Scores & Fixtures 2020 Copa Libertadores

Scores & Fixtures 2020 Copa Libertadores Table
Round Wk Day Date Time Home Score Away Attendance Venue Referee Match Report Notes
Group stage1Tue2020-03-0319:15 Internacional br3–0cl Univ CatólicaEstádio José Pinheiro BorbaÁngel ArteagaMatch Report
Group stage1Tue2020-03-0319:15 Defensa y Just ar1–2br SantosEstadio Norberto Tito TomaghelloGustavo TejeraMatch Report
Group stage1Tue2020-03-0319:30 CD América co0–2br GrêmioEstadio Olímpico Pascual GuerreroGuillermo GuerreroMatch Report
Group stage1Tue2020-03-0319:30 Independiente co1–2py LibertadEstadio Atanasio GirardotKevin OrtegaMatch Report
Group stage1Tue2020-03-0320:30 Caracas ve1–1ar Boca JuniorsEstadio OlímpicoEsteban OstojichMatch Report
Group stage1Tue2020-03-0321:30 Atl Paranaense br1–0uy PeñarolEstádio Joaquim Américo GuimarãesEber AguinoMatch Report
Group stage1Wed2020-03-0417:15 Barcelona SC ec0–3ec IndependienteEstadio Monumental Isidro Romero CarboRoberto TobarMatch Report
Group stage1Wed2020-03-0418:15 Wilstermann bo2–0cl Colo-ColoEstadio Félix CaprilesAndrés MerlosMatch Report
Group stage1Wed2020-03-0419:15 Tigre ar0–2br PalmeirasEstadio José DellagiovannaWilmar RoldánMatch Report
Group stage1Wed2020-03-0419:30 LDU de Quito ec3–0ar River PlateEstadio de Liga Deportiva UniversitariaAndrés RojasMatch Report
Group stage1Wed2020-03-0419:30 Junior co1–2br FlamengoEstadio Metropolitano Roberto MeléndezAlexis HerreraMatch Report
Group stage1Wed2020-03-0419:30 Delfín SC ec1–1py OlimpiaEstadio JocayLeodán GonzálezMatch Report
Group stage1Wed2020-03-0421:30 Guaraní py2–0bo BolívarEstadio General Pablo RojasAugusto AragónMatch Report
Group stage1Thu2020-03-0518:00 Estud Mérida ve1–2ar Racing ClubEstadio Olímpico Metropolitano de MéridaRaphael ClausMatch Report
Group stage1Thu2020-03-0519:00 Binacional pe2–1br São PauloEstadio Guillermo Briceño RosamedinaJosé MéndezMatch Report
Group stage1Thu2020-03-0521:00 Alianza Lima pe0–1uy NacionalEstadio Alejandro VillanuevaBruno Arleu de AraujoMatch Report
Group stage2Tue2020-03-1018:15 Bolívar bo2–0ar TigreEstadio Hernando SilesÁngel ArteagaMatch Report
Group stage2Tue2020-03-1019:15 Univ Católica cl1–2co CD AméricaEstadio San Carlos de ApoquindoGustavo TejeraMatch Report
Group stage2Tue2020-03-1019:15 Santos br1–0ec Delfín SCEstádio Urbano CaldeiraKevin OrtegaMatch Report
Group stage2Tue2020-03-1021:30 Palmeiras br3–1py GuaraníAllianz ParqueRoberto TobarMatch Report
Group stage2Tue2020-03-1021:30 Libertad py3–2ve CaracasEstadio General Pablo RojasAngelo HermosillaMatch Report
Group stage2Tue2020-03-1021:30 Boca Juniors ar3–0co IndependienteEstadio Alberto José ArmandoGuillermo GuerreroMatch Report
Group stage2Wed2020-03-1119:15 Colo-Colo cl1–0br Atl ParanaenseEstadio Monumental David ArellanoNicolás GalloMatch Report
Group stage2Wed2020-03-1119:15 Peñarol uy1–0bo WilstermannEstadio Campeón del SigloJosé ArgoteMatch Report
Group stage2Wed2020-03-1119:15 River Plate ar8–0pe BinacionalEstadio Monumental Antonio Vespucio Libe...Jesús ValenzuelaMatch Report
Group stage2Wed2020-03-1119:30 Independiente ec3–0co JuniorEstadio Olímpico AtahualpaDiego HaroMatch Report
Group stage2Wed2020-03-1121:30 Flamengo br3–0ec Barcelona SCEstadio Jornalista Mário FilhoFacundo TelloMatch Report
Group stage2Wed2020-03-1121:30 Olimpia py2–1ar Defensa y JustEstadio Manuel FerreiraVíctor CarrilloMatch Report
Group stage2Wed2020-03-1121:30 São Paulo br3–0ec LDU de QuitoEstádio do MorumbiEsteban OstojichMatch Report
Group stage2Thu2020-03-1219:00 Nacional uy1–0ve Estud MéridaEstadio Gran Parque CentralWilton SampaioMatch Report
Group stage2Thu2020-03-1221:00 Racing Club ar1–0pe Alianza LimaEstadio Presidente Juan Domingo PerónJosé MéndezMatch Report
Group stage2Thu2020-03-1221:00 Grêmio br0–0br InternacionalArena do GrêmioFernando RapalliniMatch Report
Group stage3Tue2020-09-1518:15 Wilstermann bo2–3br Atl ParanaenseEstadio Félix CaprilesAngelo HermosillaMatch Report
Group stage3Tue2020-09-1519:15 Colo-Colo cl2–1uy PeñarolEstadio Monumental David ArellanoMauro ViglianoMatch Report
Group stage3Tue2020-09-1519:30 Binacional pe0–1ec LDU de QuitoEstadio Guillermo Briceño RosamedinaIvo MéndezMatch Report
Group stage3Tue2020-09-1521:30 Santos br0–0py OlimpiaEstádio Urbano CaldeiraLeodán GonzálezMatch Report
Group stage3Wed2020-09-1618:15 Estud Mérida ve3–2pe Alianza LimaEstadio Olímpico Metropolitano de MéridaNicolás GalloMatch Report
Group stage3Wed2020-09-1619:15 Internacional br4–3co CD AméricaEstádio José Pinheiro BorbaFacundo TelloMatch Report
Group stage3Wed2020-09-1619:30 Independiente co2–3ve CaracasEstadio Atanasio GirardotCarlos OrbeMatch Report
Group stage3Wed2020-09-1620:30 Bolívar bo1–2br PalmeirasEstadio Hernando SilesPiero MazaMatch Report
