Scores & Fixtures

Scores & Fixtures Table
Round Wk Day Date Time Home Score Away Attendance Venue Referee Match Report Notes
Group Stage1Tue2019-03-0517:15 Melgar pe0–0ar San LorenzoEstadio de la Universidad Nacional San A...Alexis HerreraMatch Report
Group Stage1Tue2019-03-0518:15 San José bo0–1br FlamengoEstadio Jesús BermúdezNéstor PitanaMatch Report
Group Stage1Tue2019-03-0519:15 Godoy Cruz ar0–0py OlimpiaEstadio Malvinas ArgentinasRaphael ClausMatch Report
Group Stage1Tue2019-03-0519:30 Tolima co1–0br Atl ParanaenseEstadio Manuel Murillo ToroPiero MazaMatch Report
Group Stage1Tue2019-03-0520:30 Wilstermann bo0–0ar Boca JuniorsEstadio Félix CaprilesJulio BascuñánMatch Report
Group Stage1Tue2019-03-0521:30 Libertad py4–1cl Univ CatólicaEstadio Dr. Nicolás LeozJesús ValenzuelaMatch Report
Group Stage1Wed2019-03-0619:15 Palestino cl0–1br InternacionalEstadio San Carlos de ApoquindoMario Díaz de VivarMatch Report
Group Stage1Wed2019-03-0619:15 Atlético Mineiro br0–1py Cerro PorteñoEstádio Raimundo SampaioMauro ViglianoMatch Report
Group Stage1Wed2019-03-0619:15 U Concepción cl5–4pe Sporting CristalEstadio Municipal Alcaldesa Ester Roa Re...Nicolás GalloMatch Report
Group Stage1Wed2019-03-0619:30 Junior co0–2br PalmeirasEstadio Metropolitano Roberto MeléndezDaniel FedorczukMatch Report
Group Stage1Wed2019-03-0619:30 Alianza Lima pe1–1ar River PlateEstadio Alejandro VillanuevaWilmar RoldánMatch Report
Group Stage1Wed2019-03-0620:30 Zamora ve0–1uy NacionalEstadio Rafael Agustín TovarVíctor CarrilloMatch Report
Group Stage1Wed2019-03-0621:30 Rosario Cent ar1–1br GrêmioEstadio Dr. Lisandro de la TorreRoddy ZambranoMatch Report
Group Stage1Thu2019-03-0719:00 CA Huracán ar0–1br CruzeiroEstadio Tomás Adolfo DucóDiego HaroMatch Report
Group Stage1Thu2019-03-0719:00 LDU de Quito ec2–0uy PeñarolEstadio de Liga Deportiva UniversitariaFernando RapalliniMatch Report
Group Stage1Fri2019-03-0815:00 Deportivo Lara ve0–0ec CS EmelecEstadio Metropolitano de Fútbol de LaraGery VargasMatch Report
Group Stage2Tue2019-03-1219:15 Palmeiras br3–0pe MelgarAllianz ParqueMario Díaz de VivarMatch Report
Group Stage2Tue2019-03-1219:15 Olimpia py1–1cl U ConcepciónEstadio Defensores del ChacoWilton SampaioMatch Report
Group Stage2Tue2019-03-1219:15 Boca Juniors ar3–0co TolimaEstadio Alberto José ArmandoEsteban OstojichMatch Report
Group Stage2Tue2019-03-1219:30 Sporting Cristal pe1–1ar Godoy CruzEstadio NacionalAnderson DaroncoMatch Report
Group Stage2Tue2019-03-1221:30 Nacional uy1–0br Atlético MineiroEstadio Gran Parque CentralRoberto TobarMatch Report
Group Stage2Tue2019-03-1221:30 Grêmio br0–1py LibertadArena do GrêmioDiego HaroMatch Report
Group Stage2Wed2019-03-1319:15 San Lorenzo ar1–0co JuniorEstadio Pedro BidegaínArnaldo SamaniegoMatch Report
Group Stage2Wed2019-03-1319:15 Cerro Porteño py2–1ve ZamoraEstadio General Pablo RojasFacundo TelloMatch Report
Group Stage2Wed2019-03-1321:30 Internacional br2–0pe Alianza LimaEstádio José Pinheiro BorbaJesús ValenzuelaMatch Report
Group Stage2Wed2019-03-1321:30 Flamengo br3–1ec LDU de QuitoEstadio Jornalista Mário FilhoGermán DelfinoMatch Report
Group Stage2Wed2019-03-1321:30 Univ Católica cl2–1ar Rosario CentEstadio San Carlos de ApoquindoVíctor CarrilloMatch Report
Group Stage2Wed2019-03-1321:30 River Plate ar0–0cl PalestinoEstadio Monumental Antonio Vespucio Libe...Alexis HerreraMatch Report
Group Stage2Thu2019-03-1419:00 Peñarol uy4–0bo San JoséEstadio Campeón del SigloJosé ArgoteMatch Report
Group Stage2Thu2019-03-1421:00 Atl Paranaense br4–0bo WilstermannEstádio Joaquim Américo GuimarãesCarlos OrbeMatch Report
