Scores & Fixtures 2019 WCQ — UEFA (W)

Scores & Fixtures 2019 WCQ — UEFA (W) Table
Round Wk Day Date Time Home Score Away Attendance Venue Referee Match Report Notes
Preliminary round1Thu2017-04-0612:00 Albania al3–2xk Kosovo1,500Elbasan ArenaLorraine ClarkMatch Report
Preliminary round1Thu2017-04-0614:00 Estonia ee0–4lv Latvia100Mikheil Meskhis Sakhelobis Stadionis Sat...Zuzana KovacovaMatch Report
Preliminary round1Thu2017-04-0614:00 Moldova md4–0ad Andorra20Vilniaus LFF stadionasMarte SørøMatch Report
Preliminary round1Thu2017-04-0614:00 Greece gr1–0mt Malta100Elbasan ArenaLina LehtovaaraMatch Report
Preliminary round1Thu2017-04-0616:00 Kazakhstan kz1–0ge Georgia200Mikheil Meskhis sakhelobis StadioniEleni LampadariouMatch Report
Preliminary round1Thu2017-04-0615:00 Turkey tr3–0me Montenegro55TórsvøllurEszter UrbánMatch Report
Preliminary round1Thu2017-04-0618:30 Israel il2–0lt Lithuania350Vilniaus LFF stadionasSofia KaragiorgiMatch Report
Preliminary round1Thu2017-04-0619:30 Faroe Islands fo5–1lu Luxembourg195TórsvøllurPetra ChudáMatch Report
Preliminary round2Sat2017-04-0812:00 Greece gr6–0xk Kosovo100Elbasan ArenaAmy RaynerMatch Report
Preliminary round2Sat2017-04-0814:00 Kazakhstan kz2–2lv Latvia70Mikheil Meskhis Sakhelobis Stadionis Sat...Ivana ProjkovskaMatch Report
Preliminary round2Sat2017-04-0814:00 Lithuania lt0–2md Moldova200Vilniaus LFF stadionasMarte SørøMatch Report
Preliminary round2Sat2017-04-0814:00 Malta mt0–0al Albania300Elbasan ArenaLorraine ClarkMatch Report
Preliminary round2Sat2017-04-0816:00 Georgia ge2–1ee Estonia200Mikheil Meskhis sakhelobis StadioniZuzana KovacovaMatch Report
Preliminary round2Sat2017-04-0815:00 Montenegro me1–2fo Faroe Islands210TórsvøllurPetra ChudáMatch Report
Preliminary round2Sat2017-04-0818:30 Israel il7–0ad Andorra10Vilniaus LFF stadionasBarbara PoxhoferMatch Report
Preliminary round2Sat2017-04-0819:30 Turkey tr9–1lu Luxembourg45TórsvøllurSarah GarrattMatch Report
Preliminary round3Tue2017-04-1113:00 Faroe Islands fo2–1tr Turkey1,450TórsvøllurEszter UrbánMatch Report
Preliminary round3Tue2017-04-1113:00 Luxembourg lu1–7me Montenegro10GundadalurSarah GarrattMatch Report
Preliminary round3Tue2017-04-1114:00 Albania al2–1gr Greece4,000Elbasan ArenaLina LehtovaaraMatch Report
Preliminary round3Tue2017-04-1114:00 Kosovo xk1–3mt Malta100Stadiumi Selman StërmasiAmy RaynerMatch Report
Preliminary round3Tue2017-04-1115:00 Moldova md0–0il Israel10Vilniaus LFF stadionasSofia KaragiorgiMatch Report
Preliminary round3Tue2017-04-1115:00 Andorra ad0–2lt Lithuania108Nacionalinės futbolo akademijos stadiona...Barbara PoxhoferMatch Report
Preliminary round3Tue2017-04-1116:00 Latvia lv1–1ge Georgia100Mikheil Meskhis sakhelobis StadioniIvana ProjkovskaMatch Report
Preliminary round3Tue2017-04-1116:00 Estonia ee0–1kz Kazakhstan50Mikheil Meskhis Sakhelobis Stadionis Sat...Eleni LampadariouMatch Report
Group stage1Thu2017-09-1419:00 Faroe Islands fo0–8cz Czech RepublicTórsvøllurSimona GhislettaMatch Report
Group stage1Fri2017-09-1517:00 Albania al1–4ch SwitzerlandElbasan ArenaAmy RaynerMatch Report
Group stage1Fri2017-09-1517:55 Norway no4–1nir Northern IrelandNye Fredrikstad StadionOlga ZadinováMatch Report
Group stage1Fri2017-09-1518:00 Poland pl4–1by BelarusStadion GórnikTanja SubotičMatch Report
Group stage1Fri2017-09-1519:00 Ukraine ua1–1hr CroatiaL'viv ArenaFlorence GuilleminMatch Report