Group stage3Wed2020-09-1621:30 Univ Católica cl2–0br GrêmioEstadio San Carlos de ApoquindoDarío HerreraMatch Report
Group stage3Thu2020-09-1717:00 Racing Club ar0–1uy NacionalEstadio Presidente Juan Domingo PerónCristián GarayMatch Report
Group stage3Thu2020-09-1719:00 Defensa y Just ar3–0ec Delfín SCEstadio Norberto Tito TomaghelloRoberto TobarMatch Report
Group stage3Thu2020-09-1719:00 São Paulo br2–2ar River PlateEstádio do MorumbiEsteban OstojichMatch Report
Group stage3Thu2020-09-1719:00 Independiente ec5–0br FlamengoEstadio Olímpico AtahualpaWilmar RoldánMatch Report
Group stage3Thu2020-09-1720:00 Libertad py0–2ar Boca JuniorsEstadio Defensores del ChacoRodolpho Toski MarquesMatch Report
Group stage3Thu2020-09-1721:00 Barcelona SC ec1–2co JuniorEstadio Monumental Isidro Romero CarboKevin OrtegaMatch Report
Group stage3Thu2020-09-1722:00 Guaraní py4–1ar TigreEstadio General Pablo RojasGustavo TejeraMatch Report
Group stage4Tue2020-09-2217:15 Barcelona SC ec1–2br FlamengoEstadio Monumental Isidro Romero CarboDiego HaroMatch Report
Group stage4Tue2020-09-2218:15 Estud Mérida ve1–3uy NacionalEstadio Olímpico Metropolitano de MéridaAndrés RojasMatch Report
Group stage4Tue2020-09-2219:15 Tigre ar1–1bo BolívarEstadio José DellagiovannaRoberto TobarMatch Report
Group stage4Tue2020-09-2219:30 LDU de Quito ec4–2br São PauloEstadio de Liga Deportiva UniversitariaWilmar RoldánMatch Report
Group stage4Tue2020-09-2219:30 Binacional pe0–6ar River PlateEstadio Guillermo Briceño RosamedinaGery VargasMatch Report
Group stage4Tue2020-09-2219:30 Junior co4–1ec IndependienteEstadio Metropolitano Roberto MeléndezJosé ArgoteMatch Report
Group stage4Wed2020-09-2318:15 Caracas ve2–1py LibertadEstadio OlímpicoNicolás GalloMatch Report
Group stage4Wed2020-09-2319:15 Defensa y Just ar2–1py OlimpiaEstadio Norberto Tito TomaghelloCristián GarayMatch Report
Group stage4Wed2020-09-2319:15 Atl Paranaense br2–0cl Colo-ColoEstádio Joaquim Américo GuimarãesFernando RapalliniMatch Report
Group stage4Wed2020-09-2319:30 Alianza Lima pe0–2ar Racing ClubEstadio Alejandro VillanuevaIvo MéndezMatch Report
Group stage4Wed2020-09-2319:30 CD América co1–1cl Univ CatólicaEstadio Olímpico Pascual GuerreroJesús ValenzuelaMatch Report
Group stage4Wed2020-09-2320:30 Guaraní py0–0br PalmeirasEstadio General Pablo RojasNéstor PitanaMatch Report
Group stage4Wed2020-09-2321:30 Internacional br0–1br GrêmioEstádio José Pinheiro BorbaPatricio LoustauMatch Report
Group stage4Thu2020-09-2418:00 Wilstermann bo3–1uy PeñarolEstadio Félix CaprilesPiero MazaMatch Report
Group stage4Thu2020-09-2419:00 Independiente co0–1ar Boca JuniorsEstadio Atanasio GirardotAugusto AragónMatch Report
Group stage4Thu2020-09-2421:00 Delfín SC ec1–2br SantosEstadio JocayKevin OrtegaMatch Report
Group stage5Tue2020-09-2919:15 Grêmio br2–0cl Univ CatólicaArena do GrêmioFacundo TelloMatch Report
Group stage5Tue2020-09-2919:15 Peñarol uy3–0cl Colo-ColoEstadio Campeón del SigloJuan BenítezMatch Report
Group stage5Tue2020-09-2919:30 CD América co0–0br InternacionalEstadio Olímpico Pascual GuerreroGuillermo GuerreroMatch Report
Group stage5Tue2020-09-2919:30 LDU de Quito ec4–0pe BinacionalEstadio de Liga Deportiva UniversitariaJohn J. OspinaMatch Report
Group stage5Tue2020-09-2921:30 Boca Juniors ar0–0py LibertadEstadio Alberto José ArmandoRoberto TobarMatch Report
Group stage5Tue2020-09-2921:30 Atl Paranaense br0–0bo WilstermannEstádio Joaquim Américo GuimarãesPatricio LoustauMatch Report
Group stage5Wed2020-09-3018:15 Caracas ve0–2co IndependienteEstadio OlímpicoCarlos OrbeMatch Report
Group stage5Wed2020-09-3019:15 Palmeiras br5–0bo BolívarAllianz ParqueLeodán GonzálezMatch Report
Group stage5Wed2020-09-3019:15 Nacional uy1–2ar Racing ClubEstadio Gran Parque CentralJosé MéndezMatch Report
Group stage5Wed2020-09-3019:30 Junior co0–2ec Barcelona SCEstadio Metropolitano Roberto MeléndezAlexis HerreraMatch Report
Group stage5Wed2020-09-3019:30 Alianza Lima pe2–2ve Estud MéridaEstadio Alejandro VillanuevaGery VargasMatch Report
Group stage5Wed2020-09-3021:30 River Plate ar2–1br São PauloEstadio Monumental Antonio Vespucio Libe...Cristián GarayMatch Report
Group stage5Wed2020-09-3021:30 Flamengo br4–0ec IndependienteEstadio Jornalista Mário FilhoFernando RapalliniMatch Report
Group stage5Thu2020-10-0118:00 Olimpia py2–3br SantosEstadio Manuel FerreiraNéstor PitanaMatch Report
Group stage5Thu2020-10-0121:00 Tigre ar1–3py GuaraníEstadio José DellagiovannaRoberto TobarMatch Report
Group stage5Thu2020-10-0121:00 Delfín SC ec3–0ar Defensa y JustEstadio JocayDiego HaroMatch Report
Group stage6Tue2020-10-2019:15 Olimpia py0–1ec Delfín SCEstadio Manuel FerreiraGustavo TejeraMatch Report