Group Stage2Thu2019-03-1421:00 CS Emelec ec0–0ar CA HuracánEstadio Banco del PacíficoEber AguinoMatch Report
Group Stage2Wed2019-03-2721:30 Cruzeiro br2–0ve Deportivo LaraEstádio Governador Magalhães PintoPiero MazaMatch Report
Group Stage3Tue2019-04-0218:15 San José bo3–3ec LDU de QuitoEstadio Jesús BermúdezArnaldo SamaniegoMatch Report
Group Stage3Tue2019-04-0218:15 Cerro Porteño py1–0uy NacionalEstadio General Pablo RojasNéstor PitanaMatch Report
Group Stage3Tue2019-04-0219:15 San Lorenzo ar1–0br PalmeirasEstadio Pedro BidegaínJulio BascuñánMatch Report
Group Stage3Tue2019-04-0219:30 Melgar pe1–0co JuniorEstadio de la Universidad Nacional San A...Jesús ValenzuelaMatch Report
Group Stage3Tue2019-04-0221:30 Palestino cl3–0pe Alianza LimaEstadio San Carlos de ApoquindoEber AguinoMatch Report
Group Stage3Tue2019-04-0221:30 Atl Paranaense br3–0ar Boca JuniorsEstádio Joaquim Américo GuimarãesRoberto TobarMatch Report
Group Stage3Wed2019-04-0319:15 Internacional br2–2ar River PlateEstádio José Pinheiro BorbaEsteban OstojichMatch Report
Group Stage3Wed2019-04-0319:15 Atlético Mineiro br3–2ve ZamoraEstádio Raimundo SampaioGery VargasMatch Report
Group Stage3Wed2019-04-0319:15 U Concepción cl0–0ar Godoy CruzEstadio Municipal Alcaldesa Ester Roa Re...Braulio da Silva MachadoMatch Report
Group Stage3Wed2019-04-0319:30 Tolima co2–2bo WilstermannEstadio Manuel Murillo ToroAlexis HerreraMatch Report
Group Stage3Wed2019-04-0319:30 CS Emelec ec0–1br CruzeiroEstadio Banco del PacíficoVíctor CarrilloMatch Report
Group Stage3Wed2019-04-0320:30 Deportivo Lara ve2–1ar CA HuracánEstadio Metropolitano de Fútbol de LaraLeodán GonzálezMatch Report
Group Stage3Wed2019-04-0321:30 Flamengo br0–1uy PeñarolEstadio Jornalista Mário FilhoPatricio LoustauMatch Report
Group Stage3Thu2019-04-0419:00 Univ Católica cl1–0br GrêmioEstadio San Carlos de ApoquindoWilmar RoldánMatch Report
Group Stage3Thu2019-04-0420:00 Libertad py2–0ar Rosario CentEstadio Dr. Nicolás LeozCarlos OrbeMatch Report
Group Stage3Thu2019-04-0421:00 Sporting Cristal pe0–3py OlimpiaEstadio NacionalAndrés RojasMatch Report
Group Stage4Tue2019-04-0918:15 Olimpia py2–1ar Godoy CruzEstadio Manuel FerreiraAnderson DaroncoMatch Report
Group Stage4Tue2019-04-0919:15 Atl Paranaense br1–0co TolimaEstádio Joaquim Américo GuimarãesJesús ValenzuelaMatch Report
Group Stage4Tue2019-04-0921:30 San Lorenzo ar2–0pe MelgarEstadio Pedro BidegaínEber AguinoMatch Report
Group Stage4Tue2019-04-0921:30 Peñarol uy1–0ec LDU de QuitoEstadio Campeón del SigloAlexis HerreraMatch Report
Group Stage4Tue2019-04-0921:30 Internacional br3–2cl PalestinoEstádio José Pinheiro BorbaCarlos OrbeMatch Report
Group Stage4Wed2019-04-1017:15 Sporting Cristal pe2–0cl U ConcepciónEstadio Alberto GallardoLeodán GonzálezMatch Report
Group Stage4Wed2019-04-1018:15 Cerro Porteño py4–1br Atlético MineiroEstadio General Pablo RojasWilmar RoldánMatch Report
Group Stage4Wed2019-04-1019:15 Nacional uy1–0ve ZamoraEstadio Gran Parque CentralFernando EspinozaMatch Report
Group Stage4Wed2019-04-1019:15 Cruzeiro br4–0ar CA HuracánEstádio Governador Magalhães PintoJulio BascuñánMatch Report
Group Stage4Wed2019-04-1020:30 Univ Católica cl2–3py LibertadEstadio San Carlos de ApoquindoGery VargasMatch Report
Group Stage4Wed2019-04-1021:30 Boca Juniors ar4–0bo WilstermannEstadio Alberto José ArmandoDiego HaroMatch Report
Group Stage4Wed2019-04-1021:30 Grêmio br3–1ar Rosario CentArena do GrêmioAndrés RojasMatch Report