Group stage1Fri2017-09-1520:30 Italy it5–0md MoldovaStadio Alberto PiccoZuzana KovacovaMatch Report
Group stage1Sat2017-09-1614:00 Germany de6–0si SloveniaAudi-SportparkVolha TsiareshkaMatch Report
Group stage1Sun2017-09-1718:00 Kazakhstan kz0–1wal WalesAstana ArenaRuzanna PetrosyanMatch Report
Group stage2Mon2017-09-1818:15 Iceland is8–0fo Faroe IslandsLaugardalsvöllurSara PerssonMatch Report
Group stage2Tue2017-09-1918:00 Belarus by1–0al AlbaniaStadion FK MinskPaula BradyMatch Report
Group stage2Tue2017-09-1918:00 Romania ro0–1it ItalyStadionul Dr. Constantin RădulescuMonika MularczykMatch Report
Group stage2Tue2017-09-1917:55 Norway no6–1sk SlovakiaSarpsborg StadionSofia KaragiorgiMatch Report
Group stage2Tue2017-09-1917:58 Czech Republic cz0–1de GermanyMěstský stadionMarta HuertaMatch Report
Group stage2Tue2017-09-1918:00 Croatia hr0–2se SwedenStadion Anđelko HerjavecEleni LampadariouMatch Report
Group stage2Tue2017-09-1918:00 Hungary hu1–6dk Denmark200Alcufer StadionEwa AugustynMatch Report
Group stage2Tue2017-09-1919:00 Switzerland ch2–1pl PolandTissot ArenaEleni AntoniouMatch Report
Group stage1Tue2017-09-1919:00 England eng6–0ru RussiaPrenton ParkStéphanie FrappartMatch Report
Group stage1Tue2017-09-1920:00 Serbia rs0–4at AustriaStadion MladostSandra BrazMatch Report
Group stage2Tue2017-09-1920:15 Belgium be12–0 md MoldovaKing Power at Den Dreef StadionEszter UrbánMatch Report
Group stage2Tue2017-09-1919:30 Northern Ireland nir0–2ie Republic of IrelandMourneview ParkVesna BudimirMatch Report
Group stage3Thu2017-10-1915:30 Hungary hu2–2hr CroatiaAlcufer StadionShona ShukrulaMatch Report
Group stage4Thu2017-10-1915:30 Serbia rs2–0il IsraelStadion na Banovom brduLucie ŠulcováMatch Report
Group stage3Thu2017-10-1918:00 Belarus by1–2sco ScotlandStadion FK MinskNelli StepanyanMatch Report
Group stage3Fri2017-10-2016:00 Germany de2–3is IcelandBRITA-ArenaStéphanie FrappartMatch Report
Group stage3Fri2017-10-2018:00 Slovenia si0–4cz Czech RepublicŠportni parkTânia Fernandes MoraisMatch Report
Group stage3Fri2017-10-2018:45 Sweden se3–0dk DenmarkNya Gamla UlleviMatch ReportMatch awarded to Sweden
Group stage1Fri2017-10-2020:30 Belgium be3–2ro RomaniaKing Power at Den Dreef StadionMarte SørøMatch Report
Group stage2Sat2017-10-2116:00 Kazakhstan kz0–2ba Bosnia and HerzegovinaAstana ArenaFrida NielsenMatch Report
Group stage2Sun2017-10-2217:00 Finland fi1–0rs SerbiaHelsingin olympiastadionCarina VitulanoMatch Report
Group stage2Mon2017-10-2317:00 Israel il0–6es SpainWinter StadiumZuzana KovacovaMatch Report
Group stage3Tue2017-10-2415:00 Italy it3–0ro RomaniaStadio Teofilo PatiniKarolina Radzik JohanMatch Report
Group stage4Tue2017-10-2416:10 Germany de11–0 fo Faroe Islandsmechatronik ArenaAna AguiarMatch Report
Group stage3Tue2017-10-2417:30 Slovakia sk0–2ie Republic of IrelandNárodné tréningové centrum SFZTriinu LaosMatch Report
Group stage3Tue2017-10-2417:00 Portugal pt0–1be BelgiumEstádio Municipal 25 de AbrilAnastasia PustovoitovaMatch Report
Group stage4Tue2017-10-2418:00 Croatia hr0–4dk DenmarkStadion ŠRC ZaprešićLorraine ClarkMatch Report
Group stage4Tue2017-10-2418:00 Czech Republic cz1–1is IcelandMěstský stadion Horním parkuGyöngyi GaálMatch Report
Group stage2Tue2017-10-2419:00 Russia ru0–0wal WalesMalaya Sportivnaya ArenaVesna BudimirMatch Report