Group stage6Tue2020-10-2019:15 Santos br2–1ar Defensa y JustEstádio Urbano CaldeiraLeodán GonzálezMatch Report
Group stage6Tue2020-10-2021:30 São Paulo br5–1pe BinacionalEstádio do MorumbiFacundo TelloMatch Report
Group stage6Tue2020-10-2021:30 Peñarol uy3–2br Atl ParanaenseEstadio Campeón del SigloJosé MéndezMatch Report
Group stage6Tue2020-10-2021:30 River Plate ar3–0ec LDU de QuitoEstadio Monumental Antonio Vespucio Libe...Roberto TobarMatch Report
Group stage6Tue2020-10-2021:30 Colo-Colo cl0–1bo WilstermannEstadio Monumental David ArellanoDarío HerreraMatch Report
Group stage6Wed2020-10-2119:15 Racing Club ar2–1ve Estud MéridaEstadio Presidente Juan Domingo PerónAndrés CunhaMatch Report
Group stage6Wed2020-10-2119:15 Nacional uy2–0pe Alianza LimaEstadio Gran Parque CentralJuan BenítezMatch Report
Group stage6Wed2020-10-2119:30 Independiente ec2–0ec Barcelona SCEstadio Olímpico AtahualpaLuis QuirozMatch Report
Group stage6Wed2020-10-2120:30 Bolívar bo2–3py GuaraníEstadio Hernando SilesAngelo HermosillaMatch Report
Group stage6Wed2020-10-2121:30 Flamengo br3–1co JuniorEstadio Jornalista Mário FilhoPatricio LoustauMatch Report
Group stage6Wed2020-10-2121:30 Palmeiras br5–0ar TigreAllianz ParqueEsteban OstojichMatch Report
Group stage6Thu2020-10-2221:30 Univ Católica cl2–1br InternacionalEstadio San Carlos de ApoquindoMauro ViglianoMatch Report
Group stage6Thu2020-10-2221:30 Boca Juniors ar3–0ve CaracasEstadio Alberto José ArmandoChristian FerreyraMatch Report
Group stage6Thu2020-10-2221:30 Grêmio br1–1co CD AméricaArena do GrêmioFernando RapalliniMatch Report
Group stage6Thu2020-10-2221:30 Libertad py2–4co IndependienteEstadio Defensores del ChacoNéstor PitanaMatch Report
Round of 16Tue2020-11-2417:15 LDU de Quito ec1–2br SantosEstadio de Liga Deportiva UniversitariaFernando RapalliniMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 16Tue2020-11-2419:15 Atl Paranaense br1–1ar River PlateEstádio Joaquim Américo GuimarãesAndrés RojasMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 16Tue2020-11-2421:30 Racing Club ar1–1br FlamengoEstadio Presidente Juan Domingo PerónAlexis HerreraMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 16Wed2020-11-2517:15 Delfín SC ec1–3br PalmeirasEstadio JocayLeodán GonzálezMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 16Wed2020-11-2517:15 Independiente ec0–0uy NacionalEstadio Olímpico AtahualpaRaphael ClausMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 16Wed2020-11-2521:30 Libertad py3–1bo WilstermannEstadio Defensores del ChacoAnderson DaroncoMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 16Thu2020-11-2621:30 Guaraní py0–2br GrêmioEstadio Defensores del ChacoGuillermo GuerreroMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 16Tue2020-12-0119:15 River Plate ar1–0br Atl ParanaenseEstadio Libertadores de AméricaJesús ValenzuelaMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; River Plate won
Round of 16Tue2020-12-0119:15 Santos br0–1ec LDU de QuitoEstádio Urbano CaldeiraNéstor PitanaMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Santos won
Round of 16Tue2020-12-0121:30 Flamengo br(3) 1–1 (5)ar Racing ClubEstadio Jornalista Mário FilhoRoberto TobarMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Racing Club won on penalty kicks following extra time
Round of 16Wed2020-12-0219:15 Palmeiras br5–0ec Delfín SCAllianz ParqueDarío HerreraMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Palmeiras won
Round of 16Wed2020-12-0219:15 Nacional uy(4) 0–0 (2)ec IndependienteEstadio Gran Parque CentralJuan BenítezMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Nacional won on penalty kicks following extra time
Round of 16Wed2020-12-0220:30 Wilstermann bo0–2py LibertadEstadio Félix CaprilesPatricio LoustauMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Libertad won
Round of 16Wed2020-12-0221:30 Internacional br0–1ar Boca JuniorsEstádio José Pinheiro BorbaEsteban OstojichMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 16Thu2020-12-0321:30 Grêmio br2–0py GuaraníArena do GrêmioWilmar RoldánMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Grêmio won
Quarter-finalsTue2020-12-0821:30 Libertad py1–1br PalmeirasEstadio Defensores del ChacoFernando RapalliniMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Quarter-finalsWed2020-12-0919:15 Grêmio br1–1br SantosArena do GrêmioJuan BenítezMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 16Wed2020-12-0921:30 Boca Juniors ar(5) 0–1 (4)br InternacionalEstadio Alberto José ArmandoRoberto TobarMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Boca Juniors won on penalty kicks following extra time