Group Stage4Wed2019-04-1021:30 Palmeiras br3–0co JuniorAllianz ParqueRoberto TobarMatch Report
Group Stage4Thu2019-04-1119:00 River Plate ar3–0pe Alianza LimaEstadio Monumental Antonio Vespucio Libe...Mario Díaz de VivarMatch Report
Group Stage4Thu2019-04-1121:00 Flamengo br6–1bo San JoséEstadio Jornalista Mário FilhoPiero MazaMatch Report
Group Stage4Thu2019-04-1121:00 CS Emelec ec2–2ve Deportivo LaraEstadio Banco del PacíficoEsteban OstojichMatch Report
Group Stage5Tue2019-04-2316:00 Deportivo Lara ve0–2br CruzeiroEstadio Metropolitano de Fútbol de LaraGery VargasMatch Report
Group Stage5Tue2019-04-2318:15 Libertad py0–2br GrêmioEstadio Dr. Nicolás LeozAlexis HerreraMatch Report
Group Stage5Tue2019-04-2318:15 U Concepción cl3–3py OlimpiaEstadio Municipal Alcaldesa Ester Roa Re...Wilmar RoldánMatch Report
Group Stage5Tue2019-04-2319:15 CA Huracán ar1–2ec CS EmelecEstadio Tomás Adolfo DucóArnaldo SamaniegoMatch Report
Group Stage5Tue2019-04-2321:30 Godoy Cruz ar2–0pe Sporting CristalEstadio Malvinas ArgentinasJesús ValenzuelaMatch Report
Group Stage5Tue2019-04-2321:30 Atlético Mineiro br0–1uy NacionalEstádio Raimundo SampaioFernando RapalliniMatch Report
Group Stage5Wed2019-04-2418:15 Palestino cl0–2ar River PlateEstadio Municipal de La CisternaAndrés RojasMatch Report
Group Stage5Wed2019-04-2418:15 Rosario Cent ar1–1cl Univ CatólicaEl Gigante de ArroyitoEsteban OstojichMatch Report
Group Stage5Wed2019-04-2418:15 Wilstermann bo3–2br Atl ParanaenseEstadio Félix CaprilesMario Díaz de VivarMatch Report
Group Stage5Thu2019-04-2501:30 LDU de Quito ec2–1br FlamengoEstádio Municipal de Figueira de Castelo...Néstor PitanaMatch Report
Group Stage5Wed2019-04-2419:30 Alianza Lima pe0–1br InternacionalEstadio Alejandro VillanuevaRaúl OroscoMatch Report
Group Stage5Wed2019-04-2419:30 Tolima co2–2ar Boca JuniorsEstadio Manuel Murillo ToroVíctor CarrilloMatch Report
Group Stage5Wed2019-04-2420:30 San José bo3–1uy PeñarolEstadio Jesús BermúdezGermán DelfinoMatch Report
Group Stage5Thu2019-04-2516:00 Zamora ve2–1py Cerro PorteñoEstadio Rafael Agustín TovarGuillermo GuerreroMatch Report
Group Stage5Thu2019-04-2519:00 Junior co1–0ar San LorenzoEstadio Metropolitano Roberto MeléndezLeodán GonzálezMatch Report
Group Stage5Thu2019-04-2521:00 Melgar pe0–4br PalmeirasEstadio de la Universidad Nacional San A...Carlos OrbeMatch Report
Group Stage6Tue2019-05-0718:15 Zamora ve1–2br Atlético MineiroEstadio Rafael Agustín TovarCarlos Mario HerreraMatch Report
Group Stage6Tue2019-05-0719:15 Nacional uy1–1py Cerro PorteñoEstadio Gran Parque CentralAlexis HerreraMatch Report
Group Stage6Tue2019-05-0719:30 Alianza Lima pe1–2cl PalestinoEstadio Alejandro VillanuevaGuillermo GuerreroMatch Report
Group Stage6Tue2019-05-0721:30 River Plate ar2–2br InternacionalEstadio Monumental Antonio Vespucio Libe...Piero MazaMatch Report
Group Stage6Wed2019-05-0819:15 Grêmio br2–0cl Univ CatólicaArena do GrêmioNéstor PitanaMatch Report
Group Stage6Wed2019-05-0819:15 Cruzeiro br1–2ec CS EmelecEstádio Governador Magalhães PintoAndrés RojasMatch Report
Group Stage6Wed2019-05-0819:15 CA Huracán ar3–0ve Deportivo LaraEstadio Tomás Adolfo DucóVíctor CarrilloMatch Report
Group Stage6Wed2019-05-0819:15 Rosario Cent ar2–1py LibertadEstadio Dr. Lisandro de la TorreÁngel ArteagaMatch Report
Group Stage6Wed2019-05-0819:30 Junior co0–1pe MelgarEstadio Metropolitano Roberto MeléndezDarío HerreraMatch Report
Group Stage6Wed2019-05-0820:30 LDU de Quito ec4–0bo San JoséEstadio Polideportivo Misael DelgadoJosé ArgoteMatch Report