Group stage1Tue2017-10-2418:45 Sweden se5–0hu HungaryBorås ArenaMeliz ÖzçiğdemMatch Report
Group stage3Tue2017-10-2419:00 Netherlands nl1–0no NorwayHitachi Capital Mobility StadionJana AdámkováMatch Report
Group stage3Tue2017-10-2419:30 Scotland sco5–0al Albania1,845The Simple Digital ArenaDimitrina MilkovaMatch Report
Group stage3Thu2017-11-2320:30 Austria at2–0il IsraelBSFZ-ArenaAmy RaynerMatch Report
Group stage5Fri2017-11-2414:00 Slovenia si5–0fo Faroe IslandsNogometni stadion AjdovščinaIrina LyussinaMatch Report
Group stage4Fri2017-11-2415:00 Hungary hu0–1ua UkraineBalmazújvárosi Városi SportpályaPaula BradyMatch Report
Group stage3Fri2017-11-2416:30 Serbia rs1–2es SpainStadion Event PlaceMarte SørøMatch Report
Group stage4Fri2017-11-2417:00 Albania al1–4pl PolandStadiumi Loro BoriçiIuliana DemetrescuMatch Report
Group stage4Fri2017-11-2417:00 Portugal pt8–0md MoldovaEstádio do BonfimTanja SubotičMatch Report
Group stage1Fri2017-11-2419:00 Slovakia sk0–5nl NetherlandsNárodné tréningové centrum SFZVolha TsiareshkaMatch Report
Group stage4Fri2017-11-2419:00 Switzerland ch3–0by BelarusLIPO Park SchaffhausenCheryl FosterMatch Report
Group stage3Fri2017-11-2419:00 Wales wal1–0kz KazakhstanCardiff City StadiumSimona GhislettaMatch Report
Group stage3Fri2017-11-2419:05 England eng4–0ba Bosnia and HerzegovinaThe Banks's StadiumEwa AugustynMatch Report
Group stage1Sun2017-11-2614:00 Finland fi4–0il IsraelTelia 5G -areenaMeliz ÖzçiğdemMatch Report
Group stage5Tue2017-11-2811:00 Romania ro3–1md MoldovaStadionul CNAF 2Ivana ProjkovskaMatch Report
Group stage4Tue2017-11-2813:30 Bosnia and Herzegovina ba0–1wal WalesNogometni kamp Reprezentacije BiHGaliya EchevaMatch Report
Group stage4Tue2017-11-2817:30 Slovakia sk1–3nir Northern IrelandŠtadión Pod DubňomTinna Høj ChristensenMatch Report
Group stage5Tue2017-11-2817:00 Portugal pt0–1it ItalyEstádio António Coimbra da MotaMarta HuertaMatch Report
Group stage5Tue2017-11-2819:00 Switzerland ch5–1al AlbaniaStadion GurzelenPetra PavlíkováMatch Report
Group stage4Tue2017-11-2820:00 Netherlands nl0–0ie Republic of IrelandGoffertstadionAnastasia PustovoitovaMatch Report
Group stage4Tue2017-11-2819:05 England eng5–0kz KazakhstanJobServe Community StadiumLois OtteMatch Report
Group stage5Tue2017-11-2820:15 Spain es4–0at AustriaIberostar EstadiKateryna MonzulMatch Report
Group stage5Mon2018-01-2217:00 Israel il0–0fi FinlandNational Stadium Ramat GanKaroline WackerMatch Report
Group stage5Thu2018-04-0516:00 Bosnia and Herzegovina ba1–6ru RussiaNogometni kamp Reprezentacije BiHCarina VitulanoMatch Report
Group stage5Thu2018-04-0517:00 Croatia hr0–3ua UkraineStadion StanoviMarte SørøMatch Report
Group stage5Thu2018-04-0518:00 Hungary hu1–4se SwedenHaladás StadionViola RaudziņaMatch Report
Group stage6Thu2018-04-0519:00 Switzerland ch1–0sco ScotlandLIPO Park SchaffhausenOlga ZadinováMatch Report
Group stage6Thu2018-04-0519:00 Austria at1–1rs SerbiaBSFZ-ArenaSandra BastosMatch Report
Group stage6Fri2018-04-0613:00 Moldova md1–3it ItalyStadionul CPSMShona ShukrulaMatch Report
Group stage6Fri2018-04-0617:00 Slovenia si0–2is IcelandŠportni park LendavaAmy RaynerMatch Report
Group stage6Fri2018-04-0618:05 Finland fi0–2es SpainTelia 5G -areenaFlorence GuilleminMatch Report
Group stage6Fri2018-04-0617:30 Poland pl1–1al AlbaniaStadion OSiR we WłocławkuMaría Dolores MartínezMatch Report