Quarter-finalsThu2020-12-1021:30 River Plate ar2–0uy NacionalEstadio Libertadores de AméricaAndrés RojasMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Quarter-finalsTue2020-12-1521:30 Palmeiras br3–0py LibertadAllianz ParqueJesús ValenzuelaMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Palmeiras won
Quarter-finalsWed2020-12-1619:15 Santos br4–1br GrêmioEstádio Urbano CaldeiraWilmar RoldánMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Santos won
Quarter-finalsWed2020-12-1621:30 Racing Club ar1–0ar Boca JuniorsEstadio Presidente Juan Domingo PerónEsteban OstojichMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Quarter-finalsThu2020-12-1721:30 Nacional uy2–6ar River PlateEstadio Gran Parque CentralRoberto TobarMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; River Plate won
Quarter-finalsWed2020-12-2321:30 Boca Juniors ar2–0ar Racing ClubEstadio Alberto José ArmandoWilmar RoldánMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Boca Juniors won
Semi-finalsTue2021-01-0521:30 River Plate ar0–3br PalmeirasEstadio Libertadores de AméricaLeodán GonzálezMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round Wk Day Date Time Home Score Away Attendance Venue Referee Match Report Notes
Semi-finalsWed2021-01-0619:15 Boca Juniors ar0–0br SantosEstadio Alberto José ArmandoRoberto TobarMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Semi-finalsTue2021-01-1221:30 Palmeiras br0–2ar River PlateAllianz ParqueEsteban OstojichMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Palmeiras won
Semi-finalsWed2021-01-1319:15 Santos br3–0ar Boca JuniorsEstádio Urbano CaldeiraWilmar RoldánMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Santos won
FinalSat2021-01-3017:00 Palmeiras br1–0br SantosEstadio Jornalista Mário FilhoPatricio LoustauMatch Report
Scores & Fixtures 2020 Copa Libertadores Table
Round Day Date Time Home Score Away Attendance Venue Referee Match Report Notes
First qualifying stageTue2020-01-2118:15 Carabobo ve1–1pe UniversitarioCentro Total de Entretenimiento CachamayJohn J. OspinaMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
First qualifying stageWed2020-01-2218:15 San José bo0–1py GuaraníEstadio Jesús BermúdezAugusto AragónMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
First qualifying stageWed2020-01-2221:30 Progreso uy0–2ec Barcelona SCParque Alfredo Víctor VieraEduardo Gamboa LatourniereMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
First qualifying stageTue2020-01-2819:30 Universitario pe1–0ve CaraboboEstadio MonumentalBraulio da Silva MachadoMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Universitario won
First qualifying stageWed2020-01-2919:15 Guaraní py4–0bo San JoséEstadio Luís Alfonso GiagniFernando EcheniqueMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Guaraní won
First qualifying stageWed2020-01-2919:30 Barcelona SC ec3–1uy ProgresoEstadio Monumental Isidro Romero CarboArnaldo SamaniegoMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Barcelona SC won
Second qualifying stageTue2020-02-0418:00 Univ Chile cl0–0br InternacionalEstadio Nacional Julio Martínez PrádanosFacundo TelloMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Second qualifying stageTue2020-02-0419:30 Macará ec0–1co TolimaEstadio Bellavista de AmbatoMichael EspinozaMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Second qualifying stageTue2020-02-0419:30 Independiente co4–0ve Dep TáchiraEstadio Atanasio GirardotLeodán GonzálezMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Second qualifying stageWed2020-02-0517:15 Universitario pe1–1py Cerro PorteñoEstadio MonumentalAndrés RojasMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Second qualifying stageWed2020-02-0519:15 Cerro Largo uy1–1cl PalestinoEstadio Domingo Burgueño MiguelFernando RapalliniMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Second qualifying stageWed2020-02-0520:30 The Strongest bo2–0ar TucumánEstadio Hernando SilesGuillermo GuerreroMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Second qualifying stageWed2020-02-0521:30 Guaraní py1–0br CorinthiansEstadio Rogelio Lorenzo LivieresAlexis HerreraMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Second qualifying stageThu2020-02-0619:30 Barcelona SC ec4–0pe Sporting CristalEstadio Monumental Isidro Romero CarboCristián GarayMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Second qualifying stageTue2020-02-1118:15 Dep Táchira ve2–0co IndependienteEstadio Polideportivo de Pueblo NuevoAndrés MatonteMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Independiente won
Second qualifying stageTue2020-02-1119:15 Internacional br2–0cl Univ ChileEstádio José Pinheiro BorbaEsteban OstojichMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Internacional won
Second qualifying stageTue2020-02-1119:30 Tolima co1–0ec MacaráEstadio Manuel Murillo ToroJuan BenítezMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Tolima won
