.
Nov 10
Eskilstuna Utd
Wolfsburg
Nov 17
Wolfsburg
Eskilstuna Utd
Wolfsburg won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Quarterfinals.

Quarterfinals

Mar 22
Rosengård
Barcelona
Mar 29
Barcelona
Rosengård
Barcelona won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Semifinals.
2–1
Mar 23
Wolfsburg
Lyon
Mar 29
Lyon
Wolfsburg
Lyon won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Semifinals.
Mar 23
Hjørring
Manchester City
Mar 30
Manchester City
Hjørring
Manchester City won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Semifinals.
Mar 23
Bayern Munich
Paris S-G
Mar 29
Paris S-G
Bayern Munich
Paris S-G won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Semifinals.

Semifinals

Apr 22
Barcelona
Paris S-G
Apr 29
Paris S-G
Barcelona
Paris S-G won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Final.
Apr 22
Manchester City
Lyon
Apr 29
Lyon
Manchester City
Lyon won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Final.

Final

Lyon won on penalty kicks following extra time.

League Table

League Table Table
Rk Squad Apps W D L GF GA GDiff Pts Attendance Top Team Scorer Goalkeeper Notes
WLyon9612325+271914,128Eugénie Le Sommer - 6Sarah Bouhaddi
FParis Saint-Germain9612217+14191,645Cristiane - 6Katarzyna Kiedrzynek
SFManchester City8611124+8192,148Lucy Bronze - 3Karen Bardsley
SFBarcelona8602146+8187,350Jennifer Hermoso - 5Sandra Paños
QFBayern Munich6501195+1415410Vivianne Miedema - 8Tinja-Riikka Korpela
QFFortuna Hjørring8503127+5151,225Camilla Kur Larsen - 3Maria Lindblad Christensen
QFWolfsburg6411134+9131,945Zsanett Jakabfi - 8Almuth Schult
QFRosengård631274+310984Gaëlle Enganamouit - 3Zecira Musovic
R16Twente7502229+13157,035Renate Jansen - 5Barbara Lorsheijd
R16Zürich75022018+2154,022Fabienne Humm - 6Nicole Studer
R16BIIK Kazygurt74121410+413312Gulnara Gabelia - 7Oxana Zheleznyak
R16Eskilstuna United420249-563,784Olivia Schough - 2Emelie Lundberg
R16Brøndby412154+151,679Nicoline Sørensen - 3Katrine Abel
R16Slavia Prague411259-441,078Kateřina Svitková - 3Barbora Votíková
R16Rossiyanka411229-74300Ines Nrehy, Josée Nahi - 1Yulia Grichenko
R16Brescia6105814-631,107Daniela Sabatino - 2Chiara Marchitelli
R32Medyk Konin5401197+1212450Aleksandra Sikora - 7Anna Szymańska
R32FC Minsk5302186+129400Emueje Ogbiagbevha, Aminat Yakubu - 5Katsiaryna Kavalchuk
R32Avaldsnes53022111+109258Hege Hansen - 6Madalyn Schiffel
R32Breiðablik5221142+12865Svava Rós Guðmundsdóttir, Berglind Björg Þorvaldsdóttir - 3Sonný Lára Þráinsdóttir
R32Apollon Ladies5221127+58163Paige Nielsen - 4Kelsey Brouwer
R32SFK 2000522174+38225Armisa Kuć - 3Almina Hodzic
R32Athletic Club210134-139,127Erika Vázquez, Maite Oroz... - 1Ainhoa Tirapu
R32LSK Kvinner210145-131,953Emilie Haavi, Lene Mykjåland... - 1Lill Yvonne Karlsrud
R32St. Pölten201124-21950Fanny Vágó, Viktoria Pinther - 1Isabella Kresche
R32AGSM Verona201124-211,900Melania Gabbiadini - 2Gaëlle Thalmann
R32Chelsea201114-313,783Eniola Aluko - 1Hedvig Lindahl
R32Glasgow City200213-20728Sarah Crilly - 1Gemma Fay
R32Sparta Prague200215-40876Andrea Stašková - 1Ivana Čejpová, Ivana Pižlová
R32Zvezda Perm200206-603,500Iryna Zvarych
R32Sturm Graz200209-901,835Anna-Carina Kristler
R32Hibernian2002110-902,551Abigail Harrison - 1Jenna Fife
GRSpartak Subotica321063+37208Alexandra Quincey - 3Milica Kostić
GROlimpia Cluj3201184+14650Alexandra Lunca - 7Roxana Oprea
GRGintra Universitetas3201154+11643Tetyana Kozyrenko - 5Greta Kaselytė
GRFerencváros320172+56110Ebere Orji - 2Júlia Németh
GRRamat HaSharon320151+4625Denali Murnan - 2Hanit Schwartz
GRPomurje3201108+26554Manja Rogan, Špela Kolbl... - 2Sara Nemet
GRBenfica320187+1653Mafalda Marujo - 2Jamila Marreiros
GRStandard Liège3111134+94110Sanne Schoenmakers - 5Lisa Lichtfus
GROsijek3111157+84325Martina Šalek - 5Nicole McClure
GRPAOK30305503285Tatiana Georgiou, Jelena Dimitrijević... - 1Eleni Peletidou
GRKonak Belediyespor310278-13350Cosmina Dușa - 2Bilgesu Aydın
GRPK-35 Vantaa310234-13608Hanne Ojanperä, Ronja Ikonen... - 1Henrikka Mäkelä
GRSlovan Bratislava310258-33380Martina Šurnovská - 2Veronika Matušková
GRCardiff Metropolitan3102611-53374Lily Agg, Aimee Todd - 2Sara Moreira
GRHajvalia302123-1240Zelfie Bajramaj - 2Viona Rexhepi
GRKÍ Klaksvík302127-5250Rannvá Andreasen - 2Ana Ivanova
GRWexford Youths301225-31670Lauren Dwyer, Claire O''Riordan - 1Tamara Furlong
GRPärnu3012310-71400Anastassia Morkovkina - 2Elis Meetua
GRCriuleni3012016-161560Victoria Gurdiși
GRBreznica3012221-191280Marijana Jankov - 2Jovana Bajčetić
GRVllaznia Shkodër3003211-9030Suada Jashari, Megi Doçi - 1Sandra Milojević
GRRīgas Futbola Skola300309-9050Marija Ibragimova
GRNSA Sofia3003011-110145Nikoletta Kaniaka
GRNewry City3003018-18022Caoimhe Callaghan
GRHibernians3003018-18010Rachel Borg
GRDragon 20143003134-33050Stankica Atanasova - 1Olgica Arsova