Group Stage6Wed2019-05-0821:30 Peñarol uy0–0br FlamengoEstadio Campeón del SigloRoberto TobarMatch Report
Group Stage6Wed2019-05-0821:30 Palmeiras br1–0ar San LorenzoAllianz ParqueGery VargasMatch Report
Group Stage6Thu2019-05-0918:15 Olimpia py0–1pe Sporting CristalEstadio Manuel FerreiraRaphael ClausMatch Report
Group Stage6Thu2019-05-0919:15 Godoy Cruz ar1–0cl U ConcepciónEstadio Malvinas ArgentinasWilton SampaioMatch Report
Group Stage6Thu2019-05-0920:30 Wilstermann bo0–2co TolimaEstadio Félix CaprilesArnaldo SamaniegoMatch Report
Group Stage6Thu2019-05-0921:30 Boca Juniors ar2–1br Atl ParanaenseEstadio Alberto José ArmandoCarlos OrbeMatch Report
Round of 16Tue2019-07-2319:15 River Plate ar0–0br CruzeiroEstadio Monumental Antonio Vespucio Libe...Julio BascuñánMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 16Tue2019-07-2319:30 LDU de Quito ec3–1py OlimpiaEstadio de Liga Deportiva UniversitariaPatricio LoustauMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 16Tue2019-07-2321:30 Godoy Cruz ar2–2br PalmeirasEstadio Malvinas ArgentinasWilmar RoldánMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 16Wed2019-07-2419:15 Nacional uy0–1br InternacionalEstadio Gran Parque CentralNéstor PitanaMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 16Wed2019-07-2419:15 San Lorenzo ar0–0py Cerro PorteñoEstadio Pedro BidegaínRoberto TobarMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 16Wed2019-07-2419:30 CS Emelec ec2–0br FlamengoEstadio Banco del PacíficoFernando RapalliniMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 16Wed2019-07-2421:30 Atl Paranaense br0–1ar Boca JuniorsEstádio Joaquim Américo GuimarãesDaniel FedorczukMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 16Thu2019-07-2521:30 Grêmio br2–0py LibertadArena do GrêmioEsteban OstojichMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 16Tue2019-07-3019:15 Cruzeiro br(2) 0–0 (4)ar River PlateEstádio Governador Magalhães PintoRoberto TobarMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; River Plate won on penalty kicks following extra time
Round of 16Tue2019-07-3020:30 Olimpia py1–1ec LDU de QuitoEstadio Defensores del ChacoDiego HaroMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; LDU de Quito won
Round of 16Tue2019-07-3021:30 Palmeiras br4–0ar Godoy CruzAllianz ParqueEsteban OstojichMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Palmeiras won
Round of 16Wed2019-07-3118:15 Cerro Porteño py2–1ar San LorenzoEstadio General Pablo RojasWilmar RoldánMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Cerro Porteño won
Round of 16Wed2019-07-3119:15 Internacional br2–0uy NacionalEstádio José Pinheiro BorbaFernando RapalliniMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Internacional won
Round of 16Wed2019-07-3121:30 Flamengo br(4) 2–0 (2)ec CS EmelecEstadio Jornalista Mário FilhoNéstor PitanaMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Flamengo won on penalty kicks following extra time
Round of 16Wed2019-07-3121:30 Boca Juniors ar2–0br Atl ParanaenseEstadio Alberto José ArmandoJulio BascuñánMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Boca Juniors won
Round of 16Thu2019-08-0120:30 Libertad py0–3br GrêmioEstadio Defensores del ChacoVíctor CarrilloMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Grêmio won
QuarterfinalsTue2019-08-2021:30 Grêmio br0–1br PalmeirasArena do GrêmioPatricio LoustauMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
QuarterfinalsWed2019-08-2117:15 LDU de Quito ec0–3ar Boca JuniorsEstadio de Liga Deportiva UniversitariaWilmar RoldánMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