Second qualifying stageWed2020-02-1219:15 Palestino cl5–1uy Cerro LargoEstadio Nacional Julio Martínez PrádanosNicolás GalloMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Palestino won
Second qualifying stageWed2020-02-1219:15 Cerro Porteño py1–0pe UniversitarioEstadio General Pablo RojasPatricio LoustauMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Cerro Porteño won
Second qualifying stageWed2020-02-1221:30 Corinthians br2–1py GuaraníArena CorinthiansNéstor PitanaMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Guaraní won
Second qualifying stageWed2020-02-1221:30 Tucumán ar(6) 2–0 (5)bo The StrongestEstadio Monumental Presidente José Fierr...Raphael ClausMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Tucumán won on penalty kicks following extra time
Second qualifying stageThu2020-02-1319:30 Sporting Cristal pe2–1ec Barcelona SCEstadio NacionalWilton SampaioMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Barcelona SC won
Third qualifying stageTue2020-02-1819:30 Independiente co1–0ar TucumánEstadio Atanasio GirardotBruno Arleu de AraujoMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Third qualifying stageWed2020-02-1919:30 Tolima co0–0br InternacionalEstadio Manuel Murillo ToroRoberto TobarMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Third qualifying stageWed2020-02-1919:30 Barcelona SC ec1–0py Cerro PorteñoEstadio Monumental Isidro Romero CarboGustavo TejeraMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Third qualifying stageThu2020-02-2019:15 Palestino cl0–1py GuaraníEstadio San Carlos de ApoquindoFacundo TelloMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Third qualifying stageTue2020-02-2521:30 Tucumán ar(2) 1–0 (4)co IndependienteEstadio Monumental Presidente José Fierr...Alexis HerreraMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Independiente won on penalty kicks following extra time
Third qualifying stageWed2020-02-2619:15 Cerro Porteño py0–4ec Barcelona SCEstadio General Pablo RojasAnderson DaroncoMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Barcelona SC won
Third qualifying stageWed2020-02-2621:30 Internacional br1–0co TolimaEstádio José Pinheiro BorbaGuillermo GuerreroMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Internacional won
Third qualifying stageThu2020-02-2719:15 Guaraní py2–1cl PalestinoEstadio General Pablo RojasVíctor CarrilloMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Guaraní won
Scores & Fixtures 2020 Copa Libertadores Table
Wk Day Date Time Home Score Away Attendance Venue Referee Match Report Notes
1Tue2020-03-0319:15 Internacional br3–0cl Univ CatólicaEstádio José Pinheiro BorbaÁngel ArteagaMatch Report
1Tue2020-03-0319:15 Defensa y Just ar1–2br SantosEstadio Norberto Tito TomaghelloGustavo TejeraMatch Report
1Tue2020-03-0319:30 Independiente co1–2py LibertadEstadio Atanasio GirardotKevin OrtegaMatch Report
1Tue2020-03-0319:30 CD América co0–2br GrêmioEstadio Olímpico Pascual GuerreroGuillermo GuerreroMatch Report
1Tue2020-03-0320:30 Caracas ve1–1ar Boca JuniorsEstadio OlímpicoEsteban OstojichMatch Report
1Tue2020-03-0321:30 Atl Paranaense br1–0uy PeñarolEstádio Joaquim Américo GuimarãesEber AguinoMatch Report
1Wed2020-03-0417:15 Barcelona SC ec0–3ec IndependienteEstadio Monumental Isidro Romero CarboRoberto TobarMatch Report
1Wed2020-03-0418:15 Wilstermann bo2–0cl Colo-ColoEstadio Félix CaprilesAndrés MerlosMatch Report
1Wed2020-03-0419:15 Tigre ar0–2br PalmeirasEstadio José DellagiovannaWilmar RoldánMatch Report
1Wed2020-03-0419:30 LDU de Quito ec3–0ar River PlateEstadio de Liga Deportiva UniversitariaAndrés RojasMatch Report
1Wed2020-03-0419:30 Junior co1–2br FlamengoEstadio Metropolitano Roberto MeléndezAlexis HerreraMatch Report
1Wed2020-03-0419:30 Delfín SC ec1–1py OlimpiaEstadio JocayLeodán GonzálezMatch Report
1Wed2020-03-0421:30 Guaraní py2–0bo BolívarEstadio General Pablo RojasAugusto AragónMatch Report
1Thu2020-03-0518:00 Estud Mérida ve1–2ar Racing ClubEstadio Olímpico Metropolitano de MéridaRaphael ClausMatch Report
1Thu2020-03-0519:00 Binacional pe2–1br São PauloEstadio Guillermo Briceño RosamedinaJosé MéndezMatch Report
1Thu2020-03-0521:00 Alianza Lima pe0–1uy NacionalEstadio Alejandro VillanuevaBruno Arleu de AraujoMatch Report
2Tue2020-03-1018:15 Bolívar bo2–0ar TigreEstadio Hernando SilesÁngel ArteagaMatch Report
2Tue2020-03-1019:15 Santos br1–0ec Delfín SCEstádio Urbano CaldeiraKevin OrtegaMatch Report
2Tue2020-03-1019:15 Univ Católica cl1–2co CD AméricaEstadio San Carlos de ApoquindoGustavo TejeraMatch Report
2Tue2020-03-1021:30 Libertad py3–2ve CaracasEstadio General Pablo RojasAngelo HermosillaMatch Report
2Tue2020-03-1021:30 Boca Juniors ar3–0co IndependienteEstadio Alberto José ArmandoGuillermo GuerreroMatch Report