Leaders

Nationalities

Rank Key

About FBref.com

FBref.com launched (June 13th) with coverage for England (5 leagues), France (2 leagues), Germany (3 leagues), Italy (2 leagues), Spain (2 leagues), and United States (3 leagues). We have many more leagues, but are vetting them and will release them as they are prepared.

We have also added: Netherlands (July 16), Scotland (July 23), Portugal (July 30), Mexico (Oct 29), Belgium (Oct 29), Austria (Oct 29), Australia (Nov 5), Russia (Nov 5), Poland (Nov 12), Turkey (Nov 12), Denmark (Nov 28), Switzerland (Dec 4), Ukraine (Dec 17), Croatia (Dec 21), Greece (Jan 15), Bulgaria (Jan 29), Romania (Feb 18), Serbia (Mar 1), Czech Republic (Mar 1), Hungary (Mar 14), Norway (Apr 9), Sweden (Apr 9), Finland (Apr 18)

On April 12, we released what we believe is one of the most complete sources for women's soccer data on the internet. This includes: FIFA Women's World Cup (1991-present), Women's Olympic Soccer (2016), UEFA Women's Champions League (2016-present), NWSL (USA) (2017-present), Women's Super League (ENG) (2017-present), Division 1 Féminine (FRA) (2017-present), Division 1 Féminine (GER) (2016-present), W-League (AUS) (2018-2019), Eredivisie Vrouwen (NED) (2018-2019), Toppserien (NOR) (2017-present), Damallsvenskan (SWE) (2017-present)

Note that player records are likely not complete for their careers. Players may come from or move to leagues we don't currently cover. This issue will go down over time, as we add new leagues and seasons. Eventually, you'll be able to see Alexis Sanchez's stats in the Chilean Primera or maybe even Johan Cruyff's career stats. We will never in the future have less data than we do today. Because we are launching with a small set of countries, FBref will be ad-free for the entire year after its launch. The only payment we will ask for is that you let us know if you find an issue, so we can get better and better.

You can sign up to receive an e-mail when new countries and features launch.

For more information, see our Launch Blog Post, the overall leagues/competition page with details on leagues and seasons we include, or our About Page. Let us know if you find an issue or have a suggestion.

FBref is one of seven Sports-Reference.com sites.