Group stage5Fri2018-04-0617:00 Republic of Ireland ie2–1sk SlovakiaTallaght StadiumSimona GhislettaMatch Report
Group stage6Fri2018-04-0619:30 Belgium be1–1pt PortugalKing Power at Den Dreef StadionEsther StaubliMatch Report
Group stage5Fri2018-04-0619:00 England eng0–0wal WalesSt. Mary's StadiumPernilla LarssonMatch Report
Group stage5Fri2018-04-0620:00 Netherlands nl7–0nir Northern IrelandPhilips StadionMonika MularczykMatch Report
Group stage6Sat2018-04-0716:15 Germany de4–0cz Czech RepublicERDGAS SportparkKateryna MonzulMatch Report
Group stage6Mon2018-04-0916:00 Kazakhstan kz0–3ru RussiaAstana ArenaIvana MartinčićMatch Report
Group stage6Mon2018-04-0917:00 Croatia hr1–3hu HungaryStadion StanoviCheryl FosterMatch Report
Group stage6Mon2018-04-0918:00 Denmark dk1–0ua UkraineEnergi Viborg ArenaJana AdámkováMatch Report
Group stage7Tue2018-04-1016:00 Albania al1–0by BelarusElbasan ArenaIfeoma KulmalaMatch Report
Group stage7Tue2018-04-1016:00 Slovenia si0–4de GermanyŠportni parkSarah GarrattMatch Report
Group stage6Tue2018-04-1017:00 Bosnia and Herzegovina ba0–2eng EnglandNational Stadium Ramat GanAndromachi TsioflikiMatch Report
Group stage7Tue2018-04-1017:00 Israel il0–1rs SerbiaNational Stadium Ramat GanAraksya SaribekyanMatch Report
Group stage7Tue2018-04-1017:00 Faroe Islands fo0–5is IcelandTórsvøllurAnastasia RomaniukMatch Report
Group stage7Tue2018-04-1018:00 Italy it2–1be BelgiumStadio Paolo MazzaKatalin KulcsárMatch Report
Group stage7Tue2018-04-1019:00 Moldova md0–0ro RomaniaStadionul CPSMVesna BudimirMatch Report
Group stage6Tue2018-04-1019:00 Republic of Ireland ie0–2nl NetherlandsTallaght StadiumStéphanie FrappartMatch Report
Group stage6Tue2018-04-1019:30 Northern Ireland nir0–3no NorwayShamrock ParkLina LehtovaaraMatch Report
Group stage7Tue2018-04-1020:30 Austria at0–1es SpainBSFZ-ArenaAnastasia PustovoitovaMatch Report
Group stage7Tue2018-04-1019:35 Scotland sco3–0pl PolandThe Simple Digital ArenaRiem HusseinMatch Report
Group stage5Thu2018-06-0717:00 Faroe Islands fo0–4si SloveniaTórsvøllurKatarzyna LisieckaMatch Report
Group stage7Thu2018-06-0718:45 Sweden se4–0hr CroatiaNya Gamla UlleviMarta FríasMatch Report
Group stage7Thu2018-06-0719:00 Wales wal1–0ba Bosnia and HerzegovinaLiberty StadiumSofia KaragiorgiMatch Report
Group stage8Thu2018-06-0720:30 Spain es2–0il IsraelEstadio de La CondominaIuliana DemetrescuMatch Report
Group stage5Thu2018-06-0719:35 Scotland sco2–1by BelarusFalkirk Community StadiumLois OtteMatch Report
Group stage8Fri2018-06-0818:00 Finland fi0–2at AustriaTelia 5G -areenaIvana MartinčićMatch Report
Group stage7Fri2018-06-0819:00 Russia ru1–3eng EnglandSapsan ArenaRiem HusseinMatch Report
Group stage7Fri2018-06-0819:00 Ukraine ua1–5dk DenmarkL'viv ArenaCarina VitulanoMatch Report
Group stage7Fri2018-06-0817:30 Republic of Ireland ie0–2no NorwayTallaght StadiumKateryna MonzulMatch Report
Group stage7Fri2018-06-0819:30 Northern Ireland nir0–5nl NetherlandsShamrock ParkTess OlofssonMatch Report
Group stage4Fri2018-06-0820:45 Italy it3–0pt PortugalStadio Artemio FranchiPernilla LarssonMatch Report
Group stage8Sun2018-06-1019:00 Moldova md0–7be BelgiumStadionul ZimbruMarina VišnjićMatch Report
Group stage8Mon2018-06-1118:00 Iceland is2–0si SloveniaLaugardalsvöllurShona ShukrulaMatch Report