2Tue2020-03-1021:30 Palmeiras br3–1py GuaraníAllianz ParqueRoberto TobarMatch Report
2Wed2020-03-1119:15 River Plate ar8–0pe BinacionalEstadio Monumental Antonio Vespucio Libe...Jesús ValenzuelaMatch Report
2Wed2020-03-1119:15 Colo-Colo cl1–0br Atl ParanaenseEstadio Monumental David ArellanoNicolás GalloMatch Report
2Wed2020-03-1119:15 Peñarol uy1–0bo WilstermannEstadio Campeón del SigloJosé ArgoteMatch Report
2Wed2020-03-1119:30 Independiente ec3–0co JuniorEstadio Olímpico AtahualpaDiego HaroMatch Report
2Wed2020-03-1121:30 Olimpia py2–1ar Defensa y JustEstadio Manuel FerreiraVíctor CarrilloMatch Report
2Wed2020-03-1121:30 São Paulo br3–0ec LDU de QuitoEstádio do MorumbiEsteban OstojichMatch Report
2Wed2020-03-1121:30 Flamengo br3–0ec Barcelona SCEstadio Jornalista Mário FilhoFacundo TelloMatch Report
2Thu2020-03-1219:00 Nacional uy1–0ve Estud MéridaEstadio Gran Parque CentralWilton SampaioMatch Report
2Thu2020-03-1221:00 Racing Club ar1–0pe Alianza LimaEstadio Presidente Juan Domingo PerónJosé MéndezMatch Report
2Thu2020-03-1221:00 Grêmio br0–0br InternacionalArena do GrêmioFernando RapalliniMatch Report
3Tue2020-09-1518:15 Wilstermann bo2–3br Atl ParanaenseEstadio Félix CaprilesAngelo HermosillaMatch Report
3Tue2020-09-1519:15 Colo-Colo cl2–1uy PeñarolEstadio Monumental David ArellanoMauro ViglianoMatch Report
3Tue2020-09-1519:30 Binacional pe0–1ec LDU de QuitoEstadio Guillermo Briceño RosamedinaIvo MéndezMatch Report
3Tue2020-09-1521:30 Santos br0–0py OlimpiaEstádio Urbano CaldeiraLeodán GonzálezMatch Report
3Wed2020-09-1618:15 Estud Mérida ve3–2pe Alianza LimaEstadio Olímpico Metropolitano de MéridaNicolás GalloMatch Report
3Wed2020-09-1619:15 Internacional br4–3co CD AméricaEstádio José Pinheiro BorbaFacundo TelloMatch Report
3Wed2020-09-1619:30 Independiente co2–3ve CaracasEstadio Atanasio GirardotCarlos OrbeMatch Report
3Wed2020-09-1620:30 Bolívar bo1–2br PalmeirasEstadio Hernando SilesPiero MazaMatch Report
3Wed2020-09-1621:30 Univ Católica cl2–0br GrêmioEstadio San Carlos de ApoquindoDarío HerreraMatch Report
3Thu2020-09-1717:00 Racing Club ar0–1uy NacionalEstadio Presidente Juan Domingo PerónCristián GarayMatch Report
3Thu2020-09-1719:00 São Paulo br2–2ar River PlateEstádio do MorumbiEsteban OstojichMatch Report
3Thu2020-09-1719:00 Defensa y Just ar3–0ec Delfín SCEstadio Norberto Tito TomaghelloRoberto TobarMatch Report
3Thu2020-09-1719:00 Independiente ec5–0br FlamengoEstadio Olímpico AtahualpaWilmar RoldánMatch Report
3Thu2020-09-1720:00 Libertad py0–2ar Boca JuniorsEstadio Defensores del ChacoRodolpho Toski MarquesMatch Report
3Thu2020-09-1721:00 Barcelona SC ec1–2co JuniorEstadio Monumental Isidro Romero CarboKevin OrtegaMatch Report
3Thu2020-09-1722:00 Guaraní py4–1ar TigreEstadio General Pablo RojasGustavo TejeraMatch Report
4Tue2020-09-2217:15 Barcelona SC ec1–2br FlamengoEstadio Monumental Isidro Romero CarboDiego HaroMatch Report
4Tue2020-09-2218:15 Estud Mérida ve1–3uy NacionalEstadio Olímpico Metropolitano de MéridaAndrés RojasMatch Report
4Tue2020-09-2219:15 Tigre ar1–1bo BolívarEstadio José DellagiovannaRoberto TobarMatch Report
4Tue2020-09-2219:30 LDU de Quito ec4–2br São PauloEstadio de Liga Deportiva UniversitariaWilmar RoldánMatch Report
4Tue2020-09-2219:30 Binacional pe0–6ar River PlateEstadio Guillermo Briceño RosamedinaGery VargasMatch Report
4Tue2020-09-2219:30 Junior co4–1ec IndependienteEstadio Metropolitano Roberto MeléndezJosé ArgoteMatch Report
4Wed2020-09-2318:15 Caracas ve2–1py LibertadEstadio OlímpicoNicolás GalloMatch Report
4Wed2020-09-2319:15 Atl Paranaense br2–0cl Colo-ColoEstádio Joaquim Américo GuimarãesFernando RapalliniMatch Report
4Wed2020-09-2319:15 Defensa y Just ar2–1py OlimpiaEstadio Norberto Tito TomaghelloCristián GarayMatch Report
4Wed2020-09-2319:30 CD América co1–1cl Univ CatólicaEstadio Olímpico Pascual GuerreroJesús ValenzuelaMatch Report
4Wed2020-09-2319:30 Alianza Lima pe0–2ar Racing ClubEstadio Alejandro VillanuevaIvo MéndezMatch Report
4Wed2020-09-2320:30 Guaraní py0–0br PalmeirasEstadio General Pablo RojasNéstor PitanaMatch Report
4Wed2020-09-2321:30 Internacional br0–1br GrêmioEstádio José Pinheiro BorbaPatricio LoustauMatch Report
4Thu2020-09-2418:00 Wilstermann bo3–1uy PeñarolEstadio Félix CaprilesPiero MazaMatch Report
4Thu2020-09-2419:00 Independiente co0–1ar Boca JuniorsEstadio Atanasio GirardotAugusto AragónMatch Report
4Thu2020-09-2421:00 Delfín SC ec1–2br SantosEstadio JocayKevin OrtegaMatch Report
5Tue2020-09-2919:15 Peñarol uy3–0cl Colo-ColoEstadio Campeón del SigloJuan BenítezMatch Report
5Tue2020-09-2919:15 Grêmio br2–0cl Univ CatólicaArena do GrêmioFacundo TelloMatch Report