QuarterfinalsWed2019-08-2121:30 Flamengo br2–0br InternacionalEstadio Jornalista Mário FilhoRoberto TobarMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
QuarterfinalsThu2019-08-2219:15 River Plate ar2–0py Cerro PorteñoEstadio Monumental Antonio Vespucio Libe...Víctor CarrilloMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
QuarterfinalsTue2019-08-2721:30 Palmeiras br1–2br GrêmioAllianz ParqueNéstor PitanaMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Grêmio won
QuarterfinalsWed2019-08-2819:15 Boca Juniors ar0–0ec LDU de QuitoEstadio Alberto José ArmandoWilton SampaioMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Boca Juniors won
QuarterfinalsWed2019-08-2821:30 Internacional br1–1br FlamengoEstádio José Pinheiro BorbaPatricio LoustauMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Flamengo won
QuarterfinalsThu2019-08-2918:15 Cerro Porteño py1–1ar River PlateEstadio General Pablo RojasJulio BascuñánMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; River Plate won
SemifinalsTue2019-10-0121:30 River Plate ar2–0ar Boca JuniorsEstadio Monumental Antonio Vespucio Libe...Raphael ClausMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round Wk Day Date Time Home Score Away Attendance Venue Referee Match Report Notes
SemifinalsWed2019-10-0221:30 Grêmio br1–1br FlamengoArena do GrêmioNéstor PitanaMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
SemifinalsTue2019-10-2221:30 Boca Juniors ar1–0ar River PlateEstadio Alberto José ArmandoWilton SampaioMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; River Plate won
SemifinalsWed2019-10-2321:30 Flamengo br5–0br GrêmioEstadio Jornalista Mário FilhoPatricio LoustauMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Flamengo won
FinalSat2019-11-2315:00 Flamengo br2–1ar River PlateEstadio Monumental (Neutral Site)Roberto TobarMatch Report

About FBref.com

FBref.com launched (June 13, 2018) with domestic league coverage for England, France, Germany, Italy, Spain, and United States. Since then we have been steadily expanding our coverage to include domestic leagues from over 40 countries as well as domestic cup, super cup and youth leagues from top European countries. We have also added coverage for major international cups such as the UEFA Champions League and Copa Libertadores.

FBref includes what we believe is one of the most complete sources for women's soccer data on the internet. This includes the entire history of the FIFA Women's World Cup as well as recent domestic league seasons from nine countries.

In collaboration with StatsBomb, we are including advanced analytical data such as xG and xA for select competitions. For more information on the expected goals model and which competitions are covered, see our xG explainer.

Note that player records are likely not complete for their careers. Players may come from or move to leagues we don't currently cover. This issue will go down over time, as we add new leagues and seasons. We will never in the future have less data than we do today. FBref is currently ad-free. The only payment we will ask for is that you let us know if you find an issue, so we can get better and better.

You can sign up to receive an e-mail when new countries and features launch.

For more information, see our Launch Blog Post, the overall leagues/competition page with details on leagues and seasons we include, or our About Page. Let us know if you find an issue or have a suggestion.

FBref is one of seven Sports-Reference.com sites.