Group stage8Tue2018-06-1215:30 Poland pl2–3sco ScotlandKolporter ArenaStéphanie FrappartMatch Report
Group stage8Tue2018-06-1218:00 Belarus by0–5ch SwitzerlandStadion FK MinskViola RaudziņaMatch Report
Group stage8Tue2018-06-1217:30 Bosnia and Herzegovina ba0–2kz KazakhstanNogometni kamp Reprezentacije BiHReelika TuriMatch Report
Group stage8Tue2018-06-1217:30 Czech Republic cz4–1fo Faroe IslandsLetní stadion na Zadních VinohradechEleni AntoniouMatch Report
Group stage8Tue2018-06-1218:00 Norway no1–0ie Republic of IrelandStavanger stadionEsther StaubliMatch Report
Group stage8Tue2018-06-1218:00 Denmark dk5–1hu HungaryEnergi Viborg ArenaRebecca WelchMatch Report
Group stage9Tue2018-06-1218:00 Serbia rs0–2fi FinlandStadion u Gornjoj VarošiHenrikke Holm NervikMatch Report
Group stage8Tue2018-06-1219:00 Ukraine ua1–0se SwedenL'viv ArenaPetra PavlíkováMatch Report
Group stage9Tue2018-06-1219:30 Israel il0–6at AustriaNational Stadium Ramat GanEszter UrbánMatch Report
Group stage8Tue2018-06-1220:00 Romania ro1–1pt PortugalStadionul MunicipalEwa AugustynMatch Report
Group stage8Tue2018-06-1219:00 Wales wal3–0ru RussiaNewport StadiumLina LehtovaaraMatch Report
Group stage8Tue2018-06-1220:00 Netherlands nl1–0sk SlovakiaAbe Lenstra StadionMaría Dolores MartínezMatch Report
Group stage9Thu2018-08-3018:00 Russia ru3–0kz KazakhstanRZD ArenaEleni AntoniouMatch Report
Group stage9Thu2018-08-3019:00 Moldova md0–7pt PortugalStadionul ZimbruIrena VelevačkoskaMatch Report
Group stage9Thu2018-08-3018:45 Sweden se3–0ua UkraineNya Gamla UlleviMonika MularczykMatch Report
Group stage9Thu2018-08-3019:00 Denmark dk1–1hr CroatiaViborg FF´s AnlægVolha TsiareshkaMatch Report
Group stage9Thu2018-08-3019:35 Scotland sco2–1ch SwitzerlandSt. Mirren ParkSara PerssonMatch Report
Group stage9Fri2018-08-3116:00 Czech Republic cz2–0si Slovenia632Stadion StřelniceElvira NurmustafinaMatch Report
Group stage9Fri2018-08-3117:00 Belarus by1–4pl Poland250Stadyen TraktarAinara AcevedoMatch Report
Group stage9Fri2018-08-3117:30 Republic of Ireland ie4–0nir Northern IrelandTallaght StadiumAngelika SoederMatch Report
Group stage4Fri2018-08-3119:00 Spain es5–1fi FinlandCampos de Sport de El SardineroDésirée GrundbacherMatch Report
Group stage9Fri2018-08-3120:00 Romania ro0–1be BelgiumStadionul MunicipalLina LehtovaaraMatch Report
Group stage9Fri2018-08-3120:00 Slovakia sk0–4no NorwayNárodné tréningové centrum SFZValentina FinziMatch Report
Group stage9Fri2018-08-3119:45 Wales wal0–3eng England5,053Rodney ParadeKatalin KulcsárMatch Report
Group stage9Sat2018-09-0114:55 Iceland is0–2de GermanyLaugardalsvöllurPernilla LarssonMatch Report
Group stage10Tue2018-09-0415:00 Iceland is1–1cz Czech RepublicLaugardalsvöllurIvana ProjkovskaMatch Report
Group stage10Tue2018-09-0416:00 Faroe Islands fo0–8de GermanyTórsvøllurLizzy van der HelmMatch Report
Group stage10Tue2018-09-0417:00 Belgium be2–1it ItalyKing Power at Den Dreef StadionFlorence GuilleminMatch Report
Group stage10Tue2018-09-0417:00 Denmark dk0–1se SwedenViborg FF´s AnlægAnastasia PustovoitovaMatch Report
Group stage10Tue2018-09-0417:00 Austria at4–1fi FinlandTeddybären- und Plüsch-StadionSandra BastosMatch Report
Group stage10Tue2018-09-0417:00 Albania al1–2sco ScotlandStadiumi Loro BoriçiBarbara PoxhoferMatch Report
Group stage10Tue2018-09-0417:00 Norway no2–1nl NetherlandsIntility ArenaRiem HusseinMatch Report