5Tue2020-09-2919:30 LDU de Quito ec4–0pe BinacionalEstadio de Liga Deportiva UniversitariaJohn J. OspinaMatch Report
5Tue2020-09-2919:30 CD América co0–0br InternacionalEstadio Olímpico Pascual GuerreroGuillermo GuerreroMatch Report
5Tue2020-09-2921:30 Atl Paranaense br0–0bo WilstermannEstádio Joaquim Américo GuimarãesPatricio LoustauMatch Report
5Tue2020-09-2921:30 Boca Juniors ar0–0py LibertadEstadio Alberto José ArmandoRoberto TobarMatch Report
5Wed2020-09-3018:15 Caracas ve0–2co IndependienteEstadio OlímpicoCarlos OrbeMatch Report
5Wed2020-09-3019:15 Palmeiras br5–0bo BolívarAllianz ParqueLeodán GonzálezMatch Report
5Wed2020-09-3019:15 Nacional uy1–2ar Racing ClubEstadio Gran Parque CentralJosé MéndezMatch Report
5Wed2020-09-3019:30 Junior co0–2ec Barcelona SCEstadio Metropolitano Roberto MeléndezAlexis HerreraMatch Report
5Wed2020-09-3019:30 Alianza Lima pe2–2ve Estud MéridaEstadio Alejandro VillanuevaGery VargasMatch Report
5Wed2020-09-3021:30 River Plate ar2–1br São PauloEstadio Monumental Antonio Vespucio Libe...Cristián GarayMatch Report
5Wed2020-09-3021:30 Flamengo br4–0ec IndependienteEstadio Jornalista Mário FilhoFernando RapalliniMatch Report
5Thu2020-10-0118:00 Olimpia py2–3br SantosEstadio Manuel FerreiraNéstor PitanaMatch Report
5Thu2020-10-0121:00 Tigre ar1–3py GuaraníEstadio José DellagiovannaRoberto TobarMatch Report
5Thu2020-10-0121:00 Delfín SC ec3–0ar Defensa y JustEstadio JocayDiego HaroMatch Report
6Tue2020-10-2019:15 Olimpia py0–1ec Delfín SCEstadio Manuel FerreiraGustavo TejeraMatch Report
6Tue2020-10-2019:15 Santos br2–1ar Defensa y JustEstádio Urbano CaldeiraLeodán GonzálezMatch Report
6Tue2020-10-2021:30 Peñarol uy3–2br Atl ParanaenseEstadio Campeón del SigloJosé MéndezMatch Report
6Tue2020-10-2021:30 São Paulo br5–1pe BinacionalEstádio do MorumbiFacundo TelloMatch Report
6Tue2020-10-2021:30 Colo-Colo cl0–1bo WilstermannEstadio Monumental David ArellanoDarío HerreraMatch Report
6Tue2020-10-2021:30 River Plate ar3–0ec LDU de QuitoEstadio Monumental Antonio Vespucio Libe...Roberto TobarMatch Report
6Wed2020-10-2119:15 Nacional uy2–0pe Alianza LimaEstadio Gran Parque CentralJuan BenítezMatch Report
6Wed2020-10-2119:15 Racing Club ar2–1ve Estud MéridaEstadio Presidente Juan Domingo PerónAndrés CunhaMatch Report
6Wed2020-10-2119:30 Independiente ec2–0ec Barcelona SCEstadio Olímpico AtahualpaLuis QuirozMatch Report
6Wed2020-10-2120:30 Bolívar bo2–3py GuaraníEstadio Hernando SilesAngelo HermosillaMatch Report
6Wed2020-10-2121:30 Palmeiras br5–0ar TigreAllianz ParqueEsteban OstojichMatch Report
6Wed2020-10-2121:30 Flamengo br3–1co JuniorEstadio Jornalista Mário FilhoPatricio LoustauMatch Report
6Thu2020-10-2221:30 Grêmio br1–1co CD AméricaArena do GrêmioFernando RapalliniMatch Report
6Thu2020-10-2221:30 Boca Juniors ar3–0ve CaracasEstadio Alberto José ArmandoChristian FerreyraMatch Report
6Thu2020-10-2221:30 Univ Católica cl2–1br InternacionalEstadio San Carlos de ApoquindoMauro ViglianoMatch Report
6Thu2020-10-2221:30 Libertad py2–4co IndependienteEstadio Defensores del ChacoNéstor PitanaMatch Report
Scores & Fixtures 2020 Copa Libertadores Table
Round Day Date Time Home Score Away Attendance Venue Referee Match Report Notes
Round of 16Tue2020-11-2417:15 LDU de Quito ec1–2br SantosEstadio de Liga Deportiva UniversitariaFernando RapalliniMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 16Tue2020-11-2419:15 Atl Paranaense br1–1ar River PlateEstádio Joaquim Américo GuimarãesAndrés RojasMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 16Tue2020-11-2421:30 Racing Club ar1–1br FlamengoEstadio Presidente Juan Domingo PerónAlexis HerreraMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 16Wed2020-11-2517:15 Delfín SC ec1–3br PalmeirasEstadio JocayLeodán GonzálezMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 16Wed2020-11-2517:15 Independiente ec0–0uy NacionalEstadio Olímpico AtahualpaRaphael ClausMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 16Wed2020-11-2521:30 Libertad py3–1bo WilstermannEstadio Defensores del ChacoAnderson DaroncoMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 16Thu2020-11-2621:30 Guaraní py0–2br GrêmioEstadio Defensores del ChacoGuillermo GuerreroMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 16Tue2020-12-0119:15 Santos br0–1ec LDU de QuitoEstádio Urbano CaldeiraNéstor PitanaMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Santos won
Round of 16Tue2020-12-0119:15 River Plate ar1–0br Atl ParanaenseEstadio Libertadores de AméricaJesús ValenzuelaMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; River Plate won
Round of 16Tue2020-12-0121:30 Flamengo br(3) 1–1 (5)ar Racing ClubEstadio Jornalista Mário FilhoRoberto TobarMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Racing Club won on penalty kicks following extra time
Round of 16Wed2020-12-0219:15 Nacional uy(4) 0–0 (2)ec IndependienteEstadio Gran Parque CentralJuan BenítezMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Nacional won on penalty kicks following extra time
Round of 16Wed2020-12-0219:15 Palmeiras br5–0ec Delfín SCAllianz ParqueDarío HerreraMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Palmeiras won
Round of 16Wed2020-12-0220:30 Wilstermann bo0–2py LibertadEstadio Félix CaprilesPatricio LoustauMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Libertad won
Round of 16Wed2020-12-0221:30 Internacional br0–1ar Boca JuniorsEstádio José Pinheiro BorbaEsteban OstojichMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 16Thu2020-12-0321:30 Grêmio br2–0py GuaraníArena do GrêmioWilmar RoldánMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Grêmio won
Quarter-finalsTue2020-12-0821:30 Libertad py1–1br PalmeirasEstadio Defensores del ChacoFernando RapalliniMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Quarter-finalsWed2020-12-0919:15 Grêmio br1–1br SantosArena do GrêmioJuan BenítezMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 16Wed2020-12-0921:30 Boca Juniors ar(5) 0–1 (4)br InternacionalEstadio Alberto José ArmandoRoberto TobarMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Boca Juniors won on penalty kicks following extra time
Quarter-finalsThu2020-12-1021:30 River Plate ar2–0uy NacionalEstadio Libertadores de AméricaAndrés RojasMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Quarter-finalsTue2020-12-1521:30 Palmeiras br3–0py LibertadAllianz ParqueJesús ValenzuelaMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Palmeiras won
Quarter-finalsWed2020-12-1619:15 Santos br4–1br GrêmioEstádio Urbano CaldeiraWilmar RoldánMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Santos won
Quarter-finalsWed2020-12-1621:30 Racing Club ar1–0ar Boca JuniorsEstadio Presidente Juan Domingo PerónEsteban OstojichMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Quarter-finalsThu2020-12-1721:30 Nacional uy2–6ar River PlateEstadio Gran Parque CentralRoberto TobarMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; River Plate won
Quarter-finalsWed2020-12-2321:30 Boca Juniors ar2–0ar Racing ClubEstadio Alberto José ArmandoWilmar RoldánMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Boca Juniors won
Semi-finalsTue2021-01-0521:30 River Plate ar0–3br PalmeirasEstadio Libertadores de AméricaLeodán GonzálezMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Semi-finalsWed2021-01-0619:15 Boca Juniors ar0–0br SantosEstadio Alberto José ArmandoRoberto TobarMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Semi-finalsTue2021-01-1221:30 Palmeiras br0–2ar River PlateAllianz ParqueEsteban OstojichMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Palmeiras won
Semi-finalsWed2021-01-1319:15 Santos br3–0ar Boca JuniorsEstádio Urbano CaldeiraWilmar RoldánMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Santos won
FinalSat2021-01-3017:00 Palmeiras br1–0br SantosEstadio Jornalista Mário FilhoPatricio LoustauMatch Report

About FBref.com

FBref.com launched (June 13, 2018) with domestic league coverage for England, France, Germany, Italy, Spain, and United States. Since then we have been steadily expanding our coverage to include domestic leagues from over 40 countries as well as domestic cup, super cup and youth leagues from top European countries. We have also added coverage for major international cups such as the UEFA Champions League and Copa Libertadores.

FBref includes what we believe is one of the most complete sources for women's soccer data on the internet. This includes the entire history of the FIFA Women's World Cup as well as recent domestic league seasons from nine countries.

In collaboration with StatsBomb, we are including advanced analytical data such as xG and xA for select competitions. For more information on the expected goals model and which competitions are covered, see our xG explainer.

Note that player records are likely not complete for their careers. Players may come from or move to leagues we don't currently cover. This issue will go down over time, as we add new leagues and seasons. We will never in the future have less data than we do today. FBref is currently ad-free. The only payment we will ask for is that you let us know if you find an issue, so we can get better and better.

You can sign up to receive an e-mail when new countries and features launch.

For more information, see our Launch Blog Post, the overall leagues/competition page with details on leagues and seasons we include, or our About Page. Let us know if you find an issue or have a suggestion.

FBref is one of seven Sports-Reference.com sites.