Group stage10Tue2018-09-0417:00 Poland pl0–0ch SwitzerlandStadion MOSiRIvana MartinčićMatch Report
Group stage10Tue2018-09-0418:00 Ukraine ua2–0hu HungaryStadion Mis'kyjGraziella PirriatoreMatch Report
Group stage10Tue2018-09-0418:00 Russia ru3–0ba Bosnia and HerzegovinaRZD ArenaTanja SubotičMatch Report
Group stage10Tue2018-09-0421:00 Kazakhstan kz0–6eng EnglandOrtalıq StadionHristiana GutevaMatch Report
Group stage10Tue2018-09-0417:00 Portugal pt5–1ro RomaniaEstádio Dr. Machado de MatosGyöngyi GaálMatch Report
Group stage10Tue2018-09-0419:30 Northern Ireland nir0–1sk SlovakiaShamrock ParkAlina PeşuMatch Report
Group stage10Tue2018-09-0420:30 Spain es3–0rs SerbiaEstadio Nuevo Municipal Las GaunasVesna BudimirMatch Report
Semi-finalsFri2018-10-0520:00 Netherlands nl2–0dk DenmarkStadion De Blauwe KeiKateryna MonzulMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Semi-finalsFri2018-10-0520:30 Belgium be2–2ch SwitzerlandKing Power at Den Dreef StadionAnastasia PustovoitovaMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Semi-finalsTue2018-10-0918:00 Denmark dk1–2nl NetherlandsEnergi Viborg ArenaSara PerssonMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Netherlands won
Semi-finalsTue2018-10-0919:00 Switzerland ch1–1be BelgiumStadion GurzelenJana AdámkováMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Switzerland won
FinalsFri2018-11-0920:00 Netherlands nl3–0ch SwitzerlandStadion GalgenwaardPernilla LarssonMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
FinalsTue2018-11-1319:00 Switzerland ch1–1nl NetherlandsLIPO Park SchaffhausenStéphanie FrappartMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Netherlands won

About FBref.com

FBref.com launched (June 13, 2018) with domestic league coverage for England, France, Germany, Italy, Spain, and United States. Since then we have been steadily expanding our coverage to include domestic leagues from over 40 countries as well as domestic cup, super cup and youth leagues from top European countries. We have also added coverage for major international cups such as the UEFA Champions League and Copa Libertadores.

FBref includes what we believe is one of the most complete sources for women's soccer data on the internet. This includes the entire history of the FIFA Women's World Cup as well as recent domestic league seasons from nine countries.

In collaboration with StatsBomb, we are including advanced analytical data such as xG and xA for select competitions. For more information on the expected goals model and which competitions are covered, see our xG explainer.

Note that player records are likely not complete for their careers. Players may come from or move to leagues we don't currently cover. This issue will go down over time, as we add new leagues and seasons. We will never in the future have less data than we do today. FBref is currently ad-free. The only payment we will ask for is that you let us know if you find an issue, so we can get better and better.

You can sign up to receive an e-mail when new countries and features launch.

For more information, see our Launch Blog Post, the overall leagues/competition page with details on leagues and seasons we include, or our About Page. Let us know if you find an issue or have a suggestion.

FBref is one of seven Sports-Reference.com